40. SATA Rallye Açores 2005
1. 7. – 2. 7. 2005, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 221.08 km - (cancelled 27.24 km) • Other years
#20
N4
Final results
13. overall
8. class N4
13. Açores
13. European Cup West
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Caldeirão 1 (3.00 km) | 2:57.3 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup West 5. Açores |
60.9 km/h 1.33 s/km |
2:57.3 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup West 5. Açores |
SS2 Marques 1 (14.29 km) | 10:36.8 | 8.
8. class N4 8. European Cup West 6. Açores |
80.8 km/h 1.76 s/km |
13:34.1 | 8.
8. class N4 8. European Cup West 6. Açores |
SS3 Lomba da Maia 1 (9.08 km) | 6:22.1 | 10.
8. class N4 10. European Cup West 8. Açores |
85.5 km/h 1.37 s/km |
19:56.2 | 8.
8. class N4 8. European Cup West 6. Açores |
SS4 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.36 km) | 5:41.5 | 9.
9. class N4 9. European Cup West 8. Açores |
67.0 km/h 0.69 s/km |
25:37.7 | 8.
8. class N4 8. European Cup West 6. Açores |
SS5 Candelária 1 (7.47 km) | 6:14.9 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup West 3. Açores |
71.7 km/h 1.15 s/km |
32:02.6 0:10 |
7.
7. class N4 7. European Cup West 6. Açores |
Penalty 0:10 - Late at TC | |||||
SS6 Sete Cidades 1 (16.46 km) | 12:39.4 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup West 5. Açores |
78.0 km/h 1.26 s/km |
44:42.0 0:10 |
5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup West 5. Açores |
SS7 Pico da Pedra 1 (10.78 km) | 7:36.3 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup West 5. Açores |
85.0 km/h 0.71 s/km |
52:18.3 0:10 |
5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup West 5. Açores |
SS8 Candelária 2 (7.47 km) | 6:15.1 | 7.
5. class N4 7. European Cup West 6. Açores |
71.7 km/h 1.75 s/km |
58:33.4 0:10 |
5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup West 5. Açores |
SS9 Sete Cidades 2 (16.46 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS10 Pico da Pedra 2 (10.78 km) | cancelled | ||||
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Caldeirão 2 (3.00 km) | 3:00.4 | 7.
7. class N4 7. European Cup West 7. Açores |
59.9 km/h 3.10 s/km |
1:01:33.8 0:10 |
5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup West 5. Açores |
SS12 Marques 2 (14.29 km) | 10:49.3 | 16.
12. class N4 16. European Cup West 16. Açores |
79.2 km/h 2.76 s/km |
1:12:23.1 0:10 |
5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup West 5. Açores |
SS13 Lomba da Maia 2 (9.08 km) | 6:25.5 | 13.
8. class N4 13. European Cup West 13. Açores |
84.8 km/h 1.63 s/km |
1:18:48.6 0:10 |
5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup West 5. Açores |
SS14 Ribeira Grande 2 (6.36 km) | 5:42.4 | 9.
8. class N4 9. European Cup West 9. Açores |
66.9 km/h 1.76 s/km |
1:24:31.0 0:10 |
5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup West 5. Açores |
SS15 Achada das Furnas 1 (7.52 km) | 5:23.9 | 5.
4. class N4 5. European Cup West 5. Açores |
83.6 km/h 0.84 s/km |
1:29:54.9 0:10 |
5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup West 5. Açores |
SS16 Planalto dos Graminhais 1 (18.30 km) | 14:34.5 | 14.
9. class N4 14. European Cup West 14. Açores |
75.3 km/h 1.81 s/km |
1:44:29.4 0:10 |
5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup West 5. Açores |
SS17 Tronqueira 1 (17.28 km) | 16:36.7 | 9.
8. class N4 9. European Cup West 9. Açores |
62.4 km/h 0.94 s/km |
2:01:06.1 0:10 |
5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup West 5. Açores |
SS18 Achada das Furnas 2 (7.52 km) | 5:23.1 | 12.
8. class N4 12. European Cup West 12. Açores |
83.8 km/h 1.20 s/km |
2:06:29.2 0:10 |
5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup West 5. Açores |
SS19 Planalto dos Graminhais 2 (18.30 km) | 14:37.2 | 10.
5. class N4 10. European Cup West 10. Açores |
75.1 km/h 1.71 s/km |
2:21:06.4 0:10 |
6.
5. class N4 6. European Cup West 6. Açores |
SS20 Tronqueira 2 (17.28 km) | 19:10.7 | 27.
12. class N4 27. European Cup West 27. Açores |
54.1 km/h 10.77 s/km |
2:40:17.1 0:10 |
13.
8. class N4 13. European Cup West 13. Açores |