24. Rallye Šumava 1989
19. 5. – 20. 5. 1989, Klatovy • asphalt 191.28 km • Other years
#65
AMK Calex Zlaté Moravce
A/1300
Final results
31. overall
24. class A/1300
31. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Boříkovy - Chlístov 1 (11.50 km) | 8:16 | 49.
41. class A/1300 49. Czechoslovakia |
83.5 km/h 3.91 s/km |
8:16 | 49.
41. class A/1300 49. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Janovice - Strážov 1 (8.10 km) | 5:12 | 51.
43. class A/1300 51. Czechoslovakia |
93.5 km/h 4.81 s/km |
13:28 | 49.
41. class A/1300 49. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Nýrsko - Chodská Lhota 1 (9.00 km) | 5:07 | 46.
38. class A/1300 46. Czechoslovakia |
105.5 km/h 4.22 s/km |
18:35 | 50.
42. class A/1300 50. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Pocinovice - Dlažov 1 (7.00 km) | 4:41 | 45.
36. class A/1300 45. Czechoslovakia |
89.7 km/h 5.43 s/km |
23:16 | 50.
42. class A/1300 50. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Okruh Čínov 1 (19.50 km) | 10:41 | 41.
32. class A/1300 41. Czechoslovakia |
109.5 km/h 4.15 s/km |
33:57 | 42.
34. class A/1300 42. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Boříkovy - Chlístov 2 (11.50 km) | 8:19 | 42.
34. class A/1300 42. Czechoslovakia |
83.0 km/h 5.48 s/km |
42:16 | 38.
32. class A/1300 38. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Janovice - Strážov 2 (8.10 km) | 5:17 | 46.
38. class A/1300 46. Czechoslovakia |
92.0 km/h 5.93 s/km |
47:33 | 40.
34. class A/1300 40. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Nýrsko - Chodská Lhota 2 (9.00 km) | 5:16 | 44.
35. class A/1300 44. Czechoslovakia |
102.5 km/h 5.44 s/km |
52:49 | 40.
34. class A/1300 40. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Pocinovice - Dlažov 2 (7.00 km) | 4:47 | 41.
32. class A/1300 41. Czechoslovakia |
87.8 km/h 6.43 s/km |
57:36 | 40.
34. class A/1300 40. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Modlín - Kdyně 1 (8.54 km) | 6:14 | 54.
41. class A/1300 54. Czechoslovakia |
82.2 km/h 6.21 s/km |
1:03:50 | 40.
34. class A/1300 40. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Nový Klíčov - Tlumačov 1 (9.50 km) | 6:29 | 49.
38. class A/1300 49. Czechoslovakia |
87.9 km/h 5.58 s/km |
1:10:19 | 41.
33. class A/1300 41. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Němčice - Úsilov 1 (12.00 km) | 8:20 | 52.
42. class A/1300 52. Czechoslovakia |
86.4 km/h 5.83 s/km |
1:18:39 | 38.
31. class A/1300 38. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Mlýnec - Koryta (10.50 km) | 6:24 | 36.
30. class A/1300 36. Czechoslovakia |
98.4 km/h 4.38 s/km |
1:25:03 | 37.
30. class A/1300 37. Czechoslovakia |
SS14 Okruh Čínov 2 (19.50 km) | 10:41 | 35.
28. class A/1300 35. Czechoslovakia |
109.5 km/h 4.26 s/km |
1:35:44 | 33.
26. class A/1300 33. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Modlín - Kdyně 2 (8.54 km) | 6:04 | 32.
25. class A/1300 32. Czechoslovakia |
84.5 km/h 4.92 s/km |
1:41:48 | 33.
26. class A/1300 33. Czechoslovakia |
SS16 Nový Klíčov - Tlumačov 2 (9.50 km) | 6:21 | 32.
25. class A/1300 32. Czechoslovakia |
89.8 km/h 4.63 s/km |
1:48:09 | 33.
26. class A/1300 33. Czechoslovakia |
SS17 Němčice - Úsilov 2 (12.00 km) | 8:08 | 31.
24. class A/1300 31. Czechoslovakia |
88.5 km/h 4.67 s/km |
1:56:17 | 32.
25. class A/1300 32. Czechoslovakia |
SS18 Mlýnec - Koryta 2 (10.50 km) | 6:23 | 29.
24. class A/1300 29. Czechoslovakia |
98.7 km/h 4.57 s/km |
2:03:00 0:20 |
31.
24. class A/1300 31. Czechoslovakia |
Penalty 0:20 |