5. London-Sydney Marathon 2004
5. 6. – 4. 7. 2004, Portsmouth - Sydney • gravel - asphalt • Other years
Crossed UK, France, Italy, Greece, Turkey, India, Australia.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Yately | 4:52 | 3.
2. class C |
|
4:52 | 3.
2. class C |
SS2 Warren Heath | 7:54 | 4.
3. class C |
|
12:46 | 3.
2. class C |
SS3 Les Clotures | 6:02 | 5.
2. class C |
|
18:48 | 4.
1. class C |
SS4 St Jean | cancelled | ||||
SS5 Domps | 7:03 | 8.
4. class C |
|
25:51 | 3.
1. class C |
SS6 Latronche | 6:34 | 1.
1. class C |
|
32:25 | 2.
1. class C |
SS7 Mouret | 14:20 | 2.
2. class C |
|
46:45 | 1.
1. class C |
SS8 Reynal | 11:04 | 2.
2. class C |
|
57:49 | 1.
1. class C |
SS9 Reychasset | 16:27 | 3.
3. class C |
|
1:14:16 | 1.
1. class C |
SS10 Laragne | cancelled | ||||
SS11 Barga 1 | 5:06 | 5.
4. class C |
|
1:19:22 | 1.
1. class C |
SS12 Tereglio 1 | 9:30 | 7.
5. class C |
|
1:28:52 | 1.
1. class C |
SS13 Barga 2 | 4:57 | 2.
2. class C |
|
1:33:49 | 1.
1. class C |
SS14 Tereglio 2 | 9:09 | 3.
3. class C |
|
1:42:58 | 1.
1. class C |
SS15 Alpi di Poti 1 | 16:35 | 1.
1. class C |
|
1:59:33 | 1.
1. class C |
SS16 Alpi di Poti 2 | 16:17 | 2.
2. class C |
|
2:15:50 | 1.
1. class C |
SS17 Timios Prodom | 8:26 | 1.
1. class C |
|
2:24:16 | 1.
1. class C |
SS18 Vermio | 8:52 | 1.
1. class C |
|
2:33:08 | 1.
1. class C |
SS19 Tenedos 1 | 14:00 | 2.
2. class C |
|
2:47:08 | 1.
1. class C |
SS20 Triglia | 11:14 | 3.
3. class C |
|
2:58:22 | 1.
1. class C |
SS21 Tenedos 2 | 8:35 | 3.
3. class C |
|
3:06:57 | 1.
1. class C |
SS22 Melange | 16:08 | 2.
2. class C |
|
3:23:05 | 1.
1. class C |
SS23 Eceabat | 9:57 | 3.
3. class C |
|
3:33:02 | 1.
1. class C |
SS24 Olympus | 20:16 | 1.
1. class C |
|
3:53:18 | 1.
1. class C |
SS25 Gule Gule | 8:14 | 2.
2. class C |
|
4:01:32 | 1.
1. class C |
SS26 Tetley | 20:16 | 2.
2. class C |
|
4:21:48 | 1.
1. class C |
SS27 Acacupa | cancelled | ||||
SS28 Anuthcupa | 15:27 | 1.
1. class C |
|
4:37:15 | 1.
1. class C |
SS29 Tata | 23:12 | 1.
1. class C |
|
5:00:27 | 1.
1. class C |
SS30 Textool | 11:44 | 3.
3. class C |
|
5:12:11 | 1.
1. class C |
SS31 Premier | 10:09 | 2.
2. class C |
|
5:22:20 | 1.
1. class C |
SS32 Chamundi 1 | 7:28 | 4.
3. class C |
|
5:29:48 | 1.
1. class C |
SS33 Chamundi 2 | 7:11 | 2.
2. class C |
|
5:36:59 | 1.
1. class C |
SS34 Collectors | cancelled | ||||
SS35 Havukal | cancelled | ||||
SS36 Ashleys Road | cancelled | ||||
SS37 Curtin Spring | 12:34 | 4.
4. class C |
|
5:49:33 | 2.
2. class C |
SS38 Mount Connor 1 | 13:50 | 2.
2. class C |
|
6:03:23 | 2.
2. class C |
SS39 Mount Connor 2 | 10:23 | 2.
2. class C |
|
6:13:46 | 2.
2. class C |
SS40 Mundowda | 16:17 | 2.
2. class C |
|
6:30:03 | 2.
2. class C |
SS41 Dulkaninna | 18:30 | 3.
3. class C |
|
6:48:33 | 2.
2. class C |
SS42 Cowarie | cancelled | ||||
SS43 Marroo Hill | cancelled | ||||
SS44 Cooper Creek | 55:00 | 27.
13. class C |
|
7:58:33 15:00 |
9.
7. class C |
Penalty 15:00 | |||||
SS45 Tenham | 47:00 | 26.
13. class C |
|
8:55:33 25:00 |
15.
10. class C |
Penalty 10:00 | |||||
SS46 Rosies 1 | 25:00 | 28.
13. class C |
|
9:25:33 30:00 |
16.
11. class C |
Penalty 5:00 | |||||
SS47 Rosies 2 | 25:00 | 27.
13. class C |
|
9:55:33 35:00 |
19.
12. class C |
Penalty 5:00 | |||||
SS48 Imbil | 42:14 | 2.
2. class C |
|
10:37:47 35:00 |
16.
11. class C |
SS49 Ten Mile Road | 23:55 | 2.
2. class C |
|
11:01:42 35:00 |
16.
11. class C |
SS50 Montsildale | 23:25 | 1.
1. class C |
|
11:25:07 35:00 |
14.
10. class C |
SS51 Kooabookra | 10:36 | 1.
1. class C |
|
11:35:43 35:00 |
14.
10. class C |
SS52 Styx | 14:50 | 2.
2. class C |
|
11:50:33 35:00 |
13.
10. class C |
SS53 Mackenzies | 13:25 | 1.
1. class C |
|
12:03:58 35:00 |
13.
10. class C |
SS54 Middle Bro | 15:12 | 1.
1. class C |
|
12:19:10 35:00 |
13.
10. class C |
SS55 Little Nellie | 7:33 | 1.
1. class C |
|
12:26:43 35:00 |
11.
9. class C |