25. Int. IQ Jänner Rallye 2007
11. 1. – 13. 1. 2007, Freistadt • asphalt - snow 284.86 km • Other years
#144
Geosan Group Motorsport
N3
Final results
49. overall
2. class N3
34. Czech Republic
49. Austria
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Freistadt - Trölsberg 1 (9.23 km) | 7:07.9 | 75.
3. class N3 75. Austria 51. Czech Republic |
77.7 km/h 9.37 s/km |
7:07.9 | 74.
3. class N3 51. Czech Republic 74. Austria |
SS2 Liebenstein - Windhing 1 (12.84 km) | 8:05.4 | 77.
3. class N3 77. Austria 51. Czech Republic |
95.2 km/h 7.98 s/km |
15:13.3 | 75.
3. class N3 52. Czech Republic 75. Austria |
SS3 Weitersfelden 1 (8.44 km) | 6:59.4 | 69.
3. class N3 69. Austria 49. Czech Republic |
72.4 km/h 9.74 s/km |
22:12.7 | 76.
3. class N3 52. Czech Republic 76. Austria |
SS4 Liebenstein - Windhing 2 (12.84 km) | 7:42.6 | 65.
3. class N3 65. Austria 48. Czech Republic |
99.9 km/h 5.87 s/km |
29:55.3 | 68.
3. class N3 49. Czech Republic 68. Austria |
SS5 Weitersfelden 2 (8.44 km) | 6:54.5 | 60.
4. class N3 60. Austria 46. Czech Republic |
73.3 km/h 8.73 s/km |
36:49.8 | 66.
3. class N3 47. Czech Republic 66. Austria |
SS6 Lasberg - St. Oswald - Wartberg 1 (16.88 km) | 11:33.5 | 63.
3. class N3 63. Austria 44. Czech Republic |
87.6 km/h 6.60 s/km |
48:23.3 | 62.
2. class N3 44. Czech Republic 62. Austria |
SS7 Pregarten 1 (8.72 km) | 5:48.0 | 62.
3. class N3 62. Austria 45. Czech Republic |
90.2 km/h 7.27 s/km |
54:11.3 | 61.
2. class N3 43. Czech Republic 61. Austria |
SS8 Bad Zell - Schönau - St. Leonhard 1 (18.15 km) | 13:45.2 | 59.
3. class N3 59. Austria 44. Czech Republic |
79.2 km/h 8.34 s/km |
1:07:56.5 | 58.
2. class N3 42. Czech Republic 58. Austria |
SS9 Lasberg - St. Oswald - Wartberg 2 (16.88 km) | 12:02.2 | 60.
3. class N3 60. Austria 41. Czech Republic |
84.1 km/h 8.23 s/km |
1:19:58.7 | 56.
2. class N3 40. Czech Republic 56. Austria |
SS10 Pregarten 2 (8.72 km) | 5:59.8 | 63.
3. class N3 63. Austria 41. Czech Republic |
87.2 km/h 8.06 s/km |
1:25:58.5 | 54.
2. class N3 38. Czech Republic 54. Austria |
SS11 Bad Zell - Schönau - St. Leonhard 2 (18.15 km) | 13:57.6 | 40.
1. class N3 40. Austria 31. Czech Republic |
78.0 km/h 8.46 s/km |
1:39:56.1 | 49.
2. class N3 36. Czech Republic 49. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Pierbach - Mötlas 1 (16.69 km) | 14:04.4 | 60.
3. class N3 60. Austria 39. Czech Republic |
71.2 km/h 10.45 s/km |
1:54:00.5 | 49.
2. class N3 36. Czech Republic 49. Austria |
SS13 Castrol Arena - Unterweissenbach 1 (22.46 km) | 16:55.4 | 54.
2. class N3 54. Austria 36. Czech Republic |
79.6 km/h 7.80 s/km |
2:10:55.9 | 47.
1. class N3 35. Czech Republic 47. Austria |
SS14 Pierbach - Mötlas 2 (16.69 km) | 13:53.1 | 60.
2. class N3 60. Austria 40. Czech Republic |
72.1 km/h 8.82 s/km |
2:24:49.0 | 47.
1. class N3 34. Czech Republic 47. Austria |
SS15 Castrol Arena - Unterweissenbach 2 (22.46 km) | 16:53.9 | 48.
2. class N3 48. Austria 35. Czech Republic |
79.7 km/h 6.86 s/km |
2:41:42.9 | 46.
1. class N3 33. Czech Republic 46. Austria |
SS16 Gutau - Aisttal - Tragwein 1 (29.02 km) | 17:48.9 | 39.
2. class N3 39. Austria 28. Czech Republic |
97.7 km/h 5.52 s/km |
2:59:31.8 | 43.
1. class N3 31. Czech Republic 43. Austria |
SS17 Freistadt - Trölsberg 2 (9.23 km) | 6:21.1 | 36.
1. class N3 36. Austria 24. Czech Republic |
87.2 km/h 5.72 s/km |
3:05:52.9 | 42.
1. class N3 31. Czech Republic 42. Austria |
SS18 Gutau - Aisttal - Tragwein 2 (29.02 km) | 23:19.8 | 71.
3. class N3 71. Austria 46. Czech Republic |
74.6 km/h 16.62 s/km |
3:29:12.7 | 49.
2. class N3 34. Czech Republic 49. Austria |