30. Pirelli Lavanttal Rallye 2006
Mitropa #2 • Mitropa Historic #2 • Austria #3 • Slovenia #1 • Slovenia Junior #1 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #1 • Austria Historic • Austria Junior • Diesel Cup (A) #3
31. 3. – 1. 4. 2006, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • asphalt - gravel 208.58 km • Other years
#35
VW Rallye Team Austria
D9
Final results
23. overall
3. class D9
21. Austria
5. Mitropa
3. Diesel Cup (A)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Schönweg - Siegelsdorf 1 (14.10 km) | 10:53.6 | 23.
1. class D9 4. Mitropa 23. Austria 1. Diesel Cup (A) |
77.7 km/h 4.62 s/km |
10:53.6 | 23.
1. class D9 4. Mitropa 23. Austria 1. Diesel Cup (A) |
SS2 Arlinggraben - St.Margarethen 1 (8.90 km) | 7:09.0 | 31.
4. class D9 7. Mitropa 31. Austria 4. Diesel Cup (A) |
74.7 km/h 4.78 s/km |
18:02.6 | 26.
2. class D9 5. Mitropa 26. Austria 2. Diesel Cup (A) |
SS3 Vorderlimberg - Waldenstein 1 (21.00 km) | 16:45.9 | 27.
2. class D9 6. Mitropa 27. Austria 2. Diesel Cup (A) |
75.2 km/h 4.40 s/km |
34:48.5 | 26.
2. class D9 5. Mitropa 26. Austria 2. Diesel Cup (A) |
SS4 Schönweg - Siegelsdorf 2 (14.10 km) | 11:00.6 | 26.
1. class D9 6. Mitropa 26. Austria 1. Diesel Cup (A) |
76.8 km/h 4.64 s/km |
45:49.1 | 26.
2. class D9 5. Mitropa 26. Austria 2. Diesel Cup (A) |
SS5 Arlinggraben - St.Margarethen 2 (8.90 km) | 7:22.8 | 30.
2. class D9 8. Mitropa 29. Austria 2. Diesel Cup (A) |
72.4 km/h 5.70 s/km |
53:11.9 | 27.
2. class D9 6. Mitropa 27. Austria 2. Diesel Cup (A) |
SS6 Vorderlimberg - Waldenstein 2 (21.00 km) | 17:37.0 | 26.
3. class D9 7. Mitropa 25. Austria 3. Diesel Cup (A) |
71.5 km/h 6.07 s/km |
1:10:48.9 | 25.
1. class D9 6. Mitropa 25. Austria 1. Diesel Cup (A) |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 1 (19.78 km) | 15:00.9 | 23.
1. class D9 5. Mitropa 23. Austria 1. Diesel Cup (A) |
79.0 km/h 4.45 s/km |
1:25:49.8 | 24.
1. class D9 6. Mitropa 24. Austria 1. Diesel Cup (A) |
SS8 Hammer - Prebl 1 (14.84 km) | 9:52.2 | 23.
2. class D9 5. Mitropa 23. Austria 2. Diesel Cup (A) |
90.2 km/h 4.90 s/km |
1:35:42.0 | 22.
1. class D9 5. Mitropa 22. Austria 1. Diesel Cup (A) |
SS9 Rundkurs Eitweg - Mosern 1 (10.52 km) | 7:58.1 | 24.
1. class D9 6. Mitropa 23. Austria 1. Diesel Cup (A) |
79.2 km/h 3.91 s/km |
1:43:40.1 | 22.
1. class D9 5. Mitropa 22. Austria 1. Diesel Cup (A) |
SS10 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 2 (19.78 km) | 14:51.8 | 20.
1. class D9 4. Mitropa 20. Austria 1. Diesel Cup (A) |
79.8 km/h 4.28 s/km |
1:58:31.9 | 21.
1. class D9 4. Mitropa 21. Austria 1. Diesel Cup (A) |
SS11 Hammer - Prebl 2 (14.84 km) | 10:23.3 | 31.
6. class D9 7. Mitropa 26. Austria 6. Diesel Cup (A) |
85.7 km/h 6.92 s/km |
2:08:55.2 | 20.
1. class D9 4. Mitropa 20. Austria 1. Diesel Cup (A) |
SS12 Rundkurs Eitweg - Mosern 2 (10.52 km) | 8:21.5 | 39.
6. class D9 8. Mitropa 31. Austria 6. Diesel Cup (A) |
75.5 km/h 5.86 s/km |
2:18:06.7 0:50 |
21.
2. class D9 4. Mitropa 21. Austria 2. Diesel Cup (A) |
Penalty 0:50 - Late at TC | |||||
SS13 GH Remsnegger - Thürn 3 (19.78 km) | 16:23.5 | 55.
9. class D9 14. Mitropa 40. Austria 9. Diesel Cup (A) |
72.4 km/h 8.49 s/km |
2:34:30.2 0:50 |
22.
3. class D9 5. Mitropa 21. Austria 3. Diesel Cup (A) |
SS14 Rundkurs Eitweg - Mosern 3 (10.52 km) | 8:21.7 | 35.
4. class D9 8. Mitropa 28. Austria 4. Diesel Cup (A) |
75.5 km/h 5.97 s/km |
2:42:51.9 0:50 |
23.
3. class D9 5. Mitropa 21. Austria 3. Diesel Cup (A) |