15. Rallye National de la Communauté du Béthunois 1990
19. 5. – 20. 5. 1990, Béthune • ASA Artois Littoral II + Stade Béthunois • asphalt 161.75 km • total distance including road sections - 336.00 km • Other years
#47
N5
Final results
9. overall
4. class N5
6. France D2
3. Renault Sport Cup (F)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 La Couture (11.20 km) | 7:22 | 13.
6. class N5 9. France D2 13. France Cup (National) 5. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
91.2 km/h 1.88 s/km |
7:22 | 13.
6. class N5 9. France D2 13. France Cup (National) 5. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS2 L'Embranchement 1 (8.85 km) | 5:39 | 18.
8. class N5 12. France D2 18. France Cup (National) 6. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
94.0 km/h 2.03 s/km |
13:01 | 15.
7. class N5 11. France D2 15. France Cup (National) 6. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS3 Vieille Chapelle 1 (11.70 km) | 7:51 | 16.
8. class N5 12. France D2 16. France Cup (National) 6. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
89.4 km/h 2.39 s/km |
20:52 | 14.
7. class N5 11. France D2 14. France Cup (National) 5. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS4 L'Embranchement 2 (8.85 km) | 5:38 | 14.
6. class N5 9. France D2 14. France Cup (National) 5. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
94.3 km/h 2.03 s/km |
26:30 | 14.
7. class N5 11. France D2 14. France Cup (National) 5. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS5 Mont Bernanchon 1 (9.00 km) | 5:34 | 12.
6. class N5 10. France D2 12. France Cup (National) 5. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
97.0 km/h 2.11 s/km |
32:04 | 13.
6. class N5 10. France D2 13. France Cup (National) 5. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS6 Gonnehem 1 (13.40 km) | 7:47 | 8.
4. class N5 6. France D2 8. France Cup (National) 3. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
103.3 km/h 1.12 s/km |
39:51 | 11.
4. class N5 8. France D2 11. France Cup (National) 3. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS7 Vieille Chapelle 2 (11.70 km) | 7:46 | 8.
4. class N5 6. France D2 8. France Cup (National) 3. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
90.4 km/h 1.88 s/km |
47:37 | 11.
4. class N5 8. France D2 11. France Cup (National) 3. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS8 L'Embranchement 3 (8.85 km) | 5:39 | 8.
4. class N5 5. France D2 8. France Cup (National) 3. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
94.0 km/h 1.69 s/km |
53:16 | 10.
4. class N5 7. France D2 10. France Cup (National) 3. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS9 Mont Bernanchon 2 (9.00 km) | 5:32 | 8.
4. class N5 6. France D2 8. France Cup (National) 3. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
97.6 km/h 1.33 s/km |
58:48 | 10.
4. class N5 7. France D2 10. France Cup (National) 3. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS10 Gonnehem 2 (13.40 km) | 7:47 | 4.
2. class N5 3. France D2 4. France Cup (National) 2. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
103.3 km/h 0.97 s/km |
1:06:35 | 10.
4. class N5 7. France D2 10. France Cup (National) 3. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Fresnicourt-le-Dolmen 1 (8.50 km) | 4:30 | 8.
4. class N5 6. France D2 8. France Cup (National) 3. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
113.3 km/h 2.24 s/km |
1:11:05 | 10.
4. class N5 7. France D2 10. France Cup (National) 3. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS12 Magnicourt-en-Comte 1 (19.40 km) | 10:17 | 8.
5. class N5 7. France D2 8. France Cup (National) 3. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
113.2 km/h 1.75 s/km |
1:21:22 | 9.
4. class N5 6. France D2 9. France Cup (National) 3. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS13 Fresnicourt-le-Dolmen 2 (8.50 km) | 4:28 | 8.
3. class N5 5. France D2 8. France Cup (National) 2. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
114.2 km/h 1.88 s/km |
1:25:50 | 9.
4. class N5 6. France D2 9. France Cup (National) 3. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS14 Magnicourt-en-Comte 2 (19.40 km) | 10:19 | 9.
4. class N5 6. France D2 9. France Cup (National) 3. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
112.8 km/h 2.32 s/km |
1:36:09 | 9.
4. class N5 6. France D2 9. France Cup (National) 3. Renault Sport Cup (F) |