10. API Rally Australia 1997
30. 10. – 2. 11. 1997, Perth • gravel 421.42 km • Other years
#24
Advan-Piaa Rally Team
N4
Final results
12. overall
2. class N4
12. WRC
12. APRC
2. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 (2.20 km) | 1:42 | 15.
1. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
77.6 km/h 3.64 s/km |
1:42 | 14.
1. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS2 Kev's (10.31 km) | 6:48 | 17.
3. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
91.0 km/h 3.30 s/km |
8:30 | 14.
1. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 18:52 | 20.
5. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
95.6 km/h 3.43 s/km |
27:22 | 18.
3. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS4 Flynns (32.74 km) | 21:12 | 25.
8. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
92.7 km/h 3.82 s/km |
48:34 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS5 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:08 | 21.
5. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
101.5 km/h 3.58 s/km |
51:42 | 18.
4. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS6 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 3:59 | 20.
6. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
102.6 km/h 3.82 s/km |
55:41 | 18.
4. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS7 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 3:54 | 21.
6. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
104.8 km/h 3.67 s/km |
59:35 | 19.
5. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS8 Beraking (28.59 km) | 18:31 | 21.
5. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
92.6 km/h 4.44 s/km |
1:18:06 | 19.
5. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:25 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
77.6 km/h 4.07 s/km |
1:21:31 | 19.
5. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS10 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 18:46 | 18.
4. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
96.1 km/h 3.96 s/km |
1:40:17 | 16.
3. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS11 Langley Park Super 2 (2.20 km) | 1:42 | 12.
1. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
77.6 km/h 3.64 s/km |
1:41:59 | 16.
3. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Langford (3.78 km) | 2:56 | 19.
6. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
77.3 km/h 3.70 s/km |
1:44:55 | 16.
3. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS13 Murray Pines (18.57 km) | 12:26 | 20.
5. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
89.6 km/h 4.25 s/km |
1:57:21 | 16.
3. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS14 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:41 | 22.
7. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
89.2 km/h 3.90 s/km |
2:08:02 | 16.
3. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 23:02 | 21.
7. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
92.4 km/h 4.40 s/km |
2:31:04 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS16 Wellington East (32.51 km) | 20:47 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
93.9 km/h 3.91 s/km |
2:51:51 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS17 Wellington West (17.68 km) | 11:56 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
88.9 km/h 4.07 s/km |
3:03:47 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS18 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 10:35 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
94.3 km/h 4.33 s/km |
3:14:22 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS19 API Television Stage (8.19 km) | 5:27 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
90.2 km/h 4.64 s/km |
3:19:49 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS20 Langley Park Super 3 (2.20 km) | 1:50 | 33.
13. class N4 33. WRC 33. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
72.0 km/h 6.82 s/km |
3:21:39 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS21 Bunnings South (30.65 km) | 20:41 | 15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
88.9 km/h 4.37 s/km |
3:42:20 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS22 Bunnings East (14.94 km) | 9:40 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
92.7 km/h 3.82 s/km |
3:52:00 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS23 Bunnings West (34.78 km) | 20:43 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
100.7 km/h 4.49 s/km |
4:12:43 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS24 Bunnings North (30.64 km) | 18:58 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
96.9 km/h 4.37 s/km |
4:31:41 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 2. Group N Cup |