46. SATA Rallye Açores 2011
IRC #6 • European Cup South #3 [coef 10] • IRC 2WD #6 • IRC Production #6 • Portugal #4 • Açores #4 • Taça da Região Autónoma #4
14. 7. – 16. 7. 2011, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 205.09 km - (cancelled 25.77 km) • Other years
#29
8
N3
N3
Final results
18. overall
2. class N3
2. class 8
18. IRC
18. European Cup South
9. Açores
6. Taça da Região Autónoma
7. IRC 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Lagoa - Marques 1 (13.06 km) | 10:26.8 | 39.
2. class 8 2. class N3 39. IRC 39. European Cup South 16. IRC 2WD 19. Açores 11. Taça da Região Autónoma |
75.0 km/h 8.03 s/km |
10:26.8 | 39.
2. class 8 2. class N3 39. IRC 39. European Cup South 16. IRC 2WD 19. Açores 11. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS2 Coroa da Mata 1 (7.50 km) | 7:57.1 | 34.
1. class 8 1. class N3 34. IRC 34. European Cup South 12. IRC 2WD 16. Açores 8. Taça da Região Autónoma |
56.6 km/h 12.24 s/km |
18:23.9 | 37.
2. class 8 2. class N3 37. IRC 37. European Cup South 15. IRC 2WD 18. Açores 10. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS3 SS Grupo Marques 1 (2.00 km) | 2:18.0 | 33.
1. class 8 1. class N3 33. IRC 33. European Cup South 11. IRC 2WD 14. Açores 6. Taça da Região Autónoma |
52.2 km/h 10.30 s/km |
20:41.9 | 36.
1. class 8 1. class N3 36. IRC 36. European Cup South 14. IRC 2WD 17. Açores 9. Taça da Região Autónoma |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Batalha Golfe 1 (7.90 km) | 7:14.9 | 33.
1. class 8 1. class N3 33. IRC 33. European Cup South 11. IRC 2WD 15. Açores 7. Taça da Região Autónoma |
65.4 km/h 11.99 s/km |
27:56.8 | 33.
1. class 8 1. class N3 33. IRC 33. European Cup South 12. IRC 2WD 15. Açores 7. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS5 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS6 Sete Cidades 1 (18.30 km) | 17:44.8 | 27.
1. class 8 1. class N3 27. IRC 27. European Cup South 7. IRC 2WD 13. Açores 6. Taça da Região Autónoma |
61.9 km/h 13.03 s/km |
45:41.6 | 28.
1. class 8 1. class N3 28. IRC 28. European Cup South 9. IRC 2WD 14. Açores 7. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS7 Batalha Golfe 2 (7.90 km) | 6:55.1 | 28.
1. class 8 1. class N3 28. IRC 28. European Cup South 8. IRC 2WD 12. Açores 5. Taça da Região Autónoma |
68.5 km/h 10.48 s/km |
52:36.7 | 26.
1. class 8 1. class N3 26. IRC 26. European Cup South 8. IRC 2WD 13. Açores 7. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS8 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 7:17.4 | 26.
1. class 8 1. class N3 26. IRC 26. European Cup South 7. IRC 2WD 12. Açores 5. Taça da Região Autónoma |
61.5 km/h 11.87 s/km |
59:54.1 | 24.
1. class 8 1. class N3 24. IRC 24. European Cup South 7. IRC 2WD 11. Açores 5. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS9 Sete Cidades 2 (18.30 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS10 Remédios - Água de Pau (7.15 km) | 6:06.9 | 26.
1. class 8 1. class N3 26. IRC 26. European Cup South 7. IRC 2WD 12. Açores 5. Taça da Região Autónoma |
70.2 km/h 9.80 s/km |
1:06:01.0 | 24.
1. class 8 1. class N3 24. IRC 24. European Cup South 7. IRC 2WD 11. Açores 5. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS11 Lagoa - Marques 2 (13.06 km) | 10:27.8 | 26.
1. class 8 1. class N3 26. IRC 26. European Cup South 9. IRC 2WD 11. Açores 6. Taça da Região Autónoma |
74.9 km/h 9.05 s/km |
1:16:28.8 | 22.
1. class 8 1. class N3 22. IRC 22. European Cup South 7. IRC 2WD 9. Açores 5. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS12 Coroa da Mata 2 (7.50 km) | 8:22.9 | 25.
1. class 8 1. class N3 25. IRC 25. European Cup South 8. IRC 2WD 10. Açores 5. Taça da Região Autónoma |
53.7 km/h 17.15 s/km |
1:24:51.7 | 21.
1. class 8 1. class N3 21. IRC 21. European Cup South 7. IRC 2WD 7. Açores 4. Taça da Região Autónoma |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Graminhais 1 (20.80 km) | 59:47.6 | 29.
2. class 8 2. class N3 29. IRC 29. European Cup South 11. IRC 2WD 13. Açores 8. Taça da Região Autónoma |
20.9 km/h 127.05 s/km |
2:24:39.3 | 23.
2. class 8 2. class N3 23. IRC 23. European Cup South 9. IRC 2WD 11. Açores 7. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS14 Tronqueira 1 (21.94 km) | 23:30.0 | 22.
1. class 8 1. class N3 22. IRC 22. European Cup South 7. IRC 2WD 9. Açores 4. Taça da Região Autónoma |
56.0 km/h 13.51 s/km |
2:54:29.3 3:10 |
20.
2. class 8 2. class N3 20. IRC 20. European Cup South 8. IRC 2WD 10. Açores 6. Taça da Região Autónoma |
Penalty 3:10 - Late (19 min) at TC | |||||
SS15 SS Grupo Marques 1 (2.00 km) | 2:21.4 | 21.
1. class 8 1. class N3 21. IRC 21. European Cup South 5. IRC 2WD 9. Açores 4. Taça da Região Autónoma |
50.9 km/h 11.00 s/km |
2:53:40.7 3:10 |
20.
2. class 8 2. class N3 20. IRC 20. European Cup South 8. IRC 2WD 10. Açores 6. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS16 Graminhais 2 (20.80 km) | 23:30.9 | 21.
2. class 8 2. class N3 21. IRC 21. European Cup South 7. IRC 2WD 8. Açores 5. Taça da Região Autónoma |
53.1 km/h 21.92 s/km |
3:17:11.6 3:10 |
18.
2. class 8 2. class N3 18. IRC 18. European Cup South 7. IRC 2WD 9. Açores 6. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS17 Tronqueira 2 (21.94 km) | 24:26.8 | 21.
2. class 8 2. class N3 21. IRC 21. European Cup South 7. IRC 2WD 8. Açores 5. Taça da Região Autónoma |
53.8 km/h 14.97 s/km |
3:41:38.4 3:10 |
18.
2. class 8 2. class N3 18. IRC 18. European Cup South 7. IRC 2WD 9. Açores 6. Taça da Região Autónoma |