26. Barum Rallye 1996
8. 8. – 11. 8. 1996, Zlín • asphalt 214.17 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Slušovice I (12.14 km) | 9:53 | 87.
15. class N1 87. ERC |
73.7 km/h 14.00 s/km |
9:53 | 86.
15. class N1 86. ERC |
SS2 Raková 1 (10.55 km) | 8:29 | 81.
14. class N1 81. ERC |
74.6 km/h 14.98 s/km |
18:22 | 81.
14. class N1 81. ERC |
SS3 Barák 1 (4.56 km) | 3:54 | 81.
15. class N1 81. ERC |
70.2 km/h 16.45 s/km |
22:16 | 80.
15. class N1 80. ERC |
SS4 Smolina 1 (13.31 km) | 10:34 | 78.
14. class N1 78. ERC |
75.6 km/h 15.03 s/km |
32:50 | 80.
15. class N1 80. ERC |
SS5 Pindula 1 (10.37 km) | 8:29 | 78.
15. class N1 78. ERC |
73.3 km/h 15.91 s/km |
41:19 | 79.
15. class N1 79. ERC |
SS6 Řetechov 1 (4.24 km) | 4:12 | 73.
15. class N1 73. ERC |
60.6 km/h 18.16 s/km |
45:31 | 77.
15. class N1 77. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Troják 1 (6.32 km) | 5:33 | 74.
15. class N1 74. ERC |
68.3 km/h 17.09 s/km |
51:04 | 76.
15. class N1 76. ERC |
SS8 Mikulůvka 1 (11.85 km) | 12:18 | 73.
15. class N1 73. ERC |
57.8 km/h 22.53 s/km |
1:03:22 | 73.
15. class N1 73. ERC |
SS9 Kelč 1 (6.02 km) | 4:12 | 74.
13. class N1 74. ERC |
86.0 km/h 11.30 s/km |
1:07:34 | 72.
14. class N1 72. ERC |
SS10 Troják 2 (6.32 km) | 5:12 | 73.
14. class N1 73. ERC |
72.9 km/h 13.61 s/km |
1:12:46 | 74.
14. class N1 74. ERC |
SS11 Mikulůvka 2 (11.85 km) | 11:02 | 70.
13. class N1 70. ERC |
64.4 km/h 17.38 s/km |
1:23:48 | 70.
13. class N1 70. ERC |
SS12 Kelč 2 (6.02 km) | 4:03 | 69.
13. class N1 69. ERC |
89.2 km/h 11.30 s/km |
1:27:51 | 68.
13. class N1 68. ERC |
SS13 Troják 3 (6.32 km) | 5:11 | 68.
14. class N1 68. ERC |
73.2 km/h 14.87 s/km |
1:33:02 | 68.
13. class N1 68. ERC |
SS14 Slušovice II (10.13 km) | 17:27 | 68.
14. class N1 68. ERC |
34.8 km/h 67.42 s/km |
1:50:29 | 67.
14. class N1 67. ERC |
SS15 Raková 2 (10.55 km) | 8:30 | 65.
13. class N1 65. ERC |
74.5 km/h 15.26 s/km |
1:58:59 | 65.
14. class N1 65. ERC |
SS16 Barák 2 (4.66 km) | 3:49 | 66.
14. class N1 66. ERC |
73.3 km/h 15.02 s/km |
2:02:48 | 65.
14. class N1 65. ERC |
SS17 Smolina 2 (13.31 km) | 10:22 | 65.
14. class N1 65. ERC |
77.0 km/h 14.27 s/km |
2:13:10 | 65.
14. class N1 65. ERC |
SS18 Pindula 2 (10.37 km) | 8:24 | 62.
14. class N1 62. ERC |
74.1 km/h 16.01 s/km |
2:21:34 | 62.
14. class N1 62. ERC |
SS19 Řetechov 2 (4.24 km) | 4:01 | 57.
12. class N1 57. ERC |
63.3 km/h 16.04 s/km |
2:25:35 | 60.
12. class N1 60. ERC |
SS20 Komárov 1 (7.39 km) | 5:33 | 60.
12. class N1 60. ERC |
79.9 km/h 12.18 s/km |
2:31:08 | 59.
11. class N1 59. ERC |
SS21 Halenkovice 1 (9.85 km) | 8:02 | 59.
12. class N1 59. ERC |
73.6 km/h 14.01 s/km |
2:39:10 | 58.
11. class N1 58. ERC |
SS22 Tečovice 1 (8.28 km) | 6:01 | 56.
12. class N1 56. ERC |
82.6 km/h 11.59 s/km |
2:45:11 | 56.
11. class N1 56. ERC |
SS23 Komárov 2 (7.39 km) | 5:36 | 58.
12. class N1 58. ERC |
79.2 km/h 12.58 s/km |
2:50:47 | 56.
11. class N1 56. ERC |
SS24 Halenkovice 2 (9.85 km) | 8:04 | 56.
11. class N1 56. ERC |
73.3 km/h 14.21 s/km |
2:58:51 | 55.
10. class N1 55. ERC |
SS25 Tečovice 2 (8.28 km) | 6:01 | 55.
11. class N1 55. ERC |
82.6 km/h 11.71 s/km |
3:04:52 | 53.
10. class N1 53. ERC |