32. Hebros Rally 2003
25. 7. – 27. 7. 2003, Plovdiv • Union of Bulgarian Motorists • asphalt 238.80 km • total distance including road sections - 566.36 km • Other years
#4
OMV Emotion Racing Team
A8
Final results
2. overall
2. class A8
2. ERC
1. Bulgaria
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Plovdiv (2.50 km) | 1:47.7 | 4.
3. class A8 4. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
83.6 km/h 1.12 s/km |
1:47.7 | 4.
3. class A8 4. ERC 3. Bulgaria |
SS2 Boykovo 1 (8.88 km) | 5:35.6 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
95.3 km/h |
7:23.3 | 2.
1. class A8 2. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS3 Dedevo 1 (7.50 km) | 4:59.7 | 2.
1. class A8 2. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
90.1 km/h 0.41 s/km |
12:23.0 | 2.
1. class A8 2. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
SS4 Zdravets 1 (22.28 km) | 13:03.0 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
102.4 km/h |
25:26.0 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS5 Yavrovo 1 (8.42 km) | 5:51.8 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
86.2 km/h |
31:17.8 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS6 Assenovgrad 1 (5.30 km) | 3:40.0 | 4.
2. class A8 4. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
86.7 km/h 0.91 s/km |
34:57.8 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS7 Boykovo 2 (8.88 km) | 5:16.1 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
101.1 km/h 0.33 s/km |
40:13.9 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS8 Dedevo 2 (7.50 km) | 4:47.6 | 3.
2. class A8 3. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
93.9 km/h 1.01 s/km |
45:01.5 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS9 Zdravets 2 (22.28 km) | 12:34.5 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
106.3 km/h 0.47 s/km |
57:36.0 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS10 Yavrovo 2 (8.50 km) | 6:02.9 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
84.3 km/h 1.05 s/km |
1:03:38.9 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS11 Assenovgrad 2 (5.30 km) | 3:33.0 | 3.
2. class A8 3. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
89.6 km/h 0.77 s/km |
1:07:11.9 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Peshtera 1 (15.33 km) | 9:56.1 | 3.
2. class A8 3. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
92.6 km/h 0.70 s/km |
1:17:08.0 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS13 Sv. Konstantin 1 (15.54 km) | 9:32.6 | 2.
1. class A8 2. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
97.7 km/h 0.59 s/km |
1:26:40.6 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS14 Batak 1 (12.02 km) | 7:04.9 | 3.
2. class A8 3. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
101.8 km/h 0.81 s/km |
1:33:45.5 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS15 Dobra voda 1 (17.78 km) | 11:07.8 | 3.
2. class A8 3. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
95.8 km/h 0.47 s/km |
1:44:53.3 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS16 Kapitan Dimitrievo 1 (5.06 km) | 2:46.8 | 2.
1. class A8 2. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
109.2 km/h 0.14 s/km |
1:47:40.1 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS17 Peshtera 2 (15.33 km) | 9:48.2 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
93.8 km/h 0.27 s/km |
1:57:28.3 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS18 Sv. Konstantin 2 (15.54 km) | 9:21.0 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
99.7 km/h 0.09 s/km |
2:06:49.3 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS19 Batak 2 (12.02 km) | 6:54.8 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
104.3 km/h |
2:13:44.1 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS20 Dobra voda 2 (17.78 km) | 11:23.8 | 4.
2. class A8 4. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
93.6 km/h 1.43 s/km |
2:25:07.9 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 1. Bulgaria |
SS21 Kapitan Dimitrievo 2 (5.06 km) | 2:56.9 | 4.
2. class A8 4. ERC 2. Bulgaria |
103.0 km/h 2.17 s/km |
2:28:04.8 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 1. Bulgaria |