10. API Rally Australia 1997
30. 10. – 2. 11. 1997, Perth • gravel 421.42 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 (2.20 km) | 1:44 | 24.
7. class N4 24. WRC 24. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
76.2 km/h 4.55 s/km |
1:44 | 22.
6. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
SS2 Kev's (10.31 km) | 6:48 | 17.
3. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
91.0 km/h 3.30 s/km |
8:32 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS3 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 18:51 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
95.6 km/h 3.39 s/km |
27:23 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS4 Flynns (32.74 km) | 21:01 | 23.
6. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
93.5 km/h 3.48 s/km |
48:24 | 18.
3. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
|
SS5 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:07 | 19.
3. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
102.0 km/h 3.40 s/km |
51:31 | 17.
3. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
|
SS6 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 3:57 | 18.
5. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
103.4 km/h 3.52 s/km |
55:28 | 17.
3. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
|
SS7 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 3:51 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
106.1 km/h 3.23 s/km |
59:19 | 17.
3. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
|
SS8 Beraking (28.59 km) | 18:32 | 22.
6. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
92.6 km/h 4.48 s/km |
1:17:51 | 18.
4. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:33 | 27.
8. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
74.7 km/h 5.88 s/km |
1:21:24 | 18.
4. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
|
SS10 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 19:04 | 23.
8. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
94.6 km/h 4.56 s/km |
1:40:28 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS11 Langley Park Super 2 (2.20 km) | 1:50 | 37.
14. class N4 36. WRC 36. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
72.0 km/h 7.27 s/km |
1:42:18 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS12 Langford (3.78 km) | 2:58 | 22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
76.4 km/h 4.23 s/km |
1:45:16 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS13 Murray Pines (18.57 km) | 12:20 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
90.3 km/h 3.93 s/km |
1:57:36 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS14 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:32 | 15.
1. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
90.5 km/h 3.34 s/km |
2:08:08 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS15 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 23:00 | 18.
4. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
92.6 km/h 4.34 s/km |
2:32:08 1:00 |
15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
Penalty 1:00 - Early at TC | ||||||
SS16 Wellington East (32.51 km) | 21:38 | 22.
7. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
90.2 km/h 5.48 s/km |
2:53:46 1:00 |
18.
5. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
|
SS17 Wellington West (17.68 km) | Suspension |