13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
9. 11. – 12. 11. 2000, Perth • gravel 391.17 km • total distance including road sections - 1283.32 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 2:12.7 | 81.
5. class N1 81. WRC 43. Group N Cup |
59.7 km/h 18.68 s/km |
2:12.7 | 81.
5. class N1 81. WRC 43. Group N Cup |
SS2 Helena North 1 (24.14 km) | 19:27.5 | 72.
3. class N1 72. WRC 38. Group N Cup |
74.4 km/h 13.74 s/km |
21:40.2 | 72.
3. class N1 72. WRC 38. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena Sourth 1 (18.43 km) | 14:08.5 | 71.
3. class N1 71. WRC 37. Group N Cup |
78.2 km/h 14.03 s/km |
35:48.7 | 69.
3. class N1 69. WRC 36. Group N Cup |
SS4 New Kev's (9.56 km) | 8:29.7 | 72.
4. class N1 72. WRC 38. Group N Cup |
67.5 km/h 14.52 s/km |
44:18.4 | 70.
3. class N1 70. WRC 37. Group N Cup |
SS5 New Beraking (26.46 km) | 22:06.4 | 68.
4. class N1 68. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
71.8 km/h 15.74 s/km |
1:06:24.8 | 70.
3. class N1 70. WRC 37. Group N Cup |
SS6 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 16:50.7 | 67.
4. class N1 67. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
71.2 km/h 14.36 s/km |
1:23:15.5 | 67.
3. class N1 67. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
SS7 Helena North 2 (24.14 km) | 19:59.7 | 67.
4. class N1 67. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
72.4 km/h 15.77 s/km |
1:43:15.2 | 67.
4. class N1 67. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
SS8 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 14:35.0 | 64.
4. class N1 64. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
75.8 km/h 15.87 s/km |
1:57:50.2 | 64.
4. class N1 64. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 4:07.5 | 63.
4. class N1 63. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
64.3 km/h 15.20 s/km |
2:01:57.7 | 64.
4. class N1 64. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
SS10 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 2:02.3 | 61.
4. class N1 61. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
64.8 km/h 13.86 s/km |
2:04:00.0 | 64.
4. class N1 64. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 28:23.4 | 59.
3. class N1 59. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
75.0 km/h 14.15 s/km |
2:32:23.4 | 59.
3. class N1 59. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 13:30.4 | 59.
3. class N1 59. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
73.9 km/h 15.28 s/km |
2:45:53.8 | 59.
3. class N1 59. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
SS13 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | 36:35.3 | 55.
3. class N1 55. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
74.5 km/h 14.48 s/km |
3:22:29.1 | 56.
3. class N1 56. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
SS14 New Harvey Weir (7.04 km) | 5:40.3 | 55.
3. class N1 55. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
74.5 km/h 15.41 s/km |
3:28:09.4 | 55.
3. class N1 55. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 13:14.9 | 54.
3. class N1 54. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
72.0 km/h 14.08 s/km |
3:41:24.3 | 54.
3. class N1 54. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
SS16 Murray Pines (18.53 km) | 15:18.5 | 52.
3. class N1 52. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
72.6 km/h 13.37 s/km |
3:56:42.8 | 52.
3. class N1 52. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS17 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 2:04.2 | 50.
2. class N1 50. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
63.8 km/h 13.86 s/km |
3:58:47.0 | 51.
3. class N1 51. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Bannister West (35.29 km) | 26:41.9 | 48.
3. class N1 48. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
79.3 km/h 15.55 s/km |
4:25:28.9 | 49.
3. class N1 49. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 30:24.0 | 48.
2. class N1 48. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
72.7 km/h 17.36 s/km |
4:55:52.9 | 48.
3. class N1 48. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS20 Bannister South (25.16 km) | 21:48.3 | 45.
3. class N1 45. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
69.2 km/h 16.06 s/km |
5:17:41.2 | 48.
3. class N1 48. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS21 Michelin TV Stage (2.73 km) | 2:18.7 | 50.
3. class N1 50. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
70.9 km/h 16.41 s/km |
5:19:59.9 | 46.
3. class N1 46. WRC 31. Group N Cup |