29. Int. Jänner Rallye 2012
5. 1. – 7. 1. 2012, Freistadt • asphalt - snow 237.58 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Pierbach 1 (18.99 km) | 18:26.6 | 85.
3. class 9 46. ERC 71. Austria 18. Czech Republic |
61.8 km/h 10.11 s/km |
18:26.6 | 85.
3. class 9 46. ERC 71. Austria 18. Czech Republic |
|
SS2 Liebenau 1 (10.22 km) | 9:40.1 | 72.
2. class 9 41. ERC 63. Austria 15. Czech Republic |
63.4 km/h 12.42 s/km |
28:06.7 | 76.
2. class 9 41. ERC 64. Austria 14. Czech Republic |
|
SS3 St. Oswald 1 (5.46 km) | 5:02.0 | 77.
2. class 9 40. ERC 64. Austria 15. Czech Republic |
65.1 km/h 9.40 s/km |
33:18.7 0:10 |
75.
2. class 9 41. ERC 63. Austria 14. Czech Republic |
|
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | ||||||
SS4 Pierbach 2 (18.99 km) | 17:11.9 | 66.
2. class 9 41. ERC 56. Austria 16. Czech Republic |
66.3 km/h 10.12 s/km |
50:30.6 0:10 |
73.
2. class 9 41. ERC 62. Austria 15. Czech Republic |
|
SS5 Liebenau 2 (10.22 km) | 9:23.1 | 69.
2. class 9 42. ERC 60. Austria 16. Czech Republic |
65.3 km/h 12.68 s/km |
59:53.7 0:10 |
70.
2. class 9 40. ERC 59. Austria 14. Czech Republic |
|
SS6 St. Oswald 2 (5.46 km) | 4:29.6 | 50.
1. class 9 36. ERC 45. Austria 14. Czech Republic |
72.9 km/h 6.76 s/km |
1:04:23.3 0:10 |
68.
2. class 9 39. ERC 58. Austria 14. Czech Republic |
|
SS7 Pregarten 1 (7.78 km) | 6:08.8 | 59.
2. class 9 41. ERC 51. Austria 15. Czech Republic |
75.9 km/h 11.92 s/km |
1:10:32.1 0:10 |
65.
2. class 9 39. ERC 55. Austria 14. Czech Republic |
|
SS8 Schönau - St. Leonhard 1 (21.75 km) | 21:11.9 | 58.
3. class 9 37. ERC 49. Austria 14. Czech Republic |
61.6 km/h 13.21 s/km |
1:31:44.0 0:10 |
61.
2. class 9 36. ERC 51. Austria 13. Czech Republic |
|
SS9 Pregarten 2 (7.78 km) | 6:27.3 | 57.
2. class 9 36. ERC 48. Austria 15. Czech Republic |
72.3 km/h 11.98 s/km |
1:38:11.3 0:10 |
58.
2. class 9 34. ERC 48. Austria 12. Czech Republic |
|
SS10 Schönau - St. Leonhard 2 (21.75 km) | 20:33.4 | 58.
3. class 9 35. ERC 47. Austria 14. Czech Republic |
63.5 km/h 12.21 s/km |
1:58:44.7 0:10 |
57.
2. class 9 33. ERC 46. Austria 12. Czech Republic |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS11 Gutau 1 (8.27 km) | 6:57.5 | 64.
1. class 9 34. ERC 52. Austria 14. Czech Republic |
71.3 km/h 9.71 s/km |
2:05:42.2 0:10 |
53.
2. class 9 31. ERC 43. Austria 12. Czech Republic |
|
SS12 Unterweissenbach 1 (13.53 km) | 13:39.5 | 64.
2. class 9 34. ERC 53. Austria 15. Czech Republic |
59.4 km/h 12.70 s/km |
2:19:21.7 0:10 |
54.
2. class 9 31. ERC 44. Austria 12. Czech Republic |
|
SS13 Arena Königswiesen 1 (7.79 km) | 8:28.6 | 71.
2. class 9 38. ERC 59. Austria 17. Czech Republic |
55.1 km/h 15.08 s/km |
2:28:10.3 0:30 |
54.
2. class 9 32. ERC 44. Austria 12. Czech Republic |
|
Penalty 0:20 - Late (2 min) at TC | ||||||
SS14 Gutau 2 (8.27 km) | 7:44.5 | 76.
4. class 9 42. ERC 64. Austria 19. Czech Republic |
64.1 km/h 17.29 s/km |
2:35:54.8 0:30 |
56.
2. class 9 34. ERC 46. Austria 14. Czech Republic |
|
SS15 Unterweissenbach 2 (13.53 km) | Mechanical |