36. Rally 1000 Miglia 2012
ERC #2 • Italy #2 • Italy Junior #2 [coef 1] • Italy Production (4WD) #2 [coef 1] • Nazionale Zona 2 #2 [coef 2]
19. 4. – 21. 4. 2012, Brescia • asphalt 256.63 km • total distance including road sections - 896.23 km • Other years
#47
Hawk Racing Club Srl
6
Final results
33. overall
9. class 6
33. ERC
14. Italy
6. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I)
8. Italy Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Daniel Bonara (4.95 km) | 4:25.3 | 30.
9. class 6 30. ERC 20. Italy 10. Italy Junior 7. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
67.2 km/h 5.76 s/km |
4:25.3 | 29.
9. class 6 29. ERC 19. Italy 10. Italy Junior 7. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
SS2 Conventino 1 (9.20 km) | 7:03.4 | 43.
12. class 6 43. ERC 22. Italy 12. Italy Junior 9. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
78.2 km/h 6.62 s/km |
11:28.7 | 35.
11. class 6 35. ERC 21. Italy 12. Italy Junior 9. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
SS3 Tremosine 1 (18.76 km) | 14:24.9 | 36.
8. class 6 36. ERC 18. Italy 9. Italy Junior 6. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
78.1 km/h 5.86 s/km |
25:53.6 | 34.
8. class 6 34. ERC 17. Italy 9. Italy Junior 6. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
SS4 Valvestino 1 (7.50 km) | 5:55.7 | 42.
11. class 6 42. ERC 20. Italy 11. Italy Junior 8. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
75.9 km/h 5.85 s/km |
31:49.3 | 36.
9. class 6 36. ERC 18. Italy 10. Italy Junior 7. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
SS5 Pertiche 1 (25.08 km) | 20:42.8 | 33.
9. class 6 33. ERC 16. Italy 9. Italy Junior 6. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
72.6 km/h 5.74 s/km |
52:32.1 | 35.
9. class 6 35. ERC 18. Italy 10. Italy Junior 7. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
SS6 Conventino 2 (9.20 km) | 6:38.0 | 5.
1. class 6 5. ERC 4. Italy 1. Italy Junior 1. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
83.2 km/h 3.02 s/km |
59:10.1 | 34.
9. class 6 34. ERC 17. Italy 10. Italy Junior 7. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
SS7 Tremosine 2 (18.76 km) | 13:54.2 | 24.
5. class 6 24. ERC 13. Italy 6. Italy Junior 3. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
81.0 km/h 4.69 s/km |
1:13:04.3 | 32.
9. class 6 32. ERC 17. Italy 10. Italy Junior 7. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
SS8 Valvestino 2 (7.50 km) | 5:41.3 | 23.
5. class 6 23. ERC 13. Italy 6. Italy Junior 4. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
79.1 km/h 4.21 s/km |
1:18:45.6 | 31.
8. class 6 31. ERC 16. Italy 9. Italy Junior 6. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
SS9 Pertiche 2 (25.08 km) | 24:51.4 | 46.
14. class 6 46. ERC 17. Italy 10. Italy Junior 8. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
60.5 km/h 15.82 s/km |
1:43:37.0 | 39.
11. class 6 39. ERC 17. Italy 10. Italy Junior 8. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Acquebone 1 (14.98 km) | 15:31.1 | 45.
16. class 6 45. ERC 17. Italy 11. Italy Junior 8. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
57.9 km/h 17.98 s/km |
1:59:08.1 | 40.
13. class 6 40. ERC 17. Italy 11. Italy Junior 8. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
SS11 Colle San Zeno 1 (32.51 km) | 24:53.5 | 14.
2. class 6 14. ERC 8. Italy 2. Italy Junior 1. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
78.4 km/h 4.71 s/km |
2:24:01.6 | 38.
13. class 6 38. ERC 17. Italy 11. Italy Junior 8. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
SS12 Irma 1 (17.81 km) | 14:14.4 | 28.
10. class 6 28. ERC 14. Italy 8. Italy Junior 6. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
75.0 km/h 5.41 s/km |
2:38:16.0 | 37.
13. class 6 37. ERC 17. Italy 11. Italy Junior 8. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
SS13 Acquebone 2 (14.98 km) | 12:40.5 | 27.
8. class 6 27. ERC 15. Italy 9. Italy Junior 7. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
70.9 km/h 6.86 s/km |
2:50:56.5 | 34.
11. class 6 34. ERC 16. Italy 10. Italy Junior 8. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
SS14 Colle San Zeno 2 (32.51 km) | 26:37.0 | 29.
8. class 6 29. ERC 13. Italy 7. Italy Junior 5. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
73.3 km/h 8.39 s/km |
3:19:23.5 1:50 |
32.
9. class 6 32. ERC 14. Italy 8. Italy Junior 6. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
Penalty 1:50 - Late (11 min) at TC | |||||
SS15 Irma 2 (17.81 km) | 14:24.5 | 23.
5. class 6 23. ERC 11. Italy 5. Italy Junior 4. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
74.2 km/h 6.19 s/km |
3:38:48.0 6:50 |
33.
9. class 6 33. ERC 14. Italy 8. Italy Junior 6. Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) |
Penalty 5:00 - Stewards decision |