46. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2016
ERC #8 • ERC2 #8 • ERC3 #8 • ERC Junior #5 • ERC Ladies #8 • Czech Republic #5 • Opel Adam Cup (CZ) #5
26. 8. – 28. 8. 2016, Zlín • asphalt 229.94 km • Other years
#41
Roto Plzeň
RC2
3
3
Final results
15. overall
1. class 3
14. class RC2
12. Czech Republic
14. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.30 km) | 6:58.0 | 28.
27. class RC2 4. class 3 27. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
80.1 km/h 2.84 s/km |
6:58.0 | 28.
27. class RC2 4. class 3 27. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
SS2 Březová (2 laps) 1 (11.74 km) | 8:03.3 | 32.
28. class RC2 6. class 3 30. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
87.4 km/h 3.18 s/km |
15:01.3 | 28.
26. class RC2 4. class 3 26. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
SS3 Košíky 1 (22.22 km) | 12:24.0 | 20.
19. class RC2 2. class 3 19. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
107.5 km/h 1.94 s/km |
27:25.3 | 26.
24. class RC2 3. class 3 24. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
SS4 Hošťálková 1 (13.75 km) | 7:14.8 | 24.
22. class RC2 2. class 3 22. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
113.8 km/h 2.20 s/km |
34:40.1 | 25.
23. class RC2 3. class 3 23. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
SS5 Semetín 1 (11.51 km) | 6:50.7 | 19.
17. class RC2 1. class 3 17. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
100.9 km/h 2.30 s/km |
41:30.8 | 22.
20. class RC2 2. class 3 20. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
SS6 Březová (2 laps) 2 (11.74 km) | 7:54.8 | 25.
22. class RC2 4. class 3 22. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
89.0 km/h 2.85 s/km |
49:25.6 | 22.
20. class RC2 2. class 3 20. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
SS7 Košíky 2 (22.22 km) | 12:30.1 | 20.
19. class RC2 1. class 3 19. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
106.6 km/h 3.00 s/km |
1:01:55.7 | 22.
20. class RC2 1. class 3 20. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
SS8 Hošťálková 2 (13.75 km) | 7:22.4 | 19.
17. class RC2 1. class 3 17. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
111.9 km/h 3.39 s/km |
1:09:18.1 | 20.
18. class RC2 1. class 3 18. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
SS9 Semetín 2 (11.51 km) | 6:54.7 | 17.
15. class RC2 1. class 3 15. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
99.9 km/h 2.91 s/km |
1:16:12.8 | 20.
18. class RC2 1. class 3 18. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Kašava 1 (19.42 km) | 12:14.8 | 20.
19. class RC2 2. class 3 19. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
95.1 km/h 2.28 s/km |
1:28:27.6 | 20.
18. class RC2 1. class 3 18. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
SS11 Pindula 1 (18.43 km) | 10:21.3 | 14.
14. class RC2 1. class 3 14. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
106.8 km/h 1.74 s/km |
1:38:48.9 | 18.
17. class RC2 1. class 3 17. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
SS12 Maják 1 (13.25 km) | 7:41.1 | 18.
18. class RC2 2. class 3 18. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
103.4 km/h 2.09 s/km |
1:46:30.0 | 17.
17. class RC2 1. class 3 17. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
SS13 Kašava 2 (19.42 km) | 12:10.2 | 18.
17. class RC2 2. class 3 17. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
95.7 km/h 2.80 s/km |
1:58:40.2 | 16.
15. class RC2 1. class 3 15. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
SS14 Pindula 2 (18.43 km) | 10:24.0 | 17.
16. class RC2 1. class 3 16. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
106.3 km/h 2.53 s/km |
2:09:04.2 | 16.
15. class RC2 1. class 3 15. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
SS15 Maják 2 (13.25 km) | 8:23.3 | 43.
22. class RC2 8. class 3 39. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
94.8 km/h 5.17 s/km |
2:17:27.5 | 15.
14. class RC2 1. class 3 14. ERC 12. Czech Republic |