13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
9. 11. – 12. 11. 2000, Perth • gravel 391.17 km • total distance including road sections - 1283.32 km • Other years
#36
N4
Final results
16. overall
5. class N4
16. WRC
5. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:41.0 | 34.
10. class N4 34. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
78.4 km/h 4.27 s/km |
1:41.0 | 34.
10. class N4 34. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS2 Helena North 1 (24.14 km) | 15:23.1 | 31.
9. class N4 31. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
94.1 km/h 3.62 s/km |
17:04.1 | 32.
10. class N4 32. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena Sourth 1 (18.43 km) | 11:03.1 | 34.
12. class N4 34. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
100.1 km/h 3.97 s/km |
28:07.2 | 29.
9. class N4 29. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS4 New Kev's (9.56 km) | 6:56.2 | 38.
15. class N4 38. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
82.7 km/h 4.74 s/km |
35:03.4 | 31.
10. class N4 31. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS5 New Beraking (26.46 km) | 17:01.6 | 29.
9. class N4 29. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
93.2 km/h 4.22 s/km |
52:05.0 | 28.
9. class N4 28. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS6 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 13:25.4 | 30.
10. class N4 30. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
89.3 km/h 4.08 s/km |
1:05:30.4 | 28.
9. class N4 28. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS7 Helena North 2 (24.14 km) | 14:56.1 | 22.
5. class N4 22. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
97.0 km/h 3.19 s/km |
1:20:26.5 | 26.
8. class N4 26. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
SS8 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 10:43.4 | 21.
5. class N4 21. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
103.1 km/h 3.30 s/km |
1:31:09.9 | 24.
7. class N4 24. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:16.3 | 22.
9. class N4 22. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
81.1 km/h 3.62 s/km |
1:34:26.2 | 24.
7. class N4 24. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS10 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:38.9 | 26.
8. class N4 26. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
80.1 km/h 3.23 s/km |
1:36:05.1 | 24.
7. class N4 24. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 21:45.5 | 17.
3. class N4 17. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
97.8 km/h 2.94 s/km |
1:57:50.6 | 22.
6. class N4 22. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 10:24.5 | 22.
6. class N4 22. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
95.9 km/h 4.10 s/km |
2:08:15.1 | 22.
6. class N4 22. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS13 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | 27:50.3 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
97.9 km/h 2.92 s/km |
2:36:05.4 | 21.
5. class N4 21. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS14 New Harvey Weir (7.04 km) | 4:19.2 | 21.
5. class N4 21. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
97.8 km/h 3.89 s/km |
2:40:24.6 | 21.
5. class N4 21. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:18.3 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
92.5 km/h 2.96 s/km |
2:50:42.9 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS16 Murray Pines (18.53 km) | 12:10.0 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
91.4 km/h 3.19 s/km |
3:02:52.9 | 20.
6. class N4 20. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS17 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 1:40.5 | 22.
7. class N4 22. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
78.8 km/h 3.09 s/km |
3:04:33.4 | 20.
6. class N4 20. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Bannister West (35.29 km) | 19:39.5 | 19.
6. class N4 19. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
107.7 km/h 3.58 s/km |
3:24:12.9 | 19.
5. class N4 19. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 22:19.3 | 19.
6. class N4 19. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
99.0 km/h 4.20 s/km |
3:46:32.2 | 18.
5. class N4 18. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS20 Bannister South (25.16 km) | 16:44.7 | 19.
6. class N4 19. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
90.2 km/h 3.99 s/km |
4:03:16.9 | 18.
5. class N4 18. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS21 Michelin TV Stage (2.73 km) | 1:49.2 | 27.
13. class N4 27. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
90.0 km/h 5.60 s/km |
4:05:06.1 | 16.
5. class N4 16. WRC 5. Group N Cup |