52. Rallye Lyon-Charbonnières Rhône 2000
France #1 • Switzerland #1 • Amateur Trophy (F) #1 • Volant Peugeot (F) #1 • France Amateur Gr. A #1 • France Amateur Gr. N #1 • Peugeot 106 Cup (CH) #1 • Switzerland Cup #1 • Peugeot Tarmac Cup (F) #1
17. 3. – 18. 3. 2000, Charbonnières-les-Bains • ASA du Rhône • asphalt 250.50 km • Other years
#178
Racing Team Nyonnais
N2
Final results
93. overall
7. class N2
19. Switzerland
3. Switzerland Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Chaussan - Rontalon (8.95 km) | 6:13.8 | 162.
14. class N2 21. Switzerland 4. Switzerland Cup |
86.2 km/h 9.84 s/km |
6:13.8 | 157.
13. class N2 20. Switzerland 4. Switzerland Cup |
SS2 Yzeron - Courzieu (9.60 km) | 6:42.6 | 128.
9. class N2 19. Switzerland 3. Switzerland Cup |
85.8 km/h 8.94 s/km |
12:56.4 | 145.
11. class N2 21. Switzerland 4. Switzerland Cup |
SS3 Brullioles - Montrottier - Bessenay (15.63 km) | 10:06.4 | 152.
16. class N2 19. Switzerland 3. Switzerland Cup |
92.8 km/h 8.89 s/km |
23:02.8 | 146.
13. class N2 19. Switzerland 3. Switzerland Cup |
SS4 Lyon - Gerland Super Spéciale (1.58 km) | 1:07.6 | 108.
5. class N2 19. Switzerland 3. Switzerland Cup |
84.1 km/h 7.34 s/km |
24:10.4 | 139.
12. class N2 19. Switzerland 3. Switzerland Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Marchampt - Claveisolles - Saint Cyr le Château 1 (20.38 km) | 13:07.9 | 130.
14. class N2 19. Switzerland 4. Switzerland Cup |
93.1 km/h 8.20 s/km |
37:18.3 | 124.
13. class N2 17. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
SS6 Ronno - Valsonne - Les Sauvages 1 (9.65 km) | 6:43.5 | 122.
11. class N2 19. Switzerland 4. Switzerland Cup |
86.1 km/h 8.12 s/km |
44:01.8 | 119.
11. class N2 17. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
SS7 La Croix Couverte 1 (33.90 km) | 20:54.5 | 112.
10. class N2 20. Switzerland 4. Switzerland Cup |
97.3 km/h 7.15 s/km |
1:04:56.3 | 113.
11. class N2 18. Switzerland 3. Switzerland Cup |
SS8 Thizy - Mardore - Les Noirs 1 (16.86 km) | 10:56.7 | 93.
6. class N2 18. Switzerland 3. Switzerland Cup |
92.4 km/h 7.69 s/km |
1:15:53.0 | 107.
9. class N2 19. Switzerland 3. Switzerland Cup |
SS9 Beaujeu - Chiroubles 1 (24.58 km) | 16:12.6 | 116.
13. class N2 20. Switzerland 4. Switzerland Cup |
91.0 km/h 8.56 s/km |
1:32:05.6 | 104.
9. class N2 19. Switzerland 3. Switzerland Cup |
SS10 Marchampt - Claveisolles - Saint Cyr le Château 2 (20.38 km) | 15:09.1 | 142.
20. class N2 21. Switzerland 5. Switzerland Cup |
80.7 km/h 13.79 s/km |
1:47:14.7 | 109.
11. class N2 19. Switzerland 3. Switzerland Cup |
SS11 Ronno - Valsonne - Les Sauvages 2 (9.65 km) | 6:51.0 | 103.
10. class N2 19. Switzerland 3. Switzerland Cup |
84.5 km/h 8.72 s/km |
1:54:05.7 | 109.
11. class N2 19. Switzerland 3. Switzerland Cup |
SS12 La Croix Couverte 2 (33.90 km) | 22:05.9 | 91.
8. class N2 19. Switzerland 3. Switzerland Cup |
92.0 km/h 9.23 s/km |
2:16:21.6 0:10 |
102.
8. class N2 19. Switzerland 3. Switzerland Cup |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS13 Thizy - Mardore - Les Noirs 2 (16.86 km) | 11:43.1 | 96.
8. class N2 20. Switzerland 4. Switzerland Cup |
86.3 km/h 10.12 s/km |
2:28:04.7 0:10 |
101.
8. class N2 19. Switzerland 3. Switzerland Cup |
SS14 Beaujeu - Chiroubles 2 (24.28 km) | 17:05.2 | 101.
11. class N2 19. Switzerland 4. Switzerland Cup |
85.3 km/h 10.13 s/km |
2:45:09.9 0:10 |
97.
7. class N2 19. Switzerland 3. Switzerland Cup |
SS15 Limonest - Mont Verdun (4.30 km) | 3:21.3 | 89.
7. class N2 20. Switzerland 4. Switzerland Cup |
76.9 km/h 10.93 s/km |
2:48:31.2 0:10 |
93.
7. class N2 19. Switzerland 3. Switzerland Cup |