19. Rallye National du Var 1999
26. 11. – 28. 11. 1999, Sainte-Maxime • asphalt 262.28 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Plan de la Tour 1 (16.91 km) | 13:00.2 | 8.
2. class N4 8. France Cup |
78.0 km/h 3.64 s/km |
13:00.2 | 7.
2. class N4 7. France Cup |
SS2 Collobrières 1 (32.86 km) | 26:57.1 | 6.
2. class N4 6. France Cup |
73.2 km/h 2.41 s/km |
39:57.3 | 6.
2. class N4 6. France Cup |
SS3 Puget Ville 1 (11.03 km) | 8:42.7 | 7.
2. class N4 7. France Cup |
76.0 km/h 2.18 s/km |
48:40.0 | 5.
2. class N4 5. France Cup |
SS4 Le Babaou 1 (10.52 km) | 9:02.5 | 4.
2. class N4 4. France Cup |
69.8 km/h 2.19 s/km |
57:42.5 | 5.
2. class N4 5. France Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Collobrières 2 (32.86 km) | 25:46.5 | 5.
2. class N4 5. France Cup |
76.5 km/h 1.88 s/km |
1:23:29.0 | 5.
2. class N4 5. France Cup |
SS6 Puget Ville 2 (11.03 km) | 8:14.8 | 6.
2. class N4 6. France Cup |
80.3 km/h 2.85 s/km |
1:31:43.8 | 6.
2. class N4 6. France Cup |
SS7 Le Babaou 2 (10.52 km) | 8:48.3 | 5.
2. class N4 5. France Cup |
71.7 km/h 2.88 s/km |
1:40:32.1 | 6.
2. class N4 6. France Cup |
SS8 La Môle 1 (6.81 km) | 5:58.6 | 6.
2. class N4 6. France Cup |
68.4 km/h 3.69 s/km |
1:46:30.7 | 5.
2. class N4 5. France Cup |
SS9 Plan de la Tour 2 (16.91 km) | 12:36.6 | 5.
1. class N4 5. France Cup |
80.5 km/h 2.91 s/km |
2:01:37.3 2:30 |
5.
1. class N4 5. France Cup |
Penalty 2:30 - Late (15 min) at TC | |||||
SS10 Collobrières 3 (32.86 km) | 26:20.8 | 5.
1. class N4 5. France Cup |
74.8 km/h 2.03 s/km |
2:27:58.1 2:30 |
5.
1. class N4 5. France Cup |
SS11 Le Babaou 3 (10.52 km) | 9:21.4 | 4.
1. class N4 4. France Cup |
67.5 km/h 2.20 s/km |
2:37:19.5 2:30 |
5.
1. class N4 5. France Cup |
SS12 La Môle 2 (6.81 km) | 6:24.5 | 4.
1. class N4 4. France Cup |
63.8 km/h 2.56 s/km |
2:43:44.0 2:30 |
5.
1. class N4 5. France Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Plan de la Tour 3 (16.91 km) | 13:05.7 | 5.
1. class N4 5. France Cup |
77.5 km/h 1.82 s/km |
2:56:49.7 2:30 |
5.
1. class N4 5. France Cup |
SS14 La Garde Freinet (10.25 km) | 8:00.1 | 3.
1. class N4 3. France Cup |
76.9 km/h 1.04 s/km |
3:04:49.8 2:30 |
5.
1. class N4 5. France Cup |
SS15 Capelude (18.15 km) | 13:40.2 | 4.
1. class N4 4. France Cup |
79.7 km/h 1.40 s/km |
3:18:30.0 2:30 |
5.
1. class N4 5. France Cup |
SS16 Le Babaou 4 (10.52 km) | 9:36.2 | 6.
1. class N4 6. France Cup |
65.7 km/h 5.78 s/km |
3:28:06.2 2:30 |
5.
1. class N4 5. France Cup |
SS17 La Môle 3 (6.81 km) | 6:01.5 | 4.
1. class N4 4. France Cup |
67.8 km/h 3.52 s/km |
3:34:07.7 2:30 |
5.
1. class N4 5. France Cup |