15. Oscaro - Tour de Corse Historique 2015
5. 10. – 10. 10. 2015, Porto-Vecchio • asphalt 358.07 km - (cancelled 42.23 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Bocca di Pelza / Gualdaricciu (11.47 km) | 8:45 | 23.
13. class I 3. class Group 2 |
78.7 km/h 3.66 s/km |
8:45 | 23.
13. class I 3. class Group 2 |
SS2 Bains de Caldane / Tirolo / Col de Bacinu (29.76 km) | 21:37 | 24.
12. class I 4. class Group 2 |
82.6 km/h 3.53 s/km |
30:22 | 21.
11. class I 4. class Group 2 |
2. leg | |||||
SS3 Martini / Fozzano (14.66 km) | 10:44 | 12.
7. class I 2. class Group 2 |
82.0 km/h 2.32 s/km |
41:06 | 20.
10. class I 4. class Group 2 |
SS4 Pont d'Acoravo / Zérubia (20.58 km) | 14:09 | 12.
7. class I 3. class Group 2 |
87.3 km/h 2.53 s/km |
55:15 | 17.
10. class I 3. class Group 2 |
SS5 Aullène / Moca Croce (14.94 km) | 10:59 | 19.
11. class I 4. class Group 2 |
81.6 km/h 3.68 s/km |
1:06:14 | 15.
9. class I 3. class Group 2 |
SS6 Col de Luminataja / Agosta Plage (23.10 km) | 17:31 | 12.
8. class I 3. class Group 2 |
79.1 km/h 2.34 s/km |
1:23:45 | 13.
9. class I 3. class Group 2 |
3. leg | |||||
SS7 Vero / Pont d'Azzanao (17.32 km) | 14:23 | 11.
9. class I 3. class Group 2 |
72.3 km/h 3.29 s/km |
1:38:08 | 12.
9. class I 3. class Group 2 |
SS8 Muna / Vico / Letia (25.76 km) | 20:26 | 12.
8. class I 2. class Group 2 |
75.6 km/h 1.59 s/km |
1:58:34 | 12.
9. class I 3. class Group 2 |
SS9 Appriciani / Liamone (12.51 km) | 9:26 | 16.
11. class I 3. class Group 2 |
79.6 km/h 2.08 s/km |
2:08:00 | 12.
9. class I 3. class Group 2 |
SS10 Paomia / Cargese (14.34 km) | 11:42 | 13.
10. class I 4. class Group 2 |
73.5 km/h 2.58 s/km |
2:19:42 | 11.
9. class I 3. class Group 2 |
4. leg | |||||
SS11 Ota Porto / Marignana (17.74 km) | 13:35 | 14.
9. class I 3. class Group 2 |
78.4 km/h 2.59 s/km |
2:33:17 | 11.
9. class I 3. class Group 2 |
SS12 Novella / Palasca (50.54 km) | 33:48 | 18.
12. class I 4. class Group 2 |
89.7 km/h 2.53 s/km |
3:07:05 | 11.
9. class I 3. class Group 2 |
SS13 Notre-Dame de la Serra (28.07 km) | 18:55 | 13.
10. class I 3. class Group 2 |
89.0 km/h 2.10 s/km |
3:26:00 | 11.
9. class I 3. class Group 2 |
5. leg | |||||
SS14 Murato / Volpajola (18.23 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS15 Barchetta / La Porta (21.07 km) | 19:29 | 19.
13. class I 4. class Group 2 |
64.9 km/h 6.17 s/km |
3:45:29 | 10.
8. class I 3. class Group 2 |
SS16 Taglio Isolaccio / Santa Lucia (13.98 km) | 13:37 | 16.
10. class I 3. class Group 2 |
61.6 km/h 5.44 s/km |
3:59:06 | 10.
8. class I 3. class Group 2 |
SS17 Sant Andréa di Cotone / Pianiccia (24.00 km) | cancelled |