46. SATA Rallye Açores 2011
IRC #6 • European Cup South #3 [coef 10] • IRC 2WD #6 • IRC Production #6 • Portugal #4 • Açores #4 • Taça da Região Autónoma #4
14. 7. – 16. 7. 2011, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 205.09 km - (cancelled 25.77 km) • Other years
#37
6
A6
A6
Final results
15. overall
3. class A6
3. class 6
15. IRC
15. European Cup South
6. Açores
3. Taça da Região Autónoma
4. IRC 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Lagoa - Marques 1 (13.06 km) | 9:35.3 | 25.
3. class 6 3. class A6 25. IRC 25. European Cup South 4. IRC 2WD 11. Açores 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
81.7 km/h 4.09 s/km |
9:35.3 | 25.
3. class 6 3. class A6 25. IRC 25. European Cup South 4. IRC 2WD 11. Açores 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS2 Coroa da Mata 1 (7.50 km) | 7:45.2 | 31.
8. class 6 7. class A6 31. IRC 31. European Cup South 10. IRC 2WD 13. Açores 6. Taça da Região Autónoma |
58.0 km/h 10.65 s/km |
17:20.5 | 30.
6. class 6 6. class A6 30. IRC 30. European Cup South 8. IRC 2WD 14. Açores 6. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS3 SS Grupo Marques 1 (2.00 km) | 2:17.5 | 31.
7. class 6 6. class A6 31. IRC 31. European Cup South 9. IRC 2WD 13. Açores 5. Taça da Região Autónoma |
52.4 km/h 10.05 s/km |
19:38.0 | 31.
7. class 6 6. class A6 31. IRC 31. European Cup South 9. IRC 2WD 14. Açores 6. Taça da Região Autónoma |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Batalha Golfe 1 (7.90 km) | 6:56.9 | 30.
6. class 6 5. class A6 30. IRC 30. European Cup South 8. IRC 2WD 13. Açores 5. Taça da Região Autónoma |
68.2 km/h 9.71 s/km |
26:34.9 | 28.
6. class 6 5. class A6 28. IRC 28. European Cup South 8. IRC 2WD 12. Açores 5. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS5 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS6 Sete Cidades 1 (18.30 km) | 16:54.1 | 22.
4. class 6 4. class A6 22. IRC 22. European Cup South 5. IRC 2WD 9. Açores 4. Taça da Região Autónoma |
65.0 km/h 10.26 s/km |
43:29.0 | 22.
5. class 6 5. class A6 22. IRC 22. European Cup South 6. IRC 2WD 9. Açores 5. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS7 Batalha Golfe 2 (7.90 km) | 7:01.6 | 30.
6. class 6 5. class A6 30. IRC 30. European Cup South 10. IRC 2WD 14. Açores 7. Taça da Região Autónoma |
67.5 km/h 11.30 s/km |
50:30.6 | 23.
5. class 6 5. class A6 23. IRC 23. European Cup South 6. IRC 2WD 10. Açores 5. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS8 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 11:51.0 | 31.
7. class 6 7. class A6 31. IRC 31. European Cup South 12. IRC 2WD 15. Açores 8. Taça da Região Autónoma |
37.8 km/h 48.50 s/km |
1:02:21.6 | 27.
6. class 6 6. class A6 27. IRC 27. European Cup South 10. IRC 2WD 12. Açores 6. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS9 Sete Cidades 2 (18.30 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS10 Remédios - Água de Pau (7.15 km) | 6:06.7 | 25.
4. class 6 4. class A6 25. IRC 25. European Cup South 6. IRC 2WD 11. Açores 4. Taça da Região Autónoma |
70.2 km/h 9.78 s/km |
1:08:28.3 | 27.
6. class 6 6. class A6 27. IRC 27. European Cup South 10. IRC 2WD 12. Açores 6. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS11 Lagoa - Marques 2 (13.06 km) | 10:18.6 | 24.
5. class 6 5. class A6 24. IRC 24. European Cup South 7. IRC 2WD 9. Açores 4. Taça da Região Autónoma |
76.0 km/h 8.35 s/km |
1:18:46.9 | 24.
5. class 6 5. class A6 24. IRC 24. European Cup South 9. IRC 2WD 10. Açores 6. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS12 Coroa da Mata 2 (7.50 km) | 8:06.2 | 24.
5. class 6 5. class A6 24. IRC 24. European Cup South 7. IRC 2WD 9. Açores 4. Taça da Região Autónoma |
55.5 km/h 14.92 s/km |
1:26:53.1 | 22.
5. class 6 5. class A6 22. IRC 22. European Cup South 8. IRC 2WD 8. Açores 5. Taça da Região Autónoma |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Graminhais 1 (20.80 km) | 20:28.9 | 22.
4. class 6 4. class A6 22. IRC 22. European Cup South 5. IRC 2WD 9. Açores 4. Taça da Região Autónoma |
60.9 km/h 13.65 s/km |
1:47:22.0 | 20.
5. class 6 5. class A6 20. IRC 20. European Cup South 6. IRC 2WD 8. Açores 4. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS14 Tronqueira 1 (21.94 km) | 22:00.7 | 16.
3. class 6 3. class A6 16. IRC 16. European Cup South 4. IRC 2WD 6. Açores 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
59.8 km/h 9.43 s/km |
2:09:22.7 | 17.
4. class 6 4. class A6 17. IRC 17. European Cup South 5. IRC 2WD 7. Açores 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS15 SS Grupo Marques 1 (2.00 km) | 2:20.1 | 20.
3. class 6 3. class A6 20. IRC 20. European Cup South 4. IRC 2WD 8. Açores 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
51.4 km/h 10.35 s/km |
2:11:42.8 | 17.
4. class 6 4. class A6 17. IRC 17. European Cup South 5. IRC 2WD 7. Açores 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS16 Graminhais 2 (20.80 km) | 20:14.2 | 17.
3. class 6 3. class A6 17. IRC 17. European Cup South 4. IRC 2WD 5. Açores 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
61.7 km/h 12.47 s/km |
2:31:57.0 | 15.
3. class 6 3. class A6 15. IRC 15. European Cup South 4. IRC 2WD 6. Açores 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS17 Tronqueira 2 (21.94 km) | 23:06.6 | 19.
3. class 6 4. class A6 19. IRC 19. European Cup South 5. IRC 2WD 6. Açores 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
57.0 km/h 11.31 s/km |
2:55:03.6 | 15.
3. class 6 3. class A6 15. IRC 15. European Cup South 4. IRC 2WD 6. Açores 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |