31. Rally Albena 2000
19. 5. – 21. 5. 2000, Albena, Shumen • asphalt 270.94 km • total distance including road sections - 1051.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Albena (3.30 km) | 2:26.5 | 32.
6. class A7 32. ERC |
81.1 km/h 10.09 s/km |
2:26.5 | 32.
6. class A7 32. ERC |
SS2 Aladzha manastir (6.30 km) | 4:21.9 | 34.
4. class A7 34. ERC |
86.6 km/h 9.75 s/km |
6:48.4 | 34.
4. class A7 34. ERC |
SS3 Manastir (5.83 km) | 3:50.1 | 34.
5. class A7 34. ERC |
91.2 km/h 8.82 s/km |
10:38.5 | 34.
5. class A7 34. ERC |
SS4 Dobrina (2.38 km) | 1:55.5 | 39.
5. class A7 39. ERC |
74.2 km/h 9.79 s/km |
13:34.0 1:00 |
43.
5. class A7 43. ERC |
Penalty 1:00 - Late at TC | |||||
SS5 Novosel (8.78 km) | 6:38.6 | 43.
5. class A7 43. ERC |
79.3 km/h 14.33 s/km |
20:12.6 1:00 |
42.
5. class A7 42. ERC |
SS6 Lozevo (6.56 km) | 4:51.7 | 37.
5. class A7 37. ERC |
81.0 km/h 11.19 s/km |
25:54.3 1:50 |
45.
5. class A7 45. ERC |
Penalty 0:50 - Late at TC | |||||
SS7 Valeriy Velikov 1 (8.70 km) | 6:28.2 | 40.
5. class A7 40. ERC |
80.7 km/h 13.24 s/km |
32:22.5 1:50 |
41.
5. class A7 41. ERC |
SS8 Preslav 1 (6.18 km) | 4:15.4 | 31.
5. class A7 31. ERC |
87.1 km/h 10.83 s/km |
36:37.9 1:50 |
38.
5. class A7 38. ERC |
SS9 Varbitsa 1 (11.20 km) | 8:58.2 | 30.
5. class A7 30. ERC |
74.9 km/h 11.29 s/km |
45:36.1 1:50 |
34.
5. class A7 34. ERC |
SS10 Itchera 1 (8.19 km) | 5:58.5 | 29.
5. class A7 29. ERC |
82.2 km/h 10.12 s/km |
51:34.6 1:50 |
34.
5. class A7 34. ERC |
SS11 Karandila 1 (10.09 km) | 7:09.9 | 32.
5. class A7 32. ERC |
84.5 km/h 10.63 s/km |
58:44.5 1:50 |
35.
5. class A7 35. ERC |
SS12 Stara reka 1 (15.61 km) | 10:30.7 | 28.
5. class A7 28. ERC |
89.1 km/h 9.53 s/km |
1:09:15.2 1:50 |
33.
5. class A7 33. ERC |
SS13 Balgarka (16.57 km) | 11:59.9 | 28.
5. class A7 28. ERC |
82.9 km/h 11.13 s/km |
1:21:15.1 1:50 |
30.
5. class A7 30. ERC |
SS14 Stara reka 2 (15.61 km) | 10:41.1 | 28.
5. class A7 28. ERC |
87.7 km/h 10.31 s/km |
1:31:56.2 1:50 |
30.
5. class A7 30. ERC |
SS15 Molova gora 1 (17.94 km) | 12:19.7 | 23.
4. class A7 23. ERC |
87.3 km/h 8.41 s/km |
1:44:15.9 1:50 |
29.
4. class A7 29. ERC |
SS16 Beronovo 1 (11.15 km) |
9:16.6 [N] |
5.
3. class A7 5. ERC |
72.1 km/h 5.12 s/km |
1:53:32.5 1:50 |
27.
4. class A7 27. ERC |
SS17 Ticha 1 (6.25 km) | 4:18.1 | 22.
4. class A7 22. ERC |
87.2 km/h 10.91 s/km |
1:57:50.6 1:50 |
25.
4. class A7 25. ERC |
SS18 Valeriy Velikov 2 (8.70 km) | 6:19.8 | 25.
4. class A7 25. ERC |
82.5 km/h 12.08 s/km |
2:04:10.4 1:50 |
24.
4. class A7 24. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS19 Preslav 2 (6.18 km) | 4:20.5 | 22.
4. class A7 22. ERC |
85.4 km/h 11.84 s/km |
2:08:30.9 1:50 |
24.
4. class A7 24. ERC |
SS20 Varbitsa 2 (11.20 km) | 9:19.3 | 25.
4. class A7 25. ERC |
72.1 km/h 12.45 s/km |
2:17:50.2 1:50 |
24.
4. class A7 24. ERC |
SS21 Itchera 2 (8.19 km) | 6:03.9 | 21.
4. class A7 21. ERC |
81.0 km/h 10.67 s/km |
2:23:54.1 1:50 |
24.
4. class A7 24. ERC |
SS22 Karandila 2 (10.09 km) | 7:20.6 | 25.
4. class A7 25. ERC |
82.4 km/h 11.73 s/km |
2:31:14.7 1:50 |
24.
4. class A7 24. ERC |
SS23 Stara reka 3 (15.61 km) | 10:49.8 | 23.
4. class A7 23. ERC |
86.5 km/h 10.60 s/km |
2:42:04.5 1:50 |
23.
4. class A7 23. ERC |
SS24 Molova gora 2 (17.94 km) | 12:08.6 | 22.
4. class A7 22. ERC |
88.6 km/h 9.84 s/km |
2:54:13.1 1:50 |
23.
4. class A7 23. ERC |
SS25 Beronovo 2 (11.15 km) | 8:50.2 | 23.
4. class A7 23. ERC |
75.7 km/h 10.59 s/km |
3:03:03.3 1:50 |
23.
4. class A7 23. ERC |
SS26 Ticha 2 (6.25 km) | 4:25.5 | 24.
4. class A7 24. ERC |
84.7 km/h 12.82 s/km |
3:07:28.8 1:50 |
23.
4. class A7 23. ERC |
SS27 Valeriy Velikov 3 (8.70 km) | 6:42.2 | 29.
4. class A7 29. ERC |
77.9 km/h 14.61 s/km |
3:14:11.0 1:50 |
22.
4. class A7 22. ERC |
SS28 Vinica (6.29 km) | 4:49.6 | 24.
4. class A7 24. ERC |
78.2 km/h 13.78 s/km |
3:19:00.6 1:50 |
22.
4. class A7 22. ERC |