5. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2008
14. 11. – 17. 11. 2008 • De Lacy Motor Club • gravel - asphalt • Other years
Including Open Rally
#11
C4
Category 2
Historic
Category 2
Historic
Final results
30. overall
2. class C4
21. class Historic
9. class Category 2
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Temple Newsome 1 | 2:28 | 1.
1. class C4 1. class Category 2 1. class Historic |
|
2:28 | 1.
1. class C4 1. class Category 2 1. class Historic |
SS2 Temple Newsome 2 | 2:28 | 3.
1. class C4 3. class Category 2 3. class Historic |
|
4:56 | 2.
1. class C4 2. class Category 2 2. class Historic |
2. leg | |||||
SS3 Temple Newsome 3 | 2:32 | 19.
3. class C4 8. class Category 2 15. class Historic |
|
7:28 | 5.
2. class C4 4. class Category 2 5. class Historic |
SS4 Temple Newsome 4 | 2:22 | 6.
3. class C4 3. class Category 2 5. class Historic |
|
9:50 | 6.
2. class C4 4. class Category 2 5. class Historic |
SS5 Langdale 1 | 14:34 | 10.
2. class C4 4. class Category 2 8. class Historic |
|
24:24 | 9.
2. class C4 4. class Category 2 7. class Historic |
SS6 Harwood Dale 1 | 2:47 | 7.
2. class C4 4. class Category 2 7. class Historic |
|
27:11 | 9.
2. class C4 4. class Category 2 7. class Historic |
SS7 Olivers Mount 1 | 4:12 | 12.
2. class C4 3. class Category 2 9. class Historic |
|
31:23 | 9.
2. class C4 4. class Category 2 7. class Historic |
SS8 Olivers Mount 2 | 4:07 | 15.
2. class C4 6. class Category 2 11. class Historic |
|
35:30 | 9.
2. class C4 4. class Category 2 7. class Historic |
SS9 Langdale 2 | 14:01 | 8.
2. class C4 3. class Category 2 8. class Historic |
|
49:31 | 9.
2. class C4 4. class Category 2 7. class Historic |
SS10 Harwood Dale 2 | 2:51 | 15.
2. class C4 5. class Category 2 13. class Historic |
|
52:22 | 9.
2. class C4 4. class Category 2 7. class Historic |
SS11 Olivers Mount 3 | 4:10 | 16.
2. class C4 5. class Category 2 12. class Historic |
|
56:32 | 8.
2. class C4 4. class Category 2 7. class Historic |
SS12 Olivers Mount 4 | 4:09 | 17.
3. class C4 7. class Category 2 14. class Historic |
|
1:00:41 | 9.
2. class C4 4. class Category 2 8. class Historic |
SS13 Greystoke 1 | 8:52 | 6.
1. class C4 3. class Category 2 6. class Historic |
|
1:09:33 | 8.
2. class C4 4. class Category 2 7. class Historic |
SS14 Greystoke 2 | 8:49 | 7.
2. class C4 4. class Category 2 6. class Historic |
|
1:18:22 | 8.
2. class C4 4. class Category 2 7. class Historic |
3. leg | |||||
SS15 Ae 1 | 8:16 | 8.
2. class C4 3. class Category 2 7. class Historic |
|
1:26:38 | 8.
2. class C4 4. class Category 2 7. class Historic |
SS16 Heathhall 1 | 1:08 | 3.
2. class C4 2. class Category 2 3. class Historic |
|
1:27:46 | 7.
2. class C4 3. class Category 2 6. class Historic |
SS17 Ae 2 | 8:02 | 7.
1. class C4 1. class Category 2 6. class Historic |
|
1:35:48 | 7.
2. class C4 3. class Category 2 6. class Historic |
SS18 Heathhall 2 | 1:08 | 8.
2. class C4 3. class Category 2 6. class Historic |
|
1:36:56 | 7.
2. class C4 3. class Category 2 6. class Historic |
SS19 Twiglees 1 | 9:20 | 7.
2. class C4 3. class Category 2 7. class Historic |
|
1:46:16 | 7.
2. class C4 3. class Category 2 6. class Historic |
SS20 Castle O'Er 1 | 5:24 | 6.
1. class C4 2. class Category 2 5. class Historic |
|
1:51:40 | 7.
2. class C4 3. class Category 2 6. class Historic |
SS21 Craik 1 | 17:58 | 37.
3. class C4 12. class Category 2 26. class Historic |
|
2:09:38 [SR] |
18.
3. class C4 5. class Category 2 14. class Historic |
SS22 Newcastleton 1 | 24:08 | 34.
3. class C4 11. class Category 2 23. class Historic |
|
2:33:46 [SR] |
23.
3. class C4 7. class Category 2 16. class Historic |
SS23 Twiglees 2 | 20:04 | 34.
2. class C4 11. class Category 2 23. class Historic |
|
2:53:50 [SR] |
23.
2. class C4 6. class Category 2 16. class Historic |
SS24 Castle O'Er 2 | 15:52 | 33.
2. class C4 11. class Category 2 23. class Historic |
|
3:09:42 [SR] |
24.
2. class C4 6. class Category 2 16. class Historic |
SS25 Craik 2 | 18:40 | 32.
2. class C4 11. class Category 2 23. class Historic |
|
3:28:22 [SR] |
27.
2. class C4 7. class Category 2 18. class Historic |
SS26 Newcastleton 2 | 24:46 | 32.
2. class C4 11. class Category 2 23. class Historic |
|
3:53:08 [SR] |
27.
2. class C4 7. class Category 2 18. class Historic |
4. leg | |||||
SS27 Falstone 1 | 9:05 | 4.
1. class C4 2. class Category 2 4. class Historic |
|
4:02:13 [SR] |
27.
2. class C4 7. class Category 2 18. class Historic |
SS28 Bewshaugh 1 | 18:19 | 35.
2. class C4 12. class Category 2 25. class Historic |
|
4:20:32 [SR] |
30.
2. class C4 9. class Category 2 21. class Historic |
SS29 Broomylinn 1 | 19:36 | 35.
2. class C4 12. class Category 2 25. class Historic |
|
4:40:08 [SR] |
30.
2. class C4 9. class Category 2 21. class Historic |
SS30 Falstone 2 | 19:19 | 35.
2. class C4 12. class Category 2 25. class Historic |
|
4:59:27 [SR] |
30.
2. class C4 9. class Category 2 21. class Historic |
SS31 Broomylinn 2 | 30:44 | 32.
1. class C4 10. class Category 2 22. class Historic |
|
5:30:11 [SR] |
30.
2. class C4 9. class Category 2 21. class Historic |