40. SATA Rallye Açores 2005
1. 7. – 2. 7. 2005, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 221.08 km - (cancelled 27.24 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Caldeirão 1 (3.00 km) | 2:53.3 | 1.
1. class N4 1. European Cup West 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
62.3 km/h |
2:53.3 | 1.
1. class N4 1. European Cup West 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
|
SS2 Marques 1 (14.29 km) | 10:23.2 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup West 2. Portugal 2. Açores |
82.5 km/h 0.80 s/km |
13:16.5 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup West 2. Portugal 2. Açores |
|
SS3 Lomba da Maia 1 (9.08 km) | 6:26.4 | 17.
11. class N4 17. European Cup West 11. Portugal 14. Açores |
84.6 km/h 1.84 s/km |
19:42.9 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup West 4. Portugal 5. Açores |
|
SS4 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.36 km) | 5:37.3 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup West 1. Portugal 2. Açores |
67.9 km/h 0.03 s/km |
25:20.2 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup West 4. Portugal 5. Açores |
|
SS5 Candelária 1 (7.47 km) | 6:18.3 | 7.
7. class N4 7. European Cup West 4. Portugal 6. Açores |
71.1 km/h 1.61 s/km |
31:38.5 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup West 3. Portugal 4. Açores |
|
SS6 Sete Cidades 1 (16.46 km) | 15:02.0 | 36.
16. class N4 36. European Cup West 22. Portugal 35. Açores |
65.7 km/h 9.92 s/km |
46:40.5 | 20.
12. class N4 20. European Cup West 14. Portugal 19. Açores |
|
SS7 Pico da Pedra 1 (10.78 km) | 8:15.8 | 24.
15. class N4 24. European Cup West 17. Portugal 23. Açores |
78.3 km/h 4.37 s/km |
54:56.3 | 21.
13. class N4 21. European Cup West 15. Portugal 20. Açores |
|
SS8 Candelária 2 (7.47 km) | Mechanical | |||||
SS9 Sete Cidades 2 (16.46 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS10 Pico da Pedra 2 (10.78 km) | cancelled | |||||
2. leg | ||||||
SS11 Caldeirão 2 (3.00 km) | 2:51.1 | 1.
1. class N4 1. European Cup West 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
63.1 km/h |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS12 Marques 2 (14.29 km) | 10:19.6 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup West 3. Portugal 3. Açores |
83.0 km/h 0.69 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS13 Lomba da Maia 2 (9.08 km) | 6:10.7 | 1.
1. class N4 1. European Cup West 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
88.2 km/h |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS14 Ribeira Grande 2 (6.36 km) | 5:31.2 | 1.
1. class N4 1. European Cup West 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
69.1 km/h |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS15 Achada das Furnas 1 (7.52 km) | 5:38.6 | 18.
13. class N4 18. European Cup West 11. Portugal 18. Açores |
80.0 km/h 2.79 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS16 Planalto dos Graminhais 1 (18.30 km) | 15:23.5 | 20.
12. class N4 20. European Cup West 13. Portugal 20. Açores |
71.3 km/h 4.49 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS17 Tronqueira 1 (17.28 km) | 16:53.7 | 17.
12. class N4 17. European Cup West 12. Portugal 17. Açores |
61.4 km/h 1.92 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS18 Achada das Furnas 2 (7.52 km) | 5:15.5 | 3.
2. class N4 3. European Cup West 3. Portugal 3. Açores |
85.8 km/h 0.19 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS19 Planalto dos Graminhais 2 (18.30 km) | 14:42.5 | 13.
8. class N4 13. European Cup West 9. Portugal 13. Açores |
74.7 km/h 2.00 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS20 Tronqueira 2 (17.28 km) | 16:24.7 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup West 4. Portugal 5. Açores |
63.2 km/h 1.16 s/km |
Out of overall classification |