13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
9. 11. – 12. 11. 2000, Perth • gravel 391.17 km • total distance including road sections - 1283.32 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 2:03.6 | 74.
2. class N1 74. WRC 37. Group N Cup |
64.1 km/h 14.55 s/km |
2:03.6 | 74.
2. class N1 74. WRC 37. Group N Cup |
SS2 Helena North 1 (24.14 km) | 18:14.0 | 67.
1. class N1 67. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
79.4 km/h 10.70 s/km |
20:17.6 | 68.
1. class N1 68. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena Sourth 1 (18.43 km) | 13:11.7 | 65.
1. class N1 65. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
83.8 km/h 10.94 s/km |
33:29.3 | 64.
1. class N1 64. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
SS4 New Kev's (9.56 km) | 8:04.1 | 67.
1. class N1 67. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
71.1 km/h 11.84 s/km |
41:33.4 | 65.
1. class N1 65. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
SS5 New Beraking (26.46 km) | 20:14.3 | 62.
1. class N1 62. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
78.4 km/h 11.50 s/km |
1:01:47.7 | 64.
1. class N1 64. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
SS6 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 15:32.6 | 58.
1. class N1 58. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
77.1 km/h 10.45 s/km |
1:17:20.3 | 63.
1. class N1 63. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS7 Helena North 2 (24.14 km) | 18:01.8 | 57.
1. class N1 57. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
80.3 km/h 10.89 s/km |
1:35:22.1 | 63.
1. class N1 63. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
SS8 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 13:15.2 | 57.
1. class N1 57. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
83.4 km/h 11.54 s/km |
1:48:37.3 | 58.
1. class N1 58. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:53.5 | 56.
1. class N1 56. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
68.1 km/h 12.04 s/km |
1:52:30.8 | 57.
1. class N1 57. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS10 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:59.6 | 59.
3. class N1 59. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
66.2 km/h 12.64 s/km |
1:54:30.4 | 57.
1. class N1 57. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 26:38.3 | 55.
1. class N1 55. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
79.9 km/h 11.19 s/km |
2:21:08.7 | 55.
1. class N1 55. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 12:48.7 | 54.
1. class N1 54. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
77.9 km/h 12.77 s/km |
2:33:57.4 | 54.
1. class N1 54. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS13 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | 33:59.8 | 50.
1. class N1 50. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
80.2 km/h 11.05 s/km |
3:07:57.2 | 51.
1. class N1 51. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS14 New Harvey Weir (7.04 km) | 5:26.6 | 53.
1. class N1 53. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
77.6 km/h 13.47 s/km |
3:13:23.8 | 51.
1. class N1 51. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 12:24.0 | 50.
1. class N1 50. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
76.9 km/h 10.87 s/km |
3:25:47.8 | 50.
1. class N1 50. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS16 Murray Pines (18.53 km) | 14:37.4 | 48.
1. class N1 48. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
76.0 km/h 11.15 s/km |
3:40:25.2 | 48.
1. class N1 48. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
SS17 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 2:35.3 | 54.
3. class N1 54. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
51.0 km/h 28.00 s/km |
3:43:00.5 | 46.
1. class N1 46. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Bannister West (35.29 km) | 24:56.3 | 47.
2. class N1 47. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
84.9 km/h 12.56 s/km |
4:07:56.8 | 46.
1. class N1 46. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 31:37.0 | 50.
3. class N1 50. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
69.9 km/h 19.34 s/km |
4:39:33.8 | 45.
1. class N1 45. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS20 Bannister South (25.16 km) | 20:43.7 | 42.
1. class N1 42. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
72.8 km/h 13.49 s/km |
5:00:17.5 | 45.
1. class N1 45. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS21 Michelin TV Stage (2.73 km) | 2:18.2 | 49.
2. class N1 49. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
71.1 km/h 16.23 s/km |
5:02:35.7 | 43.
1. class N1 43. WRC 29. Group N Cup |