38. ADAC 3-Städte Rallye 2001
19. 10. – 20. 10. 2001, Straubing • gravel - asphalt 239.46 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Keltenschanze I (12.47 km) | 8:25.9 | 4.
1. class N4 4. ERC 4. Germany |
88.7 km/h 2.68 s/km |
8:25.9 | 4.
1. class N4 4. ERC 4. Germany |
SS2 Schafhöfen I (27.73 km) | 16:50.3 | 17.
7. class N4 17. ERC 15. Germany |
98.8 km/h 4.10 s/km |
25:16.2 | 12.
4. class N4 12. ERC 12. Germany |
SS3 Keltenschanze II (12.47 km) | 8:45.5 | 16.
6. class N4 16. ERC 15. Germany |
85.4 km/h 4.29 s/km |
34:01.7 | 13.
5. class N4 13. ERC 13. Germany |
SS4 Schafhöfen II (27.73 km) | 18:08.6 | 22.
10. class N4 22. ERC 19. Germany |
91.7 km/h 6.77 s/km |
52:10.3 | 19.
8. class N4 19. ERC 16. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Metting I (11.72 km) | 7:03.3 | 16.
5. class N4 16. ERC 16. Germany |
99.7 km/h 2.33 s/km |
59:13.6 | 19.
8. class N4 19. ERC 16. Germany |
SS6 Saubrunn I (13.95 km) | 9:09.7 | 5.
1. class N4 5. ERC 5. Germany |
91.4 km/h 3.11 s/km |
1:08:23.3 | 16.
6. class N4 16. ERC 14. Germany |
SS7 Geiselhöring I (10.09 km) | 6:59.9 | 9.
5. class N4 9. ERC 8. Germany |
86.5 km/h 3.31 s/km |
1:15:23.2 | 15.
6. class N4 15. ERC 13. Germany |
SS8 Metting II (11.72 km) | 6:43.4 | 11.
5. class N4 11. ERC 11. Germany |
104.6 km/h 2.08 s/km |
1:22:06.6 | 15.
6. class N4 15. ERC 13. Germany |
SS9 Saubrunn II (13.95 km) | 8:53.1 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 5. Germany |
94.2 km/h 2.65 s/km |
1:30:59.7 | 11.
5. class N4 11. ERC 10. Germany |
SS10 Geiselhöring II (10.09 km) | 6:48.6 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 4. Germany |
88.9 km/h 2.56 s/km |
1:37:48.3 | 10.
5. class N4 10. ERC 9. Germany |
SS11 Metting III (11.72 km) | 6:38.2 | 9.
5. class N4 9. ERC 9. Germany |
106.0 km/h 1.77 s/km |
1:44:26.5 | 10.
5. class N4 10. ERC 9. Germany |
SS12 Saubrunn III (13.95 km) | 8:43.1 | 3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 3. Germany |
96.0 km/h 1.60 s/km |
1:53:09.6 | 9.
4. class N4 9. ERC 9. Germany |
SS13 Geiselhöring III (10.09 km) | 6:43.6 | 3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 3. Germany |
90.0 km/h 1.76 s/km |
1:59:53.2 | 9.
4. class N4 9. ERC 9. Germany |
SS14 Oberhinkofen I (17.26 km) | 10:25.8 | 5.
3. class N4 5. ERC 5. Germany |
99.3 km/h 1.91 s/km |
2:10:19.0 | 8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 8. Germany |
SS15 Oberhinkofen II (17.26 km) | 10:21.7 | 8.
5. class N4 8. ERC 7. Germany |
99.9 km/h 1.94 s/km |
2:20:40.7 | 8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 8. Germany |
SS16 Oberhinkofen III (17.26 km) | 10:15.7 | 3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 3. Germany |
100.9 km/h 1.51 s/km |
2:30:56.4 | 8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 8. Germany |