20. Rallye Šumava 1985
30. 5. – 1. 6. 1985 • asphalt - gravel 351.16 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.Poland, 3.East Germany, 4.Bulgaria, 5.Romania. Czechoslovakia and Hungary did not finish.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 ZKZO I. - Okruh u Činova (19.35 km) | 10:54 | 52.
2. class A/1150 41. CoPaF |
106.5 km/h 4.96 s/km |
10:54 | 52.
2. class A/1150 41. CoPaF |
SS2 Strážov - Hodousice 1 (14.32 km) | 10:05 | 30.
1. class A/1150 25. CoPaF |
85.2 km/h 3.77 s/km |
20:59 | 37.
2. class A/1150 32. CoPaF |
SS3 Hadrava - Hadrava 1 (13.64 km) | 7:23 | 43.
2. class A/1150 38. CoPaF |
110.8 km/h 3.67 s/km |
28:22 | 35.
2. class A/1150 30. CoPaF |
SS4 Tětětice - Vráž 1 (14.36 km) | 11:30 | 37.
2. class A/1150 34. CoPaF |
74.9 km/h 7.24 s/km |
39:52 | 34.
2. class A/1150 30. CoPaF |
SS5 Modlín - Kdyně 1 (8.49 km) | 6:13 | 34.
1. class A/1150 31. CoPaF |
81.9 km/h 4.36 s/km |
46:05 | 34.
2. class A/1150 31. CoPaF |
SS6 Kdyně - Němčice 1 (10.50 km) | 6:31 | 22.
1. class A/1150 20. CoPaF |
96.7 km/h 4.76 s/km |
52:36 | 33.
2. class A/1150 30. CoPaF |
SS7 Zdeslav - Trnčí 1 (12.88 km) | 8:54 | 26.
2. class A/1150 23. CoPaF |
86.8 km/h 4.19 s/km |
1:01:30 | 30.
2. class A/1150 27. CoPaF |
SS8 Třebýcinka - Předslav 1 (13.14 km) | 9:14 | 21.
1. class A/1150 19. CoPaF |
85.4 km/h 4.49 s/km |
1:10:44 | 26.
2. class A/1150 23. CoPaF |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Strážov - Hodousice 2 (14.32 km) | 10:32 | 15.
2. class A/1150 14. CoPaF |
81.6 km/h 4.75 s/km |
1:21:16 | 22.
2. class A/1150 20. CoPaF |
SS10 Hadrava - Hadrava 2 (13.64 km) | 7:38 | 25.
2. class A/1150 23. CoPaF |
107.2 km/h 3.96 s/km |
1:28:54 | 22.
2. class A/1150 20. CoPaF |
SS11 Tětětice - Vráž 2 (14.36 km) | 12:58 | 64.
4. class A/1150 42. CoPaF |
66.4 km/h 12.05 s/km |
1:41:52 | 29.
2. class A/1150 26. CoPaF |
SS12 Modlín - Kdyně 1 (8.49 km) | 6:46 | 57.
2. class A/1150 38. CoPaF |
75.3 km/h 7.66 s/km |
1:48:38 | 28.
2. class A/1150 25. CoPaF |
SS13 Kdyně - Němčice 1 (10.50 km) | 6:57 | 38.
2. class A/1150 30. CoPaF |
90.6 km/h 6.76 s/km |
1:55:35 | 28.
2. class A/1150 25. CoPaF |
SS14 Zdeslav - Trnčí 2 (12.88 km) | 9:24 | 26.
2. class A/1150 23. CoPaF |
82.2 km/h 6.13 s/km |
2:04:59 | 26.
2. class A/1150 23. CoPaF |
SS15 Třebýcinka - Předslav 2 (13.14 km) | 9:48 | 27.
2. class A/1150 22. CoPaF |
80.4 km/h 6.47 s/km |
2:14:47 | 27.
2. class A/1150 23. CoPaF |
3. leg | |||||
SS16 Činov - Mochtín 1 (7.30 km) | 4:39 | 31.
1. class A/1150 24. CoPaF |
94.2 km/h 4.93 s/km |
2:19:26 | 27.
2. class A/1150 23. CoPaF |
SS17 Jindřichovice - Jindřichovice 1 (10.50 km) | 8:12 | 25.
1. class A/1150 22. CoPaF |
76.8 km/h 5.62 s/km |
2:27:38 | 26.
2. class A/1150 22. CoPaF |
SS18 Ujčín - Mokrosuky 1 (12.80 km) | 8:43 | 21.
1. class A/1150 19. CoPaF |
88.1 km/h 4.84 s/km |
2:36:21 | 24.
2. class A/1150 21. CoPaF |
SS19 Smrčí - Letovy 1 (9.70 km) | 6:36 | 18.
1. class A/1150 15. CoPaF |
88.2 km/h 4.23 s/km |
2:42:57 | 23.
2. class A/1150 21. CoPaF |
SS20 Myslív - Mileč 1 (9.00 km) | 6:36 | 20.
1. class A/1150 18. CoPaF |
81.8 km/h 4.00 s/km |
2:49:33 | 23.
2. class A/1150 21. CoPaF |
SS21 Nepomuk - Kokořov 1 (13.00 km) | 8:23 | 18.
1. class A/1150 17. CoPaF |
93.0 km/h 3.92 s/km |
2:57:56 | 22.
2. class A/1150 21. CoPaF |
SS22 Petrovičky - Petrovičky 1 (6.60 km) | 4:07 | 27.
1. class A/1150 23. CoPaF |
96.2 km/h 4.85 s/km |
3:02:03 | 22.
2. class A/1150 21. CoPaF |
4. leg | |||||
SS23 Činov - Mochtín 2 (7.30 km) | 4:26 | 18.
1. class A/1150 17. CoPaF |
98.8 km/h 4.38 s/km |
3:06:29 | 22.
2. class A/1150 21. CoPaF |
SS24 Jindřichovice - Jindřichovice 2 (10.50 km) | 8:00 | 17.
1. class A/1150 16. CoPaF |
78.8 km/h 4.10 s/km |
3:14:29 | 22.
2. class A/1150 21. CoPaF |
SS25 Ujčín - Mokrosuky 2 (12.80 km) | 8:42 | 23.
2. class A/1150 20. CoPaF |
88.3 km/h 4.38 s/km |
3:23:11 | 22.
2. class A/1150 21. CoPaF |
SS26 Smrčí - Letovy 2 (9.70 km) | 6:22 | 12.
1. class A/1150 11. CoPaF |
91.4 km/h 2.99 s/km |
3:29:33 | 21.
2. class A/1150 20. CoPaF |
SS27 Myslív - Mileč 2 (9.00 km) | 6:39 | 14.
1. class A/1150 12. CoPaF |
81.2 km/h 3.22 s/km |
3:36:12 | 20.
2. class A/1150 19. CoPaF |
SS28 Nepomuk - Kokořov 2 (13.00 km) | 8:02 | 10.
1. class A/1150 9. CoPaF |
97.1 km/h 2.54 s/km |
3:44:14 | 19.
2. class A/1150 18. CoPaF |
SS29 Petrovičky - Petrovičky 2 (6.60 km) | 4:03 | 16.
1. class A/1150 13. CoPaF |
97.8 km/h 3.48 s/km |
3:48:17 | 19.
2. class A/1150 18. CoPaF |
SS30 ZKZO II. - Okruh u Činova (19.35 km) | 10:48 | 32.
2. class A/1150 25. CoPaF |
107.5 km/h 4.19 s/km |
3:59:05 | 18.
1. class A/1150 17. CoPaF |