44. Rallye Principe de Asturias 2007
8. 9. – 9. 9. 2007, Oviedo • A.C. Principado de Asturias • asphalt 249.99 km • Other years
#21
Escudería Avilesina
N3
Final results
8. overall
1. class N3
8. Spain
7. European Cup West
4. Asturias
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Munco-Muño (7.92 km) | 4:59.6 | 15.
1. class N3 13. European Cup West 14. Spain 5. Asturias |
95.2 km/h 3.40 s/km |
4:59.6 | 15.
1. class N3 13. European Cup West 14. Spain 5. Asturias |
SS2 Pajomal-Carbayin-La Rasa (29.28 km) | 22:28.0 | 9.
1. class N3 8. European Cup West 9. Spain 4. Asturias |
78.2 km/h 3.51 s/km |
27:27.6 | 11.
1. class N3 9. European Cup West 11. Spain 5. Asturias |
SS3 Munco-Muño (7.92 km) | 4:59.6 | 14.
1. class N3 12. European Cup West 14. Spain 7. Asturias |
95.2 km/h 3.89 s/km |
32:27.2 | 10.
1. class N3 8. European Cup West 10. Spain 5. Asturias |
SS4 Pajomal-Carbayin-La Rasa (29.28 km) | 22:19.4 | 11.
1. class N3 9. European Cup West 11. Spain 6. Asturias |
78.7 km/h 3.53 s/km |
54:46.6 | 10.
1. class N3 8. European Cup West 10. Spain 5. Asturias |
SS5 Cesa-Valdebarcena (11.25 km) | 7:42.1 | 15.
2. class N3 14. European Cup West 15. Spain 8. Asturias |
87.6 km/h 3.90 s/km |
1:02:28.7 | 11.
1. class N3 10. European Cup West 11. Spain 6. Asturias |
SS6 Cesa-Valdebarcena (11.25 km) | 7:33.8 | 13.
2. class N3 12. European Cup West 13. Spain 7. Asturias |
89.2 km/h 3.46 s/km |
1:10:02.5 | 11.
1. class N3 10. European Cup West 11. Spain 6. Asturias |
SS7 Piedrafita-La Zorea-Anayo (26.86 km) | 20:31.9 | 12.
2. class N3 11. European Cup West 12. Spain 7. Asturias |
78.5 km/h 3.71 s/km |
1:30:34.4 | 11.
1. class N3 10. European Cup West 11. Spain 6. Asturias |
SS8 Cesa-Valdebarcena (11.25 km) | 7:39.0 | 13.
2. class N3 12. European Cup West 13. Spain 8. Asturias |
88.2 km/h 3.99 s/km |
1:38:13.4 | 11.
1. class N3 10. European Cup West 11. Spain 6. Asturias |
SS9 Piedrafita-La Zorea-Anayo (26.86 km) | 20:43.9 | 14.
1. class N3 13. European Cup West 14. Spain 7. Asturias |
77.7 km/h 4.65 s/km |
1:58:57.3 | 10.
1. class N3 9. European Cup West 10. Spain 5. Asturias |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Argame-Las Mazas (11.64 km) | 8:33.4 | 12.
1. class N3 11. European Cup West 12. Spain 7. Asturias |
81.6 km/h 4.49 s/km |
2:07:30.7 | 10.
1. class N3 9. European Cup West 10. Spain 5. Asturias |
SS11 La Nueva-La Invernal (20.60 km) | 16:35.5 | 11.
1. class N3 10. European Cup West 11. Spain 6. Asturias |
74.5 km/h 4.43 s/km |
2:24:06.2 | 10.
1. class N3 9. European Cup West 10. Spain 5. Asturias |
SS12 Blimea-La Casilla-El Corvero (11.82 km) | 9:14.6 | 9.
1. class N3 8. European Cup West 9. Spain 5. Asturias |
76.7 km/h 3.97 s/km |
2:33:20.8 | 9.
1. class N3 8. European Cup West 9. Spain 5. Asturias |
SS13 Argame-Las Mazas (11.64 km) | 8:17.3 | 9.
1. class N3 8. European Cup West 9. Spain 6. Asturias |
84.3 km/h 3.83 s/km |
2:41:38.1 | 9.
1. class N3 8. European Cup West 9. Spain 5. Asturias |
SS14 La Nueva-La Invernal (20.60 km) | 16:19.6 | 8.
1. class N3 7. European Cup West 8. Spain 5. Asturias |
75.7 km/h 3.92 s/km |
2:57:57.7 | 8.
1. class N3 7. European Cup West 8. Spain 4. Asturias |
SS15 Blimea-La Casilla-El Corvero (11.82 km) | 9:10.9 | 8.
1. class N3 7. European Cup West 8. Spain 4. Asturias |
77.2 km/h 2.98 s/km |
3:07:08.6 | 8.
1. class N3 7. European Cup West 8. Spain 4. Asturias |