27. Rally Costa Smeralda - Sardegna 2008
12. 9. – 13. 9. 2008, Olbia • gravel 150.38 km • Other years
#31
Giesse Promotion ASD
N4
Final results
19. overall
17. class N4
14. Trofeo Rally Terra (I)
3. Subaru Cup (I)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Sos Alinos 1 (5.90 km) | 5:15.4 | 39.
34. class N4 39. European Cup South 31. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 9. Subaru Cup (I) |
67.3 km/h 6.76 s/km |
5:15.4 | 39.
34. class N4 39. European Cup South 31. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 9. Subaru Cup (I) |
SS2 Siniscola 1 (24.17 km) | 22:06.7 | 35.
31. class N4 35. European Cup South 27. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 8. Subaru Cup (I) |
65.6 km/h 6.69 s/km |
27:22.1 | 36.
32. class N4 36. European Cup South 28. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 8. Subaru Cup (I) |
SS3 Sos Alinos 2 (5.90 km) | 5:17.5 | 33.
28. class N4 33. European Cup South 26. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 5. Subaru Cup (I) |
66.9 km/h 8.27 s/km |
32:39.6 | 32.
28. class N4 32. European Cup South 25. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 6. Subaru Cup (I) |
SS4 Siniscola 2 (24.17 km) | 22:56.6 | 25.
21. class N4 25. European Cup South 20. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 3. Subaru Cup (I) |
63.2 km/h 7.46 s/km |
55:36.2 | 26.
22. class N4 26. European Cup South 20. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 3. Subaru Cup (I) |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Branjiatogghiu 1 (10.95 km) | 7:03.7 | 25.
21. class N4 25. European Cup South 19. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 3. Subaru Cup (I) |
93.0 km/h 4.94 s/km |
1:02:39.9 | 25.
21. class N4 25. European Cup South 19. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 3. Subaru Cup (I) |
SS6 Arzachena 1 (8.63 km) | 6:38.8 | 20.
19. class N4 20. European Cup South 16. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 4. Subaru Cup (I) |
77.9 km/h 4.52 s/km |
1:09:18.7 | 24.
20. class N4 24. European Cup South 18. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 3. Subaru Cup (I) |
SS7 Olbia 1 (15.75 km) | 13:33.2 | 21.
17. class N4 21. European Cup South 18. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 3. Subaru Cup (I) |
69.7 km/h 5.14 s/km |
1:22:51.9 | 23.
19. class N4 23. European Cup South 17. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 3. Subaru Cup (I) |
SS8 Branjiatogghiu 2 (10.95 km) | 6:52.9 | 23.
21. class N4 23. European Cup South 19. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 4. Subaru Cup (I) |
95.5 km/h 4.45 s/km |
1:29:44.8 | 22.
18. class N4 22. European Cup South 17. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 3. Subaru Cup (I) |
SS9 Arzachena 2 (8.63 km) | 6:31.2 | 19.
18. class N4 19. European Cup South 15. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 3. Subaru Cup (I) |
79.4 km/h 4.02 s/km |
1:36:16.0 | 20.
17. class N4 20. European Cup South 15. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 2. Subaru Cup (I) |
SS10 Olbia 2 (15.75 km) | 13:45.9 | 23.
20. class N4 23. European Cup South 18. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 4. Subaru Cup (I) |
68.7 km/h 6.23 s/km |
1:50:01.9 | 19.
17. class N4 19. European Cup South 14. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 3. Subaru Cup (I) |
SS11 Branjiatogghiu 3 (10.95 km) | 6:51.0 | 20.
17. class N4 20. European Cup South 15. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 4. Subaru Cup (I) |
95.9 km/h 4.11 s/km |
1:56:52.9 | 19.
17. class N4 19. European Cup South 14. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 3. Subaru Cup (I) |
SS12 Arzachena 3 (8.63 km) | 6:36.9 | 18.
16. class N4 18. European Cup South 14. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 4. Subaru Cup (I) |
78.3 km/h 5.04 s/km |
2:03:29.8 | 19.
17. class N4 19. European Cup South 14. Trofeo Rally Terra (I) 3. Subaru Cup (I) |