13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
9. 11. – 12. 11. 2000, Perth • gravel 391.17 km • total distance including road sections - 1283.32 km • Other years
#57
Takayama College
N4
Final results
28. overall
16. class N4
28. WRC
16. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:48.5 | 62.
29. class N4 62. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
73.0 km/h 7.68 s/km |
1:48.5 | 62.
29. class N4 62. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS2 Helena North 1 (24.14 km) | 16:57.8 | 56.
27. class N4 56. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
85.4 km/h 7.54 s/km |
18:46.3 | 55.
26. class N4 55. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena Sourth 1 (18.43 km) | 11:56.7 | 52.
25. class N4 52. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
92.6 km/h 6.87 s/km |
30:43.0 | 48.
23. class N4 48. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS4 New Kev's (9.56 km) | 7:16.2 | 49.
23. class N4 49. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
78.9 km/h 6.83 s/km |
37:59.2 | 48.
22. class N4 48. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS5 New Beraking (26.46 km) | 18:32.9 | 45.
19. class N4 45. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
85.6 km/h 7.67 s/km |
56:32.1 | 44.
19. class N4 44. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS6 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 14:31.5 | 45.
19. class N4 45. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
82.5 km/h 7.39 s/km |
1:11:03.6 | 41.
16. class N4 41. WRC 16. Group N Cup |
SS7 Helena North 2 (24.14 km) | 17:21.5 | 51.
22. class N4 51. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
83.4 km/h 9.22 s/km |
1:28:25.1 | 44.
18. class N4 44. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS8 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 12:21.5 | 48.
22. class N4 48. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
89.5 km/h 8.63 s/km |
1:40:46.6 | 41.
18. class N4 41. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:37.2 | 44.
22. class N4 44. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
73.3 km/h 8.35 s/km |
1:44:23.8 | 41.
18. class N4 41. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS10 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:44.2 | 45.
22. class N4 45. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
76.0 km/h 5.64 s/km |
1:46:08.0 | 41.
18. class N4 41. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 24:29.0 | 42.
21. class N4 42. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
86.9 km/h 7.55 s/km |
2:10:37.0 | 38.
18. class N4 38. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 11:23.3 | 39.
19. class N4 39. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
87.6 km/h 7.64 s/km |
2:22:00.3 | 37.
17. class N4 37. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS13 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | 30:44.1 | 38.
18. class N4 38. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
88.7 km/h 6.75 s/km |
2:52:44.4 | 36.
17. class N4 36. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS14 New Harvey Weir (7.04 km) | 4:45.5 | 38.
18. class N4 38. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
88.8 km/h 7.63 s/km |
2:57:29.9 | 35.
16. class N4 35. WRC 16. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 11:27.8 | 40.
21. class N4 40. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
83.2 km/h 7.34 s/km |
3:08:57.7 | 35.
17. class N4 35. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS16 Murray Pines (18.53 km) | 13:33.0 | 39.
21. class N4 39. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
82.1 km/h 7.67 s/km |
3:22:30.7 | 34.
17. class N4 34. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS17 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 1:46.6 | 38.
22. class N4 38. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
74.3 km/h 5.86 s/km |
3:24:17.3 | 33.
17. class N4 33. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Bannister West (35.29 km) | 22:20.1 | 37.
20. class N4 37. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
94.8 km/h 8.14 s/km |
3:46:37.4 | 33.
17. class N4 33. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 24:22.4 | 32.
17. class N4 32. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
90.7 km/h 7.54 s/km |
4:10:59.8 | 32.
17. class N4 32. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS20 Bannister South (25.16 km) | 18:29.7 | 31.
17. class N4 31. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
81.6 km/h 8.16 s/km |
4:29:29.5 | 30.
16. class N4 30. WRC 16. Group N Cup |
SS21 Michelin TV Stage (2.73 km) | 1:58.3 | 37.
21. class N4 37. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
83.1 km/h 8.94 s/km |
4:31:27.8 | 28.
16. class N4 28. WRC 16. Group N Cup |