13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
9. 11. – 12. 11. 2000, Perth • gravel 391.17 km • total distance including road sections - 1283.32 km • Other years
#86
Office of Youth Affairs
N2
Final results
48. overall
2. class N2
48. WRC
32. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 2:12.4 | 80.
2. class N2 80. WRC 42. Group N Cup |
59.8 km/h 18.55 s/km |
2:12.4 | 80.
2. class N2 80. WRC 42. Group N Cup |
SS2 Helena North 1 (24.14 km) | 20:02.2 | 75.
2. class N2 75. WRC 40. Group N Cup |
72.3 km/h 15.18 s/km |
22:14.6 | 74.
2. class N2 74. WRC 40. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena Sourth 1 (18.43 km) | 14:27.3 | 72.
2. class N2 72. WRC 38. Group N Cup |
76.5 km/h 15.05 s/km |
36:41.9 | 71.
2. class N2 71. WRC 38. Group N Cup |
SS4 New Kev's (9.56 km) | 8:46.8 | 73.
2. class N2 73. WRC 39. Group N Cup |
65.3 km/h 16.31 s/km |
45:28.7 | 71.
2. class N2 71. WRC 38. Group N Cup |
SS5 New Beraking (26.46 km) | 22:24.1 | 69.
2. class N2 69. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
70.9 km/h 16.41 s/km |
1:07:52.8 | 72.
2. class N2 72. WRC 39. Group N Cup |
SS6 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 17:44.4 | 68.
2. class N2 68. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
67.6 km/h 17.05 s/km |
1:25:37.2 | 69.
2. class N2 69. WRC 36. Group N Cup |
SS7 Helena North 2 (24.14 km) | 20:30.2 | 68.
2. class N2 68. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
70.6 km/h 17.03 s/km |
1:46:07.4 | 68.
2. class N2 68. WRC 36. Group N Cup |
SS8 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 15:11.0 | 65.
2. class N2 65. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
72.8 km/h 17.82 s/km |
2:01:18.4 | 66.
2. class N2 66. WRC 36. Group N Cup |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 4:15.3 | 65.
2. class N2 65. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
62.3 km/h 16.97 s/km |
2:05:33.7 | 66.
2. class N2 66. WRC 36. Group N Cup |
SS10 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 2:05.2 | 65.
2. class N2 65. WRC 37. Group N Cup |
63.3 km/h 15.18 s/km |
2:07:38.9 | 66.
2. class N2 66. WRC 36. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 29:56.0 | 60.
2. class N2 60. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
71.1 km/h 16.76 s/km |
2:37:34.9 | 61.
2. class N2 61. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 13:53.4 | 60.
2. class N2 60. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
71.8 km/h 16.66 s/km |
2:51:28.3 | 61.
2. class N2 61. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
SS13 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | 38:02.3 | 58.
2. class N2 58. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
71.6 km/h 16.39 s/km |
3:29:30.6 | 58.
2. class N2 58. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
SS14 New Harvey Weir (7.04 km) | 5:48.6 | 56.
2. class N2 56. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
72.7 km/h 16.59 s/km |
3:35:19.2 | 57.
2. class N2 57. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 11:38.2 | 44.
1. class N2 44. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
81.9 km/h 7.99 s/km |
3:46:57.4 | 55.
2. class N2 55. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
SS16 Murray Pines (18.53 km) | 16:14.2 | 54.
2. class N2 54. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
68.5 km/h 16.37 s/km |
4:05:11.6 2:00 |
54.
2. class N2 54. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
Penalty 2:00 | |||||
SS17 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 2:04.9 | 51.
2. class N2 51. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
63.4 km/h 14.18 s/km |
4:07:16.5 2:00 |
53.
2. class N2 53. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Bannister West (35.29 km) | 26:50.8 | 50.
2. class N2 50. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
78.9 km/h 15.81 s/km |
4:34:07.3 2:00 |
51.
2. class N2 51. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 30:51.0 | 49.
2. class N2 49. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
71.6 km/h 18.09 s/km |
5:04:58.3 2:00 |
50.
2. class N2 50. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
SS20 Bannister South (25.16 km) | 23:44.2 | 48.
2. class N2 48. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
63.6 km/h 20.66 s/km |
5:28:42.5 2:00 |
50.
2. class N2 50. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
SS21 Michelin TV Stage (2.73 km) | 2:13.8 | 46.
2. class N2 46. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
73.5 km/h 14.62 s/km |
5:31:06.3 2:10 |
48.
2. class N2 48. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:10 |