49. SATA Rallye Açores 2014
15. 5. – 17. 5. 2014, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 216.64 km • Other years
#37
RC4
Final results
15. overall
8. class RC4
15. ERC
4. ERC 2WD
3. ERC Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Vila Franca - São Brás 1 (12.10 km) | 10:24.8 | 29.
6. class RC4 29. ERC 6. ERC 2WD 6. ERC Junior |
69.7 km/h 6.11 s/km |
10:24.8 | 28.
6. class RC4 28. ERC 6. ERC 2WD 6. ERC Junior |
SS2 Coroa da Mata (8.22 km) | 7:47.7 | 30.
5. class RC4 29. ERC 5. ERC 2WD 5. ERC Junior |
63.3 km/h 6.20 s/km |
18:12.5 | 28.
5. class RC4 28. ERC 5. ERC 2WD 5. ERC Junior |
SS3 Grupo Marques 1 (3.45 km) | 3:15.8 | 41.
12. class RC4 39. ERC 14. ERC 2WD 8. ERC Junior |
63.4 km/h 6.32 s/km |
21:28.3 | 30.
6. class RC4 30. ERC 6. ERC 2WD 6. ERC Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Batalha Golfe 1 (7.82 km) | 6:14.5 | 9.
1. class RC4 9. ERC 1. ERC 2WD 1. ERC Junior |
75.2 km/h 4.83 s/km |
27:42.8 | 27.
6. class RC4 27. ERC 6. ERC 2WD 6. ERC Junior |
SS5 Feteiras 1 (7.46 km) | 6:23.8 | 35.
12. class RC4 34. ERC 13. ERC 2WD 8. ERC Junior |
70.0 km/h 6.46 s/km |
34:06.6 | 29.
7. class RC4 29. ERC 8. ERC 2WD 6. ERC Junior |
SS6 Sete Cidades 1 (23.90 km) | 18:54.1 | 20.
4. class RC4 19. ERC 5. ERC 2WD 4. ERC Junior |
75.9 km/h 4.38 s/km |
53:00.7 | 24.
6. class RC4 23. ERC 7. ERC 2WD 6. ERC Junior |
SS7 Lagoa Meo 1 (7.38 km) | 4:43.3 | 26.
7. class RC4 25. ERC 8. ERC 2WD 5. ERC Junior |
93.8 km/h 4.07 s/km |
57:44.0 | 24.
6. class RC4 23. ERC 7. ERC 2WD 6. ERC Junior |
SS8 Batalha Golfe 2 (7.82 km) | 6:21.9 | 25.
5. class RC4 24. ERC 6. ERC 2WD 5. ERC Junior |
73.7 km/h 6.30 s/km |
1:04:05.9 | 24.
5. class RC4 23. ERC 6. ERC 2WD 5. ERC Junior |
SS9 Feteiras 2 (7.46 km) | 6:23.8 | 29.
9. class RC4 28. ERC 10. ERC 2WD 6. ERC Junior |
70.0 km/h 6.46 s/km |
1:10:29.7 | 24.
5. class RC4 23. ERC 6. ERC 2WD 5. ERC Junior |
SS10 Sete Cidades 2 (23.90 km) | 18:15.0 | 12.
1. class RC4 12. ERC 1. ERC 2WD 1. ERC Junior |
78.6 km/h 3.10 s/km |
1:28:44.7 | 21.
5. class RC4 20. ERC 6. ERC 2WD 5. ERC Junior |
SS11 Lagoa Meo 2 (7.38 km) | 4:40.2 | 21.
6. class RC4 20. ERC 7. ERC 2WD 5. ERC Junior |
94.8 km/h 3.69 s/km |
1:33:24.9 | 21.
5. class RC4 20. ERC 6. ERC 2WD 5. ERC Junior |
3. leg | |||||
SS12 Graminhais 1 (20.80 km) | 17:06.0 | 20.
2. class RC4 20. ERC 3. ERC 2WD 2. ERC Junior |
73.0 km/h 5.07 s/km |
1:50:30.9 | 17.
5. class RC4 17. ERC 6. ERC 2WD 5. ERC Junior |
SS13 Tronqueira 1 (21.30 km) | 19:29.7 | 21.
4. class RC4 21. ERC 5. ERC 2WD 4. ERC Junior |
65.6 km/h 4.10 s/km |
2:10:00.6 | 16.
5. class RC4 16. ERC 6. ERC 2WD 5. ERC Junior |
SS14 Grupo Marques 2 (3.45 km) | 3:10.5 | 17.
1. class RC4 17. ERC 1. ERC 2WD 1. ERC Junior |
65.2 km/h 4.58 s/km |
2:13:11.1 | 17.
4. class RC4 17. ERC 5. ERC 2WD 4. ERC Junior |
SS15 Vila Franca - São Brás 2 (12.10 km) | 10:24.8 | 23.
4. class RC4 23. ERC 6. ERC 2WD 4. ERC Junior |
69.7 km/h 6.26 s/km |
2:23:35.9 | 16.
3. class RC4 16. ERC 4. ERC 2WD 3. ERC Junior |
SS16 Graminhais 2 (20.80 km) | 17:08.4 | 20.
3. class RC4 20. ERC 4. ERC 2WD 3. ERC Junior |
72.8 km/h 5.42 s/km |
2:40:44.3 | 15.
3. class RC4 15. ERC 4. ERC 2WD 3. ERC Junior |
SS17 Tronqueira 2 (21.30 km) | 20:48.4 | 28.
8. class RC4 28. ERC 11. ERC 2WD 6. ERC Junior |
61.4 km/h 8.82 s/km |
3:01:32.7 | 15.
3. class RC4 15. ERC 4. ERC 2WD 3. ERC Junior |