13. Telstra Rally Australia 2000
9. 11. – 12. 11. 2000, Perth • gravel 391.17 km • total distance including road sections - 1283.32 km • Other years
#29
Mitsubishi Ralliart
N4
Final results
15. overall
4. class N4
15. WRC
4. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:42.0 | 38.
13. class N4 38. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
77.6 km/h 4.73 s/km |
1:42.0 | 38.
13. class N4 38. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
SS2 Helena North 1 (24.14 km) | 15:01.3 | 19.
2. class N4 19. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
96.4 km/h 2.71 s/km |
16:43.3 | 22.
4. class N4 22. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena Sourth 1 (18.43 km) | 10:28.1 | 20.
2. class N4 20. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
105.6 km/h 2.07 s/km |
27:11.4 | 20.
2. class N4 20. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS4 New Kev's (9.56 km) | 6:32.7 | 20.
3. class N4 20. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
87.6 km/h 2.28 s/km |
33:44.1 | 20.
2. class N4 20. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS5 New Beraking (26.46 km) | 17:47.0 | 38.
15. class N4 38. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
89.3 km/h 5.94 s/km |
51:31.1 | 25.
6. class N4 25. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS6 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 13:03.9 | 21.
3. class N4 21. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
91.8 km/h 3.01 s/km |
1:04:35.0 | 25.
6. class N4 25. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS7 Helena North 2 (24.14 km) | 14:42.3 | 18.
2. class N4 18. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
98.5 km/h 2.62 s/km |
1:19:17.3 | 22.
4. class N4 22. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS8 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 10:28.8 | 18.
3. class N4 18. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
105.5 km/h 2.51 s/km |
1:29:46.1 | 21.
4. class N4 21. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:11.1 | 14.
3. class N4 14. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
83.3 km/h 2.44 s/km |
1:33:47.2 0:50 |
22.
5. class N4 22. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:50 | |||||
SS10 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:39.0 | 28.
10. class N4 28. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
80.0 km/h 3.27 s/km |
1:35:26.2 0:50 |
22.
5. class N4 22. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 21:53.2 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
97.3 km/h 3.15 s/km |
1:57:19.4 0:50 |
21.
5. class N4 21. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 10:33.1 | 26.
9. class N4 26. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
94.6 km/h 4.62 s/km |
2:07:52.5 0:50 |
21.
5. class N4 21. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS13 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | 28:18.2 | 23.
7. class N4 23. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
96.3 km/h 3.53 s/km |
2:36:10.7 0:50 |
22.
6. class N4 22. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS14 New Harvey Weir (7.04 km) | 4:18.5 | 20.
4. class N4 20. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
98.0 km/h 3.79 s/km |
2:40:29.2 0:50 |
22.
6. class N4 22. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:21.1 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
92.1 km/h 3.14 s/km |
2:50:50.3 0:50 |
21.
6. class N4 21. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS16 Murray Pines (18.53 km) | 11:53.1 | 14.
1. class N4 14. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
93.5 km/h 2.28 s/km |
3:02:43.4 0:50 |
18.
4. class N4 18. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS17 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 1:42.4 | 28.
13. class N4 28. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
77.3 km/h 3.95 s/km |
3:04:25.8 0:50 |
18.
4. class N4 18. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Bannister West (35.29 km) | 19:19.2 | 14.
1. class N4 14. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
109.6 km/h 3.01 s/km |
3:23:45.0 0:50 |
18.
4. class N4 18. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 22:05.8 | 16.
3. class N4 16. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
100.0 km/h 3.83 s/km |
3:45:50.8 0:50 |
17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS20 Bannister South (25.16 km) | 16:38.6 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
90.7 km/h 3.75 s/km |
4:02:29.4 0:50 |
17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS21 Michelin TV Stage (2.73 km) | 1:46.4 | 18.
4. class N4 18. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
92.4 km/h 4.58 s/km |
4:04:15.8 0:50 |
15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 4. Group N Cup |