40. SATA Rallye Açores 2005
1. 7. – 2. 7. 2005, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 221.08 km - (cancelled 27.24 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Caldeirão 1 (3.00 km) | 3:23.3 | 42.
1. class N2 42. European Cup West 39. Açores |
53.1 km/h 10.00 s/km |
3:23.3 | 42.
1. class N2 42. European Cup West 39. Açores |
|
SS2 Marques 1 (14.29 km) | 11:54.8 | 35.
1. class N2 35. European Cup West 32. Açores |
72.0 km/h 7.21 s/km |
15:18.1 | 35.
1. class N2 35. European Cup West 32. Açores |
|
SS3 Lomba da Maia 1 (9.08 km) | 7:04.1 | 34.
1. class N2 34. European Cup West 31. Açores |
77.1 km/h 5.99 s/km |
22:22.2 | 35.
1. class N2 35. European Cup West 32. Açores |
|
SS4 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.36 km) | 6:22.8 | 35.
1. class N2 35. European Cup West 32. Açores |
59.8 km/h 7.19 s/km |
28:45.0 | 33.
1. class N2 33. European Cup West 30. Açores |
|
SS5 Candelária 1 (7.47 km) | 7:04.6 | 33.
1. class N2 33. European Cup West 31. Açores |
63.3 km/h 7.80 s/km |
35:49.6 | 31.
1. class N2 31. European Cup West 29. Açores |
|
SS6 Sete Cidades 1 (16.46 km) | 14:17.5 | 31.
1. class N2 31. European Cup West 30. Açores |
69.1 km/h 7.22 s/km |
50:07.1 | 32.
1. class N2 32. European Cup West 31. Açores |
|
SS7 Pico da Pedra 1 (10.78 km) | Accident | |||||
SS8 Candelária 2 (7.47 km) | ||||||
SS9 Sete Cidades 2 (16.46 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS10 Pico da Pedra 2 (10.78 km) | cancelled | |||||
2. leg | ||||||
SS11 Caldeirão 2 (3.00 km) | 3:26.9 | 42.
1. class N2 42. European Cup West 41. Açores |
52.2 km/h 11.93 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS12 Marques 2 (14.29 km) | 12:14.3 | 35.
1. class N2 35. European Cup West 35. Açores |
70.1 km/h 8.71 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS13 Lomba da Maia 2 (9.08 km) | 7:05.5 | 32.
1. class N2 32. European Cup West 32. Açores |
76.8 km/h 6.04 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS14 Ribeira Grande 2 (6.36 km) | 6:18.3 | 31.
1. class N2 31. European Cup West 31. Açores |
60.5 km/h 7.41 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS15 Achada das Furnas 1 (7.52 km) | 6:01.4 | 29.
1. class N2 29. European Cup West 29. Açores |
74.9 km/h 5.82 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS16 Planalto dos Graminhais 1 (18.30 km) | 17:54.1 | 33.
1. class N2 33. European Cup West 33. Açores |
61.3 km/h 12.72 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS17 Tronqueira 1 (17.28 km) | 19:02.7 | 33.
1. class N2 33. European Cup West 33. Açores |
54.4 km/h 9.39 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS18 Achada das Furnas 2 (7.52 km) | 5:57.7 | 27.
1. class N2 27. European Cup West 27. Açores |
75.7 km/h 5.80 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS19 Planalto dos Graminhais 2 (18.30 km) | 16:35.6 | 26.
1. class N2 26. European Cup West 26. Açores |
66.2 km/h 8.18 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS20 Tronqueira 2 (17.28 km) | 19:44.1 | 29.
1. class N2 29. European Cup West 29. Açores |
52.5 km/h 12.70 s/km |
Out of overall classification |