9. Škoda Rally Maribor 2011
Austria #5 • Slovenia #4 • Slovenia Junior #4 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #4 • Austria 2WD #5 • Diesel Cup (A) #5 • Innovations Cup (A)
1. 7. – 2. 7. 2011, Maribor • DTD Kaučič • asphalt 150.25 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Schlossberg 1 (11.50 km) | 10:14.7 | 40.
10. class 7 7. class D1 39. Austria 20. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) 17. Austria 2WD |
67.3 km/h 12.58 s/km |
10:14.7 | 39.
10. class 7 7. class D1 20. Slovenia 38. Austria 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) 17. Austria 2WD |
|
SS2 Schlossberg 2 (11.50 km) | 10:16.2 | 39.
9. class 7 6. class D1 38. Austria 19. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) 14. Austria 2WD |
67.2 km/h 12.38 s/km |
20:30.9 | 39.
10. class 7 7. class D1 20. Slovenia 38. Austria 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) 17. Austria 2WD |
|
SS3 SSS Koroški most (6.15 km) | 4:40.7 | 36.
6. class 7 4. class D1 35. Austria 17. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) 13. Austria 2WD |
78.9 km/h 8.73 s/km |
25:11.6 | 37.
9. class 7 6. class D1 18. Slovenia 36. Austria 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) 15. Austria 2WD |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS4 Meljski hrib 1 (20.20 km) | 15:29.8 | 39.
10. class 7 7. class D1 37. Austria 18. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) 16. Austria 2WD |
78.2 km/h 9.89 s/km |
40:41.4 | 37.
9. class 7 6. class D1 17. Slovenia 36. Austria 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) 15. Austria 2WD |
|
SS5 Gačnik 1 (10.95 km) | 8:13.2 | 33.
8. class 7 6. class D1 32. Austria 15. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) 15. Austria 2WD |
79.9 km/h 9.44 s/km |
48:54.6 | 34.
8. class 7 6. class D1 16. Slovenia 33. Austria 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) 15. Austria 2WD |
|
SS6 Meljski hrib 2 (20.20 km) | 15:27.9 | 34.
8. class 7 6. class D1 32. Austria 15. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) 15. Austria 2WD |
78.4 km/h 10.35 s/km |
1:04:22.5 | 32.
6. class 7 5. class D1 14. Slovenia 31. Austria 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 14. Austria 2WD |
|
SS7 Gačnik 2 (10.95 km) | 8:20.1 | 32.
7. class 7 6. class D1 30. Austria 14. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) 16. Austria 2WD |
78.8 km/h 10.12 s/km |
1:12:42.6 | 32.
6. class 7 5. class D1 14. Slovenia 31. Austria 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 14. Austria 2WD |
|
SS8 Gaj 1 (13.50 km) | 11:51.2 | 32.
8. class 7 7. class D1 31. Austria 16. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) 16. Austria 2WD |
68.3 km/h 11.01 s/km |
1:24:33.8 | 30.
6. class 7 5. class D1 14. Slovenia 29. Austria 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 14. Austria 2WD |
|
SS9 Eichberg 1 (15.90 km) | 12:54.6 | 31.
7. class 7 6. class D1 29. Austria 15. Slovenia 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) 15. Austria 2WD |
73.9 km/h 10.64 s/km |
1:37:28.4 | 28.
5. class 7 4. class D1 13. Slovenia 27. Austria 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 13. Austria 2WD |
|
SS10 Gaj 2 (13.50 km) | 11:29.2 | 28.
6. class 7 5. class D1 26. Austria 13. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) 13. Austria 2WD |
70.5 km/h 10.33 s/km |
1:48:57.6 | 27.
5. class 7 4. class D1 12. Slovenia 26. Austria 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 13. Austria 2WD |
|
SS11 Eichberg 2 (15.90 km) | Technical |