31. Int. Jänner Rallye 2014
ERC #1 • ERC Production Cup #1 • ERC 2WD #1 • Austria #1 • Czech Republic #1 • Austria Historic #1 • Austria Rally Cup #1
3. 1. – 5. 1. 2014, Freistadt • asphalt - snow 245.64 km • Other years
#6
BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team
RC2
Final results
3. overall
3. class RC2
3. ERC
3. Austria
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Pierbach 1 (18.99 km) | 14:19.9 | 2.
2. class RC2 2. ERC 2. Austria |
79.5 km/h 0.08 s/km |
14:19.9 | 2.
2. class RC2 2. ERC 2. Austria |
SS2 Liebenau 1 (10.22 km) | 6:05.4 | 5.
5. class RC2 5. ERC 5. Austria |
100.7 km/h 0.68 s/km |
20:35.3 0:10 |
4.
4. class RC2 4. ERC 4. Austria |
Penalty 0:10 - Jump start | |||||
SS3 St. Oswald 1 (8.30 km) | 4:39.3 | 2.
2. class RC2 2. ERC 2. Austria |
107.0 km/h 0.36 s/km |
25:14.6 0:10 |
4.
4. class RC2 4. ERC 4. Austria |
SS4 Pierbach 2 (18.99 km) | 12:54.6 | 1.
1. class RC2 1. ERC 1. Austria |
88.3 km/h |
38:09.2 0:10 |
1.
1. class RC2 1. ERC 1. Austria |
SS5 Liebenau 2 (10.22 km) | 6:00.6 | 2.
2. class RC2 2. ERC 2. Austria |
102.0 km/h 0.01 s/km |
44:09.8 0:10 |
1.
1. class RC2 1. ERC 1. Austria |
SS6 St. Oswald 3 (8.30 km) | 4:29.5 | 2.
2. class RC2 2. ERC 2. Austria |
110.9 km/h 0.08 s/km |
48:39.3 0:10 |
1.
1. class RC2 1. ERC 1. Austria |
SS7 Pregarten 1 (8.76 km) | 4:28.2 | 5.
5. class RC2 5. ERC 5. Austria |
117.6 km/h 0.75 s/km |
53:07.5 0:10 |
1.
1. class RC2 1. ERC 1. Austria |
SS8 Schönau-St. Leonhard 1 (22.93 km) | 13:34.2 | 3.
3. class RC2 3. ERC 3. Austria |
101.4 km/h 0.36 s/km |
1:06:41.7 0:10 |
3.
3. class RC2 3. ERC 3. Austria |
SS9 Pregarten 2 (8.76 km) | 4:32.8 | 3.
3. class RC2 3. ERC 3. Austria |
115.6 km/h 0.65 s/km |
1:11:14.5 0:10 |
3.
3. class RC2 3. ERC 3. Austria |
SS10 Schönau-St. Leonhard 2 (22.93 km) | 13:59.0 | 3.
3. class RC2 3. ERC 3. Austria |
98.4 km/h 0.64 s/km |
1:25:13.5 0:10 |
3.
3. class RC2 3. ERC 3. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Gutau 1 (8.27 km) | 4:42.2 | 5.
5. class RC2 5. ERC 5. Austria |
105.5 km/h 1.11 s/km |
1:29:55.7 0:10 |
3.
3. class RC2 3. ERC 3. Austria |
SS12 Unterweißenbach 1 (12.56 km) | 7:37.6 | 7.
7. class RC2 7. ERC 7. Austria |
98.8 km/h 1.56 s/km |
1:37:33.3 0:10 |
3.
3. class RC2 3. ERC 3. Austria |
SS13 Arena Königswiesen 1 (7.79 km) | 5:07.0 | 2.
2. class RC2 2. ERC 2. Austria |
91.3 km/h 0.30 s/km |
1:42:40.3 0:10 |
3.
3. class RC2 3. ERC 3. Austria |
SS14 Gutau 2 (8.27 km) | 4:41.0 | 5.
5. class RC2 5. ERC 5. Austria |
106.0 km/h 1.14 s/km |
1:47:21.3 0:10 |
3.
3. class RC2 3. ERC 3. Austria |
SS15 Unterweißenbach 2 (12.56 km) | 7:53.7 | 3.
3. class RC2 3. ERC 3. Austria |
95.5 km/h 1.23 s/km |
1:55:15.0 0:10 |
3.
3. class RC2 3. ERC 3. Austria |
SS16 Arena Königswiesen 2 (7.79 km) | 5:24.3 | 6.
6. class RC2 6. ERC 6. Austria |
86.5 km/h 0.65 s/km |
2:00:39.3 0:10 |
3.
3. class RC2 3. ERC 3. Austria |
SS17 Bad Zell - Tragwein - Aistall 1 (25.00 km) | 13:43.0 | 4.
4. class RC2 4. ERC 4. Austria |
109.4 km/h 0.65 s/km |
2:14:22.3 0:10 |
3.
3. class RC2 3. ERC 3. Austria |
SS18 Bad Zell - Tragwein - Aistall 2 (25.00 km) | 13:59.0 | 2.
2. class RC2 2. ERC 2. Austria |
107.3 km/h 0.92 s/km |
2:28:21.3 0:10 |
3.
3. class RC2 3. ERC 3. Austria |