31. Int. Jänner Rallye 2014
ERC #1 • ERC Production Cup #1 • ERC 2WD #1 • Austria #1 • Czech Republic #1 • Austria Historic #1 • Austria Rally Cup #1
3. 1. – 5. 1. 2014, Freistadt • asphalt - snow 245.64 km • Other years
#16
TRT Czech Rally Sport
RC2
Final results
8. overall
8. class RC2
3. Czech Republic
8. ERC
7. Austria
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Pierbach 1 (18.99 km) | 14:52.8 | 9.
9. class RC2 9. ERC 8. Austria 3. Czech Republic |
76.6 km/h 1.81 s/km |
14:52.8 | 9.
9. class RC2 9. ERC 3. Czech Republic 8. Austria |
SS2 Liebenau 1 (10.22 km) | 6:25.6 | 11.
11. class RC2 11. ERC 9. Austria 4. Czech Republic |
95.4 km/h 2.65 s/km |
21:18.4 | 9.
9. class RC2 9. ERC 3. Czech Republic 8. Austria |
SS3 St. Oswald 1 (8.30 km) | 4:49.3 | 9.
9. class RC2 9. ERC 9. Austria 4. Czech Republic |
103.3 km/h 1.57 s/km |
26:07.7 | 10.
10. class RC2 10. ERC 4. Czech Republic 9. Austria |
SS4 Pierbach 2 (18.99 km) | 13:51.6 | 12.
11. class RC2 11. ERC 11. Austria 4. Czech Republic |
82.2 km/h 3.00 s/km |
39:59.3 | 11.
11. class RC2 11. ERC 4. Czech Republic 10. Austria |
SS5 Liebenau 2 (10.22 km) | 6:19.7 | 10.
10. class RC2 10. ERC 8. Austria 4. Czech Republic |
96.9 km/h 1.88 s/km |
46:19.0 | 11.
11. class RC2 11. ERC 4. Czech Republic 10. Austria |
SS6 St. Oswald 3 (8.30 km) | 4:40.8 | 10.
10. class RC2 10. ERC 9. Austria 4. Czech Republic |
106.4 km/h 1.45 s/km |
50:59.8 | 10.
10. class RC2 10. ERC 4. Czech Republic 9. Austria |
SS7 Pregarten 1 (8.76 km) | 4:33.9 | 7.
7. class RC2 7. ERC 7. Austria 3. Czech Republic |
115.1 km/h 1.40 s/km |
55:33.7 | 10.
10. class RC2 10. ERC 4. Czech Republic 9. Austria |
SS8 Schönau-St. Leonhard 1 (22.93 km) | 14:11.4 | 8.
8. class RC2 8. ERC 7. Austria 3. Czech Republic |
97.0 km/h 1.98 s/km |
1:09:45.1 | 8.
8. class RC2 8. ERC 3. Czech Republic 7. Austria |
SS9 Pregarten 2 (8.76 km) | 4:42.2 | 7.
7. class RC2 7. ERC 7. Austria 3. Czech Republic |
111.8 km/h 1.72 s/km |
1:14:27.3 | 8.
8. class RC2 8. ERC 3. Czech Republic 7. Austria |
SS10 Schönau-St. Leonhard 2 (22.93 km) | 14:29.1 | 8.
8. class RC2 8. ERC 7. Austria 3. Czech Republic |
95.0 km/h 1.95 s/km |
1:28:56.4 | 8.
8. class RC2 8. ERC 3. Czech Republic 7. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Gutau 1 (8.27 km) | 4:52.0 | 9.
9. class RC2 9. ERC 8. Austria 3. Czech Republic |
102.0 km/h 2.30 s/km |
1:33:48.4 | 8.
8. class RC2 8. ERC 3. Czech Republic 7. Austria |
SS12 Unterweißenbach 1 (12.56 km) | 7:37.0 | 6.
6. class RC2 6. ERC 6. Austria 3. Czech Republic |
98.9 km/h 1.51 s/km |
1:41:25.4 | 8.
8. class RC2 8. ERC 3. Czech Republic 7. Austria |
SS13 Arena Königswiesen 1 (7.79 km) | 5:25.7 | 14.
13. class RC2 13. ERC 12. Austria 4. Czech Republic |
86.1 km/h 2.70 s/km |
1:46:51.1 | 8.
8. class RC2 8. ERC 3. Czech Republic 7. Austria |
SS14 Gutau 2 (8.27 km) | 4:47.1 | 8.
8. class RC2 8. ERC 7. Austria 3. Czech Republic |
103.7 km/h 1.87 s/km |
1:51:38.2 | 8.
8. class RC2 8. ERC 3. Czech Republic 7. Austria |
SS15 Unterweißenbach 2 (12.56 km) | 8:03.3 | 6.
6. class RC2 6. ERC 6. Austria 3. Czech Republic |
93.6 km/h 2.00 s/km |
1:59:41.5 | 8.
8. class RC2 8. ERC 3. Czech Republic 7. Austria |
SS16 Arena Königswiesen 2 (7.79 km) | 5:29.1 | 9.
9. class RC2 9. ERC 7. Austria 3. Czech Republic |
85.2 km/h 1.27 s/km |
2:05:10.6 | 8.
8. class RC2 8. ERC 3. Czech Republic 7. Austria |
SS17 Bad Zell - Tragwein - Aistall 1 (25.00 km) | 14:05.5 | 6.
6. class RC2 6. ERC 6. Austria 3. Czech Republic |
106.4 km/h 1.55 s/km |
2:19:16.1 | 8.
8. class RC2 8. ERC 3. Czech Republic 7. Austria |
SS18 Bad Zell - Tragwein - Aistall 2 (25.00 km) | 14:42.6 | 7.
7. class RC2 7. ERC 7. Austria 3. Czech Republic |
102.0 km/h 2.66 s/km |
2:33:58.7 | 8.
8. class RC2 8. ERC 3. Czech Republic 7. Austria |