13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
9. 11. – 12. 11. 2000, Perth • gravel 391.17 km • total distance including road sections - 1283.32 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:41.6 | 37.
12. class N4 37. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
78.0 km/h 4.55 s/km |
1:41.6 | 37.
12. class N4 37. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS2 Helena North 1 (24.14 km) | 15:33.8 | 36.
13. class N4 36. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
93.1 km/h 4.06 s/km |
17:15.4 | 36.
13. class N4 36. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena Sourth 1 (18.43 km) | 10:57.6 | 31.
9. class N4 31. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
100.9 km/h 3.67 s/km |
28:13.0 | 31.
10. class N4 31. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS4 New Kev's (9.56 km) | 6:46.6 | 33.
10. class N4 33. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
84.6 km/h 3.73 s/km |
34:59.6 | 30.
9. class N4 30. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS5 New Beraking (26.46 km) | 16:53.4 | 28.
8. class N4 28. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
94.0 km/h 3.91 s/km |
51:53.0 | 27.
8. class N4 27. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS6 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 13:17.7 | 26.
7. class N4 26. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
90.2 km/h 3.70 s/km |
1:05:10.7 | 27.
8. class N4 27. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS7 Helena North 2 (24.14 km) | 15:37.4 | 29.
10. class N4 29. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
92.7 km/h 4.90 s/km |
1:20:48.1 | 27.
9. class N4 27. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS8 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 10:53.7 | 25.
7. class N4 25. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
101.5 km/h 3.86 s/km |
1:31:41.8 | 26.
9. class N4 26. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:15.3 | 19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
81.5 km/h 3.39 s/km |
1:34:57.1 | 26.
9. class N4 26. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS10 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:41.0 | 33.
13. class N4 33. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
78.4 km/h 4.18 s/km |
1:36:38.1 | 26.
9. class N4 26. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 22:04.1 | 21.
6. class N4 21. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
96.5 km/h 3.46 s/km |
1:58:42.2 | 25.
9. class N4 25. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 10:30.6 | 23.
7. class N4 23. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
94.9 km/h 4.47 s/km |
2:09:12.8 | 25.
9. class N4 25. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS13 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | 28:14.9 | 21.
5. class N4 21. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
96.5 km/h 3.46 s/km |
2:37:27.7 | 25.
9. class N4 25. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS14 New Harvey Weir (7.04 km) | 4:25.5 | 26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
95.5 km/h 4.79 s/km |
2:41:53.2 | 25.
9. class N4 25. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:32.1 | 25.
10. class N4 25. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
90.5 km/h 3.83 s/km |
2:52:25.3 | 24.
9. class N4 24. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS16 Murray Pines (18.53 km) | 12:19.6 | 23.
10. class N4 23. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
90.2 km/h 3.71 s/km |
3:04:44.9 | 23.
9. class N4 23. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS17 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 1:41.2 | 23.
8. class N4 23. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
78.3 km/h 3.41 s/km |
3:06:26.1 | 23.
9. class N4 23. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Bannister West (35.29 km) | 19:38.5 | 18.
5. class N4 18. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
107.8 km/h 3.56 s/km |
3:26:04.6 | 23.
9. class N4 23. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 22:28.4 | 22.
9. class N4 22. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
98.4 km/h 4.45 s/km |
3:48:33.0 | 22.
9. class N4 22. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS20 Bannister South (25.16 km) | 16:43.9 | 18.
5. class N4 18. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
90.2 km/h 3.96 s/km |
4:05:16.9 | 22.
9. class N4 22. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS21 Michelin TV Stage (2.73 km) | 1:48.5 | 24.
10. class N4 24. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
90.6 km/h 5.35 s/km |
4:07:05.4 | 20.
9. class N4 20. WRC 9. Group N Cup |