Schneebergland Rallye 2010
Austria #5 • Austria 2WD • Austria Junior • Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A) • Diesel Cup (A) #5 • Innovations Cup (A)
23. 7. – 24. 7. 2010, Rohr im Gebirge • gravel 124.59 km • Other years
#38
A6
Final results
29. overall
3. class A6
28. Austria
14. Austria 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Kalte Kuchl - Tiefental 1 (10.51 km) | 7:58.1 | 35.
3. class A6 33. Austria 14. Austria 2WD |
79.1 km/h 8.07 s/km |
7:58.1 | 34.
3. class A6 32. Austria 14. Austria 2WD |
SS2 Haselrast - GH Furtner 1 (6.23 km) | 4:33.9 | 31.
3. class A6 29. Austria 11. Austria 2WD |
81.9 km/h 9.58 s/km |
12:32.0 | 30.
3. class A6 28. Austria 11. Austria 2WD |
SS3 Kalte Kuchl - Tiefental 2 (10.51 km) | 7:47.7 | 29.
3. class A6 27. Austria 10. Austria 2WD |
80.9 km/h 7.62 s/km |
20:19.7 | 29.
3. class A6 27. Austria 10. Austria 2WD |
SS4 Haselrast - GH Furtner 2 (6.23 km) | 4:30.5 | 30.
3. class A6 28. Austria 11. Austria 2WD |
82.9 km/h 9.07 s/km |
24:50.2 | 30.
3. class A6 28. Austria 11. Austria 2WD |
SS5 Kalte Kuchl - Tiefental 3 (10.51 km) | 7:58.2 | 29.
3. class A6 27. Austria 10. Austria 2WD |
79.1 km/h 7.51 s/km |
32:48.4 | 29.
3. class A6 27. Austria 10. Austria 2WD |
SS6 Haselrast - GH Furtner 3 (6.23 km) | 4:26.2 | 26.
3. class A6 25. Austria 9. Austria 2WD |
84.3 km/h 7.95 s/km |
37:14.6 | 27.
3. class A6 26. Austria 9. Austria 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Tiefental - Kalte Kuchl 1 (10.46 km) | 7:38.6 | 28.
3. class A6 26. Austria 10. Austria 2WD |
82.1 km/h 6.78 s/km |
44:53.2 | 27.
3. class A6 26. Austria 9. Austria 2WD |
SS8 Rundkurs Schwarzau 1 (5.94 km) | 7:08.7 | 33.
3. class A6 31. Austria 14. Austria 2WD |
49.9 km/h 17.24 s/km |
52:01.9 | 27.
3. class A6 26. Austria 10. Austria 2WD |
SS9 Haraseben - Haraseben 1 (8.39 km) | 10:01.5 | 32.
3. class A6 30. Austria 14. Austria 2WD |
50.2 km/h 25.84 s/km |
1:02:03.4 | 30.
3. class A6 29. Austria 13. Austria 2WD |
SS10 Tiefental - Kalte Kuchl 2 (10.46 km) | 8:40.6 | 31.
3. class A6 29. Austria 14. Austria 2WD |
72.3 km/h 13.49 s/km |
1:10:44.0 | 29.
3. class A6 28. Austria 13. Austria 2WD |
SS11 Rundkurs Schwarzau 2 (5.94 km) | 6:53.2 | 29.
3. class A6 27. Austria 13. Austria 2WD |
51.8 km/h 17.09 s/km |
1:17:37.2 | 28.
3. class A6 27. Austria 13. Austria 2WD |
SS12 Haraseben - Haraseben 2 (8.39 km) | 20:09.4 | 29.
3. class A6 28. Austria 14. Austria 2WD |
25.0 km/h 99.68 s/km |
1:38:46.6 1:00 |
28.
3. class A6 27. Austria 13. Austria 2WD |
Penalty 1:00 - Late at TC | |||||
SS13 Tiefental - Kalte Kuchl 3 (10.46 km) | 8:16.7 | 28.
3. class A6 27. Austria 13. Austria 2WD |
75.8 km/h 9.89 s/km |
1:47:03.3 1:00 |
28.
3. class A6 27. Austria 13. Austria 2WD |
SS14 Rundkurs Schwarzau 3 (5.94 km) | 8:57.1 | 29.
3. class A6 28. Austria 14. Austria 2WD |
39.8 km/h 37.56 s/km |
1:56:00.4 1:00 |
28.
3. class A6 27. Austria 13. Austria 2WD |
SS15 Haraseben - Haraseben 3 (8.39 km) | 15:24.2 | 29.
3. class A6 28. Austria 14. Austria 2WD |
32.7 km/h 66.56 s/km |
2:12:34.6 2:10 |
29.
3. class A6 28. Austria 14. Austria 2WD |
Penalty 1:10 - Late at TC |