24. Rallye Šumava 1989
19. 5. – 20. 5. 1989, Klatovy • asphalt 191.28 km • Other years
#8
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
A/1300
Final results
8. overall
6. class A/1300
8. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Boříkovy - Chlístov 1 (11.50 km) | 7:52 | 18.
15. class A/1300 18. Czechoslovakia |
87.7 km/h 1.83 s/km |
7:52 | 18.
15. class A/1300 18. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Janovice - Strážov 1 (8.10 km) | 4:54 | 13.
10. class A/1300 13. Czechoslovakia |
99.2 km/h 2.59 s/km |
12:46 | 17.
14. class A/1300 17. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Nýrsko - Chodská Lhota 1 (9.00 km) | 4:52 | 19.
15. class A/1300 19. Czechoslovakia |
111.0 km/h 2.56 s/km |
17:38 | 19.
15. class A/1300 19. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Pocinovice - Dlažov 1 (7.00 km) | 4:24 | 14.
10. class A/1300 14. Czechoslovakia |
95.5 km/h 3.00 s/km |
22:02 | 18.
14. class A/1300 18. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Okruh Čínov 1 (19.50 km) | 10:07 | 10.
7. class A/1300 10. Czechoslovakia |
115.7 km/h 2.41 s/km |
32:09 | 13.
9. class A/1300 13. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Boříkovy - Chlístov 2 (11.50 km) | 7:43 | 10.
8. class A/1300 10. Czechoslovakia |
89.4 km/h 2.35 s/km |
39:52 | 12.
9. class A/1300 12. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Janovice - Strážov 2 (8.10 km) | 4:51 | 13.
10. class A/1300 13. Czechoslovakia |
100.2 km/h 2.72 s/km |
44:43 | 12.
9. class A/1300 12. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Nýrsko - Chodská Lhota 2 (9.00 km) | 4:51 | 15.
11. class A/1300 15. Czechoslovakia |
111.3 km/h 2.67 s/km |
49:34 | 12.
9. class A/1300 12. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Pocinovice - Dlažov 2 (7.00 km) | 4:26 | 14.
10. class A/1300 14. Czechoslovakia |
94.7 km/h 3.43 s/km |
54:00 | 11.
8. class A/1300 11. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Modlín - Kdyně 1 (8.54 km) | 5:50 | 19.
16. class A/1300 19. Czechoslovakia |
87.8 km/h 3.40 s/km |
59:50 | 11.
8. class A/1300 11. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Nový Klíčov - Tlumačov 1 (9.50 km) | 5:55 | 7.
6. class A/1300 7. Czechoslovakia |
96.3 km/h 2.00 s/km |
1:05:45 | 11.
8. class A/1300 11. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Němčice - Úsilov 1 (12.00 km) | 7:35 | 8.
7. class A/1300 8. Czechoslovakia |
94.9 km/h 2.08 s/km |
1:13:20 | 11.
8. class A/1300 11. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Mlýnec - Koryta (10.50 km) | 6:03 | 11.
8. class A/1300 11. Czechoslovakia |
104.1 km/h 2.38 s/km |
1:19:23 | 11.
8. class A/1300 11. Czechoslovakia |
SS14 Okruh Čínov 2 (19.50 km) | 10:00 | 8.
5. class A/1300 8. Czechoslovakia |
117.0 km/h 2.15 s/km |
1:29:23 | 10.
7. class A/1300 10. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Modlín - Kdyně 2 (8.54 km) | 5:44 | 10.
8. class A/1300 10. Czechoslovakia |
89.4 km/h 2.58 s/km |
1:35:07 | 10.
7. class A/1300 10. Czechoslovakia |
SS16 Nový Klíčov - Tlumačov 2 (9.50 km) | 5:54 | 8.
6. class A/1300 8. Czechoslovakia |
96.6 km/h 1.79 s/km |
1:41:01 | 9.
6. class A/1300 9. Czechoslovakia |
SS17 Němčice - Úsilov 2 (12.00 km) | 7:34 | 11.
8. class A/1300 11. Czechoslovakia |
95.2 km/h 1.83 s/km |
1:48:35 | 9.
6. class A/1300 9. Czechoslovakia |
SS18 Mlýnec - Koryta 2 (10.50 km) | 6:03 | 11.
9. class A/1300 11. Czechoslovakia |
104.1 km/h 2.67 s/km |
1:54:38 | 8.
6. class A/1300 8. Czechoslovakia |