300 Lakes Rally 2016
12. 8. – 13. 8. 2016, Zarasai • gravel 126.25 km • Other years
#70
Vorobjovs Racing
LRC3
R2
B12
R2
B12
Final results
19. overall
1. class R2
5. class B12
1. class LRC3
17. Lithuania
19. Belarus
9. Baltic Rally Trophy
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SRD (25.10 km) | 12:02.5 | 23.
1. class LRC3 1. class R2 6. class B12 7. Baltic Rally Trophy 9. Belarus 19. Lithuania |
125.1 km/h 4.13 s/km |
12:02.5 | 23.
1. class LRC3 1. class R2 6. class B12 7. Baltic Rally Trophy 19. Lithuania 9. Belarus |
SS2 GRIFS AGE (17.71 km) | 8:55.3 | 30.
2. class LRC3 1. class R2 8. class B12 9. Baltic Rally Trophy 11. Belarus 24. Lithuania |
119.1 km/h 4.75 s/km |
20:57.8 | 25.
2. class LRC3 1. class R2 7. class B12 8. Baltic Rally Trophy 22. Lithuania 10. Belarus |
SS3 Vizmedia.lt (4.06 km) | 2:50.4 | 30.
3. class LRC3 1. class R2 8. class B12 9. Baltic Rally Trophy 12. Belarus 24. Lithuania |
85.8 km/h 5.25 s/km |
23:48.2 | 25.
2. class LRC3 1. class R2 8. class B12 8. Baltic Rally Trophy 22. Lithuania 11. Belarus |
SS4 SB Lizingas (4.06 km) | 2:48.7 | 29.
3. class LRC3 1. class R2 9. class B12 8. Baltic Rally Trophy 13. Belarus 23. Lithuania |
86.6 km/h 4.93 s/km |
26:36.9 | 24.
2. class LRC3 1. class R2 7. class B12 9. Baltic Rally Trophy 20. Lithuania 10. Belarus |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Lesta (7.70 km) | 4:24.3 | 26.
1. class LRC3 1. class R2 8. class B12 8. Baltic Rally Trophy 11. Belarus 21. Lithuania |
104.9 km/h 5.44 s/km |
31:01.2 | 23.
1. class LRC3 1. class R2 7. class B12 8. Baltic Rally Trophy 19. Lithuania 10. Belarus |
SS6 TRYGG Nosted Mechanika (14.42 km) | 8:05.2 | 25.
3. class LRC3 2. class R2 6. class B12 10. Baltic Rally Trophy 10. Belarus 21. Lithuania |
107.0 km/h 4.27 s/km |
39:06.4 | 20.
1. class LRC3 1. class R2 5. class B12 8. Baltic Rally Trophy 17. Lithuania 8. Belarus |
SS7 VALVOLINE 1 (9.70 km) | 4:41.0 | 24.
2. class LRC3 1. class R2 5. class B12 9. Baltic Rally Trophy 8. Belarus 20. Lithuania |
124.3 km/h 3.42 s/km |
43:47.4 | 20.
1. class LRC3 1. class R2 5. class B12 8. Baltic Rally Trophy 17. Lithuania 8. Belarus |
SS8 Vigrima (7.70 km) | 4:26.8 | 24.
2. class LRC3 1. class R2 7. class B12 9. Baltic Rally Trophy 9. Belarus 20. Lithuania |
103.9 km/h 4.40 s/km |
48:14.2 | 19.
1. class LRC3 1. class R2 5. class B12 8. Baltic Rally Trophy 16. Lithuania 8. Belarus |
SS9 VALVOLINE 2 (7.36 km) | 3:38.5 | 25.
3. class LRC3 2. class R2 6. class B12 10. Baltic Rally Trophy 10. Belarus 21. Lithuania |
121.3 km/h 3.71 s/km |
51:52.7 | 19.
1. class LRC3 1. class R2 5. class B12 8. Baltic Rally Trophy 16. Lithuania 8. Belarus |
SS10 Samsonas Racing Suspension (13.22 km) | 7:36.3 | 21.
2. class LRC3 1. class R2 4. class B12 8. Baltic Rally Trophy 7. Belarus 18. Lithuania |
104.3 km/h 4.67 s/km |
59:29.0 | 18.
1. class LRC3 1. class R2 4. class B12 8. Baltic Rally Trophy 16. Lithuania 7. Belarus |
SS11 FREMAX (13.22 km) | 7:57.8 | 25.
4. class LRC3 2. class R2 6. class B12 9. Baltic Rally Trophy 11. Belarus 22. Lithuania |
99.6 km/h 6.09 s/km |
1:07:26.8 | 19.
1. class LRC3 1. class R2 4. class B12 9. Baltic Rally Trophy 17. Lithuania 7. Belarus |
SS12 MOTOTOJA TOYOTA (2.00 km) | 1:22.5 | 28.
4. class LRC3 2. class R2 6. class B12 10. Baltic Rally Trophy 11. Belarus 24. Lithuania |
87.3 km/h 9.75 s/km |
1:08:49.3 | 19.
1. class LRC3 1. class R2 5. class B12 9. Baltic Rally Trophy 17. Lithuania 8. Belarus |