11. API Rally Australia 1998
5. 11. – 8. 11. 1998, Perth, Bunnings • gravel 404.69 km • Other years
#30
N4
Final results
21. overall
4. class N4
21. WRC
15. APRC
4. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:40.9 | 20.
1. class N4 20. WRC 11. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
78.5 km/h 4.05 s/km |
1:40.9 | 20.
1. class N4 20. WRC 11. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS2 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:06.6 | 44.
15. class N4 44. WRC 35. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
102.3 km/h 5.42 s/km |
4:47.5 | 38.
11. class N4 38. WRC 29. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS3 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 3:58.0 | 34.
9. class N4 34. WRC 25. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
103.0 km/h 3.92 s/km |
8:45.5 | 34.
9. class N4 34. WRC 25. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS4 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 3:53.7 | 34.
11. class N4 34. WRC 25. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
104.9 km/h 3.91 s/km |
12:39.2 | 34.
10. class N4 34. WRC 25. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS5 Beraking (28.59 km) | 18:05.0 | 27.
6. class N4 27. WRC 19. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
94.9 km/h 4.42 s/km |
30:44.2 | 28.
7. class N4 28. WRC 20. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS6 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 3:20.2 | 22.
5. class N4 22. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
79.5 km/h 3.96 s/km |
34:04.4 | 28.
7. class N4 28. WRC 20. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS7 Kevs (10.18 km) | 6:42.5 | 29.
5. class N4 29. WRC 21. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
91.1 km/h 4.87 s/km |
40:46.9 | 28.
7. class N4 28. WRC 20. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS8 Flynns (34.01 km) | 22:35.9 | 22.
4. class N4 22. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
90.3 km/h 4.34 s/km |
1:03:22.8 | 25.
6. class N4 25. WRC 17. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS9 Helena (30.05 km) | 18:31.8 | 22.
3. class N4 22. WRC 14. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
97.3 km/h 3.56 s/km |
1:21:54.6 | 24.
4. class N4 24. WRC 16. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS10 Atkins 2 (4.42 km) | 3:20.6 | 19.
5. class N4 19. WRC 12. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
79.3 km/h 4.59 s/km |
1:25:15.2 | 23.
4. class N4 23. WRC 15. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS11 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:38.6 | 18.
2. class N4 18. WRC 12. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
80.3 km/h 2.95 s/km |
1:27:03.8 0:10 |
23.
4. class N4 23. WRC 15. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:10 | |||||
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Murray Pines 1 (18.53 km) | 12:15.1 | 26.
4. class N4 26. WRC 18. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
90.7 km/h 4.44 s/km |
1:39:18.9 0:10 |
23.
4. class N4 23. WRC 15. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS13 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 5:24.7 | 31.
9. class N4 31. WRC 23. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
90.8 km/h 4.53 s/km |
1:44:43.6 0:10 |
23.
4. class N4 23. WRC 15. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS14 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:32.5 | 27.
6. class N4 27. WRC 19. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
90.4 km/h 3.52 s/km |
1:55:16.1 0:10 |
23.
4. class N4 23. WRC 15. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 22:15.3 | 24.
4. class N4 24. WRC 17. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
95.7 km/h 3.61 s/km |
2:17:31.4 0:10 |
22.
4. class N4 22. WRC 15. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS16 Wellington Dam (45.38 km) | 28:29.4 | 22.
3. class N4 22. WRC 15. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
95.6 km/h 3.49 s/km |
2:46:00.8 0:10 |
22.
4. class N4 22. WRC 15. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS17 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 10:17.1 | 22.
4. class N4 22. WRC 15. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
97.0 km/h 3.49 s/km |
2:56:17.9 0:10 |
21.
3. class N4 21. WRC 14. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS18 Murray Pines 2 (18.53 km) | 11:56.0 | 18.
3. class N4 18. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
93.2 km/h 3.83 s/km |
3:08:13.9 0:10 |
21.
3. class N4 21. WRC 14. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS19 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 1:38.2 | 17.
1. class N4 17. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
80.7 km/h 2.82 s/km |
3:11:32.1 1:50 |
22.
4. class N4 22. WRC 15. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
Penalty 1:40 - Late (10 min) at TC | |||||
3. leg | |||||
SS20 Bunnings East (13.77 km) | 8:17.2 | 18.
3. class N4 18. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
99.7 km/h 3.58 s/km |
3:19:49.3 1:50 |
22.
4. class N4 22. WRC 15. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS21 Bunnings West (35.29 km) | 19:34.0 | 20.
3. class N4 20. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
108.2 km/h 3.29 s/km |
3:39:23.3 1:50 |
22.
4. class N4 22. WRC 15. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS22 Bunnings North (31.92 km) | 19:25.3 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
98.6 km/h 3.82 s/km |
3:58:48.6 1:50 |
22.
4. class N4 22. WRC 15. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS23 Bunnings South (25.16 km) | 16:35.4 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
91.0 km/h 3.18 s/km |
4:15:24.0 1:50 |
22.
4. class N4 22. WRC 15. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS24 API TV Stage (2.73 km) | 1:46.9 | 18.
3. class N4 18. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
91.9 km/h 3.96 s/km |
4:17:10.9 1:50 |
21.
4. class N4 21. WRC 15. APRC 4. Group N Cup |