10. API Rally Australia 1997
30. 10. – 2. 11. 1997, Perth • gravel 421.42 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 (2.20 km) | 1:53 | 56.
27. class N4 55. WRC 55. APRC |
70.1 km/h 8.64 s/km |
1:53 | 52.
26. class N4 51. WRC 51. APRC |
SS2 Kev's (10.31 km) | 7:48 | 54.
24. class N4 53. WRC 53. APRC |
79.3 km/h 9.12 s/km |
9:41 | 52.
23. class N4 51. WRC 51. APRC |
SS3 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 21:29 | 52.
23. class N4 51. WRC 51. APRC |
83.9 km/h 8.65 s/km |
31:30 0:20 |
51.
23. class N4 50. WRC 50. APRC |
Penalty 0:20 - Late (2 min) at TC | |||||
SS4 Flynns (32.74 km) | 24:19 | 57.
26. class N4 56. WRC 56. APRC |
80.8 km/h 9.53 s/km |
55:49 0:20 |
53.
24. class N4 52. WRC 52. APRC |
SS5 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:45 | 64.
28. class N4 63. WRC 63. APRC |
84.8 km/h 10.57 s/km |
59:34 0:20 |
53.
24. class N4 52. WRC 52. APRC |
SS6 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:44 | 62.
27. class N4 61. WRC 61. APRC |
86.3 km/h 10.43 s/km |
1:04:18 0:20 |
53.
24. class N4 52. WRC 52. APRC |
SS7 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 4:41 | 60.
27. class N4 59. WRC 59. APRC |
87.2 km/h 10.57 s/km |
1:08:59 0:20 |
51.
23. class N4 50. WRC 50. APRC |
SS8 Beraking (28.59 km) | 21:54 | 54.
25. class N4 53. WRC 53. APRC |
78.3 km/h 11.54 s/km |
1:30:53 0:20 |
51.
23. class N4 50. WRC 50. APRC |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:57 | 50.
23. class N4 50. WRC 50. APRC |
67.1 km/h 11.31 s/km |
1:34:50 0:20 |
51.
23. class N4 50. WRC 50. APRC |
SS10 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 23:21 | 57.
25. class N4 56. WRC 56. APRC |
77.2 km/h 13.11 s/km |
1:58:11 0:20 |
52.
23. class N4 51. WRC 51. APRC |
SS11 Langley Park Super 2 (2.20 km) | 1:52 | 45.
19. class N4 44. WRC 44. APRC |
70.7 km/h 8.18 s/km |
2:00:03 0:20 |
52.
23. class N4 51. WRC 51. APRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Langford (3.78 km) | 3:26 | 55.
26. class N4 54. WRC 54. APRC |
66.1 km/h 11.64 s/km |
2:03:29 0:20 |
50.
23. class N4 49. WRC 49. APRC |
SS13 Murray Pines (18.57 km) | 14:24 | 52.
24. class N4 51. WRC 51. APRC |
77.4 km/h 10.61 s/km |
2:17:53 0:20 |
47.
22. class N4 46. WRC 46. APRC |
SS14 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 12:31 | 53.
24. class N4 52. WRC 52. APRC |
76.2 km/h 10.82 s/km |
2:30:24 0:20 |
48.
23. class N4 47. WRC 47. APRC |
SS15 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 27:14 | 43.
17. class N4 43. WRC 43. APRC |
78.2 km/h 11.50 s/km |
2:57:38 0:20 |
44.
20. class N4 44. WRC 44. APRC |
SS16 Wellington East (32.51 km) | 24:25 | 43.
17. class N4 43. WRC 43. APRC |
79.9 km/h 10.61 s/km |
3:22:03 0:20 |
40.
16. class N4 40. WRC 40. APRC |
SS17 Wellington West (17.68 km) | 13:59 | 41.
16. class N4 41. WRC 41. APRC |
75.9 km/h 11.03 s/km |
3:36:02 0:20 |
40.
15. class N4 40. WRC 40. APRC |
SS18 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 12:20 | 43.
17. class N4 43. WRC 43. APRC |
80.9 km/h 10.64 s/km |
3:48:22 0:20 |
40.
15. class N4 40. WRC 40. APRC |
SS19 API Television Stage (8.19 km) | 6:23 | 42.
16. class N4 42. WRC 42. APRC |
77.0 km/h 11.48 s/km |
3:54:45 0:20 |
40.
15. class N4 40. WRC 40. APRC |
SS20 Langley Park Super 3 (2.20 km) | 1:51 | 35.
14. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC |
71.4 km/h 7.27 s/km |
3:56:36 0:20 |
39.
15. class N4 39. WRC 39. APRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS21 Bunnings South (30.65 km) | 24:07 | 37.
16. class N4 37. WRC 37. APRC |
76.3 km/h 11.09 s/km |
4:20:43 0:20 |
37.
16. class N4 37. WRC 37. APRC |
SS22 Bunnings East (14.94 km) | 11:06 | 34.
14. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC |
80.8 km/h 9.57 s/km |
4:31:49 0:20 |
36.
15. class N4 36. WRC 36. APRC |
SS23 Bunnings West (34.78 km) | 24:24 | 34.
16. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC |
85.5 km/h 10.84 s/km |
4:56:13 0:20 |
35.
15. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC |
SS24 Bunnings North (30.64 km) | 22:39 | 31.
14. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC |
81.2 km/h 11.59 s/km |
5:18:52 0:20 |
34.
15. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC |