17. Rally Argentina 1997
22. 5. – 24. 5. 1997, Cordoba • gravel 413.37 km - (cancelled 10.79 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Camping General San Martin 1 (4.10 km) | 2:58 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
82.9 km/h 2.93 s/km |
2:58 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS2 Canada de Rio Pinto - Villa Albertina (19.22 km) | 11:17 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
102.2 km/h 3.64 s/km |
14:15 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS3 Villa Albertina - Ischilin (13.96 km) | 10:27 | 20.
7. class N4 20. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
80.2 km/h 8.02 s/km |
24:42 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS4 Ischilin Viejo - Ongamira (26.30 km) | 16:04 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
98.2 km/h 4.18 s/km |
40:46 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS5 Todos los Santos - La Pampa (31.76 km) | 24:02 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
79.3 km/h 5.13 s/km |
1:04:48 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS6 Ascochinga - La Cumbre (28.93 km) | 21:15 | 16.
3. class N4 16. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
81.7 km/h 4.08 s/km |
1:26:03 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS7 La Cumbre - Agua de Oro (23.67 km) | 24:40 | 19.
5. class N4 19. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
57.6 km/h 8.32 s/km |
1:50:43 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS8 Colonia Caroya (3.40 km) | 2:37 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
78.0 km/h 2.35 s/km |
1:53:20 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Camping General San Martin 2 (4.10 km) | 2:59 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
82.5 km/h 4.15 s/km |
1:56:19 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS10 Mataderos - El Mirador (14.45 km) | 9:48 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
88.5 km/h 4.71 s/km |
2:06:07 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS11 Agua Fria - Tala Canada (22.31 km) | 15:58 | 18.
4. class N4 18. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
83.8 km/h 4.75 s/km |
2:22:05 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS12 Tala Canada - Taninga (11.21 km) | 6:35 | 17.
3. class N4 17. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
102.2 km/h 4.10 s/km |
2:28:40 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS13 Chamico - Ambul (25.37 km) | 22:19 | 19.
5. class N4 19. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
68.2 km/h 8.16 s/km |
2:50:59 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS14 El Mirador - San Lorenzo (20.70 km) | 13:33 | 15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
91.7 km/h 4.25 s/km |
3:04:32 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS15 Mina Clavero - Giuglio Cesare (22.26 km) | 22:04 | 15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
60.5 km/h 8.13 s/km |
3:26:36 | 15.
2. class N4 15. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS16 El Condor - Copina (16.98 km) | 15:52 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
64.2 km/h 5.65 s/km |
3:42:28 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS17 Tanti - Cosquin (20.92 km) | 12:25 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
101.1 km/h 4.06 s/km |
3:54:53 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS18 Villa Giardino - La Falda (22.53 km) | 19:45 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
68.4 km/h 7.72 s/km |
4:14:38 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS19 Camping General San Martin 3 (4.10 km) | 2:57 | 11.
4. class N4 11. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
83.4 km/h 3.66 s/km |
4:17:35 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS20 Villa Ciudad (10.79 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS21 Las Bajadas - Villa del Dique (18.72 km) | 11:54 | 10.
4. class N4 10. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
94.4 km/h 3.69 s/km |
4:29:29 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS22 Amboy - Santa Rosa (21.33 km) | 13:13 | 10.
3. class N4 10. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
96.8 km/h 3.80 s/km |
4:42:42 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS23 Santa Rosa - San Agustin (26.26 km) | 17:56 | 9.
3. class N4 9. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
87.9 km/h 4.11 s/km |
5:00:38 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup |