30. Pirelli Lavanttal Rallye 2006
Mitropa #2 • Mitropa Historic #2 • Austria #3 • Slovenia #1 • Slovenia Junior #1 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #1 • Austria Historic • Austria Junior • Diesel Cup (A) #3
31. 3. – 1. 4. 2006, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • asphalt - gravel 208.58 km • Other years
#38
VW Rallye Team Austria
D9
Final results
18. overall
1. class D9
18. Austria
1. Diesel Cup (A)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Schönweg - Siegelsdorf 1 (14.10 km) | 11:08.4 | 32.
5. class D9 32. Austria 5. Diesel Cup (A) |
75.9 km/h 5.67 s/km |
11:08.4 | 32.
5. class D9 32. Austria 5. Diesel Cup (A) |
SS2 Arlinggraben - St.Margarethen 1 (8.90 km) | 7:06.7 | 30.
3. class D9 30. Austria 3. Diesel Cup (A) |
75.1 km/h 4.52 s/km |
18:15.1 | 31.
5. class D9 31. Austria 5. Diesel Cup (A) |
SS3 Vorderlimberg - Waldenstein 1 (21.00 km) | 16:57.5 | 30.
4. class D9 30. Austria 4. Diesel Cup (A) |
74.3 km/h 4.96 s/km |
35:12.6 | 30.
4. class D9 30. Austria 4. Diesel Cup (A) |
SS4 Schönweg - Siegelsdorf 2 (14.10 km) | 11:07.4 | 31.
3. class D9 30. Austria 3. Diesel Cup (A) |
76.1 km/h 5.12 s/km |
46:20.0 | 29.
3. class D9 29. Austria 3. Diesel Cup (A) |
SS5 Arlinggraben - St.Margarethen 2 (8.90 km) | 7:30.4 | 35.
6. class D9 33. Austria 6. Diesel Cup (A) |
71.1 km/h 6.55 s/km |
53:50.4 | 29.
3. class D9 29. Austria 3. Diesel Cup (A) |
SS6 Vorderlimberg - Waldenstein 2 (21.00 km) | 17:44.5 | 30.
5. class D9 29. Austria 5. Diesel Cup (A) |
71.0 km/h 6.43 s/km |
1:11:34.9 | 26.
2. class D9 26. Austria 2. Diesel Cup (A) |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 1 (19.78 km) | 15:14.2 | 27.
3. class D9 26. Austria 3. Diesel Cup (A) |
77.9 km/h 5.13 s/km |
1:26:49.1 | 25.
2. class D9 25. Austria 2. Diesel Cup (A) |
SS8 Hammer - Prebl 1 (14.84 km) | 9:44.9 | 22.
1. class D9 22. Austria 1. Diesel Cup (A) |
91.3 km/h 4.41 s/km |
1:36:34.0 | 23.
2. class D9 23. Austria 2. Diesel Cup (A) |
SS9 Rundkurs Eitweg - Mosern 1 (10.52 km) | 8:01.6 | 26.
3. class D9 25. Austria 3. Diesel Cup (A) |
78.6 km/h 4.24 s/km |
1:44:35.6 | 23.
2. class D9 23. Austria 2. Diesel Cup (A) |
SS10 GH.Remsnegger - Thürn 2 (19.78 km) | 15:15.9 | 25.
4. class D9 25. Austria 4. Diesel Cup (A) |
77.7 km/h 5.50 s/km |
1:59:51.5 | 22.
2. class D9 22. Austria 2. Diesel Cup (A) |
SS11 Hammer - Prebl 2 (14.84 km) | 9:33.2 | 18.
1. class D9 18. Austria 1. Diesel Cup (A) |
93.2 km/h 3.54 s/km |
2:09:24.7 | 21.
2. class D9 21. Austria 2. Diesel Cup (A) |
SS12 Rundkurs Eitweg - Mosern 2 (10.52 km) | 8:08.1 | 26.
3. class D9 23. Austria 3. Diesel Cup (A) |
77.6 km/h 4.58 s/km |
2:17:32.8 | 20.
1. class D9 20. Austria 1. Diesel Cup (A) |
SS13 GH Remsnegger - Thürn 3 (19.78 km) | 15:02.3 | 18.
1. class D9 18. Austria 1. Diesel Cup (A) |
78.9 km/h 4.38 s/km |
2:32:35.1 | 19.
1. class D9 19. Austria 1. Diesel Cup (A) |
SS14 Rundkurs Eitweg - Mosern 3 (10.52 km) | 8:07.9 | 20.
1. class D9 18. Austria 1. Diesel Cup (A) |
77.6 km/h 4.66 s/km |
2:40:43.0 | 18.
1. class D9 18. Austria 1. Diesel Cup (A) |