31. Rally Albena 2000
19. 5. – 21. 5. 2000, Albena, Shumen • asphalt 270.94 km • total distance including road sections - 1051.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Albena (3.30 km) | 2:27.6 | 35.
1. class N3 35. ERC |
80.5 km/h 10.42 s/km |
2:27.6 | 35.
1. class N3 35. ERC |
SS2 Aladzha manastir (6.30 km) | 4:39.7 | 42.
2. class N3 42. ERC |
81.1 km/h 12.57 s/km |
7:07.3 | 40.
2. class N3 40. ERC |
SS3 Manastir (5.83 km) | 4:00.5 | 39.
2. class N3 39. ERC |
87.3 km/h 10.60 s/km |
11:07.8 | 40.
2. class N3 40. ERC |
SS4 Dobrina (2.38 km) | 1:57.2 | 40.
2. class N3 40. ERC |
73.1 km/h 10.50 s/km |
13:05.0 | 39.
2. class N3 39. ERC |
SS5 Novosel (8.78 km) | 6:25.7 | 40.
2. class N3 40. ERC |
81.9 km/h 12.86 s/km |
19:30.7 | 39.
2. class N3 39. ERC |
SS6 Lozevo (6.56 km) | 4:57.8 | 40.
2. class N3 40. ERC |
79.3 km/h 12.12 s/km |
24:28.5 | 39.
2. class N3 39. ERC |
SS7 Valeriy Velikov 1 (8.70 km) | 6:13.1 | 34.
1. class N3 34. ERC |
83.9 km/h 11.51 s/km |
30:41.6 | 35.
2. class N3 35. ERC |
SS8 Preslav 1 (6.18 km) | 4:24.0 | 34.
1. class N3 34. ERC |
84.3 km/h 12.22 s/km |
35:05.6 | 33.
2. class N3 33. ERC |
SS9 Varbitsa 1 (11.20 km) | 8:50.8 | 28.
1. class N3 28. ERC |
76.0 km/h 10.63 s/km |
43:56.4 | 32.
2. class N3 32. ERC |
SS10 Itchera 1 (8.19 km) | 6:00.4 | 31.
2. class N3 31. ERC |
81.8 km/h 10.35 s/km |
49:56.8 | 32.
2. class N3 32. ERC |
SS11 Karandila 1 (10.09 km) | 7:10.8 | 33.
1. class N3 33. ERC |
84.3 km/h 10.72 s/km |
57:07.6 | 32.
2. class N3 32. ERC |
SS12 Stara reka 1 (15.61 km) | 10:41.7 | 31.
2. class N3 31. ERC |
87.6 km/h 10.23 s/km |
1:07:49.3 | 30.
2. class N3 30. ERC |
SS13 Balgarka (16.57 km) | 12:05.7 | 29.
1. class N3 29. ERC |
82.2 km/h 11.48 s/km |
1:19:55.0 | 29.
1. class N3 29. ERC |
SS14 Stara reka 2 (15.61 km) | 11:15.1 | 31.
1. class N3 31. ERC |
83.2 km/h 12.49 s/km |
1:31:10.1 | 29.
1. class N3 29. ERC |
SS15 Molova gora 1 (17.94 km) | 12:53.0 | 28.
1. class N3 28. ERC |
83.5 km/h 10.26 s/km |
1:44:03.1 | 28.
1. class N3 28. ERC |
SS16 Beronovo 1 (11.15 km) |
9:16.6 [N] |
5.
1. class N3 5. ERC |
72.1 km/h 5.12 s/km |
1:53:19.7 | 26.
1. class N3 26. ERC |
SS17 Ticha 1 (6.25 km) | 4:33.1 | 28.
1. class N3 28. ERC |
82.4 km/h 13.31 s/km |
1:57:52.8 | 26.
1. class N3 26. ERC |
SS18 Valeriy Velikov 2 (8.70 km) | 6:36.0 | 28.
1. class N3 28. ERC |
79.1 km/h 13.94 s/km |
2:04:28.8 | 25.
1. class N3 25. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS19 Preslav 2 (6.18 km) | 4:33.9 | 28.
1. class N3 28. ERC |
81.2 km/h 14.01 s/km |
2:09:02.7 | 25.
1. class N3 25. ERC |
SS20 Varbitsa 2 (11.20 km) | 9:12.4 | 23.
1. class N3 23. ERC |
73.0 km/h 11.83 s/km |
2:18:15.1 | 25.
1. class N3 25. ERC |
SS21 Itchera 2 (8.19 km) | 6:15.0 | 24.
1. class N3 24. ERC |
78.6 km/h 12.03 s/km |
2:24:30.1 | 25.
1. class N3 25. ERC |
SS22 Karandila 2 (10.09 km) | 7:39.8 | 28.
1. class N3 28. ERC |
79.0 km/h 13.64 s/km |
2:32:09.9 | 25.
1. class N3 25. ERC |
SS23 Stara reka 3 (15.61 km) | 11:32.8 | 29.
1. class N3 29. ERC |
81.1 km/h 13.36 s/km |
2:43:42.7 | 25.
1. class N3 25. ERC |
SS24 Molova gora 2 (17.94 km) | 12:40.0 | 24.
1. class N3 24. ERC |
85.0 km/h 11.59 s/km |
2:56:22.7 | 25.
1. class N3 25. ERC |
SS25 Beronovo 2 (11.15 km) | 9:04.7 | 26.
1. class N3 26. ERC |
73.7 km/h 11.89 s/km |
3:05:27.4 | 25.
1. class N3 25. ERC |
SS26 Ticha 2 (6.25 km) | 4:35.1 | 27.
1. class N3 27. ERC |
81.8 km/h 14.35 s/km |
3:10:02.5 | 25.
1. class N3 25. ERC |
SS27 Valeriy Velikov 3 (8.70 km) | 6:35.0 | 26.
1. class N3 26. ERC |
79.3 km/h 13.78 s/km |
3:16:37.5 | 24.
1. class N3 24. ERC |
SS28 Vinica (6.29 km) | 4:52.2 | 28.
1. class N3 28. ERC |
77.5 km/h 14.20 s/km |
3:21:29.7 | 24.
1. class N3 24. ERC |