32. Rallye Šumava Mogul 1997
ERC #6 [coef 2] • Mitropa #1 • Czech Republic #1 [coef 4] • Germany #1 • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (D) #1
20. 3. – 22. 3. 1997, Klatovy • asphalt 271.03 km • Other years
#22
Chemopetrol Litvínov
N4
Final results
10. overall
3. class N4
8. Czech Republic
10. ERC
10. Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Petrovičky - Petrovičky (7.42 km) | 4:27 | 21.
7. class N4 21. ERC 10. Czech Republic 21. Germany |
100.0 km/h 3.37 s/km |
4:27 | 21.
7. class N4 21. ERC 10. Czech Republic 21. Germany |
SS2 Čínovský okruh (15.60 km) | 7:45 | 25.
8. class N4 25. ERC 15. Czech Republic 25. Germany |
120.8 km/h 4.04 s/km |
12:12 | 23.
8. class N4 23. ERC 13. Czech Republic 23. Germany |
SS3 Boříkovy - Běšiny 1 (11.12 km) | 7:19 | 20.
4. class N4 20. ERC 16. Czech Republic 20. Germany |
91.2 km/h 4.41 s/km |
19:31 | 24.
8. class N4 24. ERC 15. Czech Republic 24. Germany |
SS4 Strážov - Strážov 1 (10.36 km) | 6:38 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC 6. Czech Republic 11. Germany |
93.7 km/h 4.73 s/km |
26:09 | 24.
8. class N4 24. ERC 15. Czech Republic 24. Germany |
SS5 Mlýnec - Tupadly 1 (8.62 km) | 4:57 | 16.
4. class N4 16. ERC 9. Czech Republic 16. Germany |
104.5 km/h 4.52 s/km |
31:06 | 18.
4. class N4 18. ERC 10. Czech Republic 18. Germany |
SS6 Boříkovy - Běšiny 2 (11.12 km) | 8:30 | 17.
4. class N4 17. ERC 10. Czech Republic 17. Germany |
78.5 km/h 9.17 s/km |
39:36 | 15.
4. class N4 15. ERC 9. Czech Republic 15. Germany |
SS7 Strážov - Strážov 2 (10.36 km) | 6:58 | 16.
5. class N4 16. ERC 11. Czech Republic 16. Germany |
89.2 km/h 4.83 s/km |
46:34 | 14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 8. Czech Republic 14. Germany |
SS8 Mlýnec - Tupadly 2 (8.62 km) | 5:04 | 14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 9. Czech Republic 14. Germany |
102.1 km/h 4.18 s/km |
51:38 | 14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 8. Czech Republic 14. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Slavošovice - Vitkovice (11.92 km) | 6:32 | 27.
9. class N4 27. ERC 18. Czech Republic 27. Germany |
109.5 km/h 4.45 s/km |
58:10 | 13.
4. class N4 13. ERC 8. Czech Republic 13. Germany |
SS10 Zborovy - Smrkovec (11.59 km) | 7:06 | 26.
10. class N4 26. ERC 15. Czech Republic 26. Germany |
97.9 km/h 2.33 s/km |
1:05:16 | 13.
4. class N4 13. ERC 8. Czech Republic 13. Germany |
SS11 Žihobce - Zálesí (14.57 km) | 10:30 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 2. Czech Republic 5. Germany |
83.3 km/h 2.54 s/km |
1:15:46 | 10.
4. class N4 10. ERC 6. Czech Republic 10. Germany |
SS12 Drážov - Strašice 1 (8.58 km) | 5:57 | 15.
5. class N4 15. ERC 9. Czech Republic 15. Germany |
86.5 km/h 3.03 s/km |
1:21:43 | 10.
4. class N4 10. ERC 6. Czech Republic 10. Germany |
SS13 Nuzín - Čkyně 1 (10.54 km) | 7:22 | 18.
5. class N4 18. ERC 10. Czech Republic 18. Germany |
85.8 km/h 3.51 s/km |
1:29:05 | 10.
4. class N4 10. ERC 6. Czech Republic 10. Germany |
SS14 Sloup - Sudslavice 1 (6.38 km) | 5:00 | 32.
11. class N4 32. ERC 19. Czech Republic 32. Germany |
76.6 km/h 5.49 s/km |
1:34:05 | 9.
4. class N4 9. ERC 6. Czech Republic 9. Germany |
SS15 Šumavské Hoštice - Laziště 1 (12.37 km) | 9:44 | 16.
5. class N4 16. ERC 12. Czech Republic 16. Germany |
76.3 km/h 3.88 s/km |
1:43:49 | 8.
3. class N4 8. ERC 6. Czech Republic 8. Germany |
SS16 Vlachovo Březí - Libotyně 1 (8.64 km) | 6:23 | 19.
8. class N4 19. ERC 12. Czech Republic 19. Germany |
81.2 km/h 6.94 s/km |
1:50:12 | 8.
3. class N4 8. ERC 6. Czech Republic 8. Germany |
SS17 Libotyně - Vimperk 1 (15.16 km) | 12:46 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 8. Czech Republic 10. Germany |
71.2 km/h 3.10 s/km |
2:02:58 | 8.
3. class N4 8. ERC 6. Czech Republic 8. Germany |
SS18 Drážov - Strašice 2 (8.58 km) | 5:50 | 21.
7. class N4 21. ERC 14. Czech Republic 21. Germany |
88.3 km/h 3.85 s/km |
2:08:48 | 8.
3. class N4 8. ERC 6. Czech Republic 8. Germany |
SS19 Nuzín - Čkyně 2 (10.54 km) | 7:05 | 15.
3. class N4 15. ERC 11. Czech Republic 15. Germany |
89.3 km/h 3.42 s/km |
2:15:53 | 8.
3. class N4 8. ERC 6. Czech Republic 8. Germany |
SS20 Sloup - Sudslavice 2 (6.38 km) | 4:39 | 18.
7. class N4 18. ERC 13. Czech Republic 18. Germany |
82.3 km/h 3.76 s/km |
2:20:32 | 8.
3. class N4 8. ERC 6. Czech Republic 8. Germany |
SS21 Šumavské Hoštice - Laziště 2 (12.37 km) | 9:21 | 18.
7. class N4 18. ERC 12. Czech Republic 18. Germany |
79.4 km/h 4.93 s/km |
2:29:53 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 8. Czech Republic 10. Germany |
SS22 Vlachovo Březí - Libotyně 2 (8.64 km) | 6:08 | 16.
5. class N4 16. ERC 11. Czech Republic 16. Germany |
84.5 km/h 4.98 s/km |
2:36:01 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 8. Czech Republic 10. Germany |
SS23 Libotyně - Vimperk 2 (15.16 km) | 12:10 | 11.
4. class N4 11. ERC 9. Czech Republic 11. Germany |
74.8 km/h 4.22 s/km |
2:48:11 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 8. Czech Republic 10. Germany |
SS24 Zálesí - Žihobce (14.50 km) | 10:07 | 14.
5. class N4 14. ERC 8. Czech Republic 14. Germany |
86.0 km/h 4.34 s/km |
2:58:18 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 8. Czech Republic 10. Germany |
SS25 Smrkovec - Zborovy (11.89 km) | 7:30 | 17.
7. class N4 17. ERC 12. Czech Republic 17. Germany |
95.1 km/h 4.71 s/km |
3:05:48 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 8. Czech Republic 10. Germany |