28. Rally Thermaikou 1999
16. 4. – 17. 4. 1999, Thessaloniki • gravel 131.62 km • Other years
#50
A5
-1400
2L
-1400
2L
Final results
27. overall
17. class A5
4. class -1400
22. class 2L
27. Greece
7. North Cup (GR)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Triadi 1 (13.26 km) | 11:27 | 32.
20. class A5 4. class -1400 25. class 2L 32. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
69.5 km/h 10.63 s/km |
11:27 | 32.
20. class A5 4. class -1400 25. class 2L 32. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
SS2 Agia Paraskevi 1 (21.88 km) | 19:45 | 38.
22. class A5 5. class -1400 31. class 2L 38. Greece 9. North Cup (GR) |
66.5 km/h 23.72 s/km |
31:12 | 38.
22. class A5 5. class -1400 31. class 2L 38. Greece 9. North Cup (GR) |
SS3 Ormilia 1 (9.97 km) | 11:47 | 36.
19. class A5 4. class -1400 29. class 2L 36. Greece 8. North Cup (GR) |
50.8 km/h 35.01 s/km |
42:59 | 37.
20. class A5 4. class -1400 30. class 2L 37. Greece 8. North Cup (GR) |
SS4 Vrastama 1 (10.75 km) | 11:05 | 33.
18. class A5 4. class -1400 26. class 2L 33. Greece 7. North Cup (GR) |
58.2 km/h 17.67 s/km |
54:04 | 36.
20. class A5 4. class -1400 29. class 2L 36. Greece 7. North Cup (GR) |
SS5 Agios Prodromos 1 (9.95 km) | 7:25 | 29.
16. class A5 4. class -1400 23. class 2L 29. Greece 7. North Cup (GR) |
80.5 km/h 10.15 s/km |
1:01:29 | 34.
20. class A5 4. class -1400 28. class 2L 34. Greece 7. North Cup (GR) |
SS6 Agia Paraskevi 2 (21.88 km) | 14:33 | 30.
17. class A5 4. class -1400 24. class 2L 30. Greece 7. North Cup (GR) |
90.2 km/h 9.46 s/km |
1:16:02 | 34.
20. class A5 4. class -1400 28. class 2L 34. Greece 7. North Cup (GR) |
SS7 Ormilia 2 (9.97 km) | 7:55 | 31.
17. class A5 4. class -1400 25. class 2L 31. Greece 7. North Cup (GR) |
75.6 km/h 11.43 s/km |
1:23:57 | 33.
19. class A5 4. class -1400 27. class 2L 33. Greece 7. North Cup (GR) |
SS8 Vrastama 2 (10.75 km) | 10:10 | 27.
17. class A5 4. class -1400 21. class 2L 27. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
63.4 km/h 12.65 s/km |
1:34:07 | 31.
19. class A5 4. class -1400 25. class 2L 31. Greece 7. North Cup (GR) |
SS9 Agios Prodromos 2 (9.95 km) | 7:23 | 23.
14. class A5 4. class -1400 18. class 2L 23. Greece 7. North Cup (GR) |
80.9 km/h 9.75 s/km |
1:41:30 | 29.
17. class A5 4. class -1400 23. class 2L 29. Greece 7. North Cup (GR) |
SS10 Triadi 2 (13.26 km) | 11:33 | 22.
15. class A5 4. class -1400 17. class 2L 22. Greece 6. North Cup (GR) |
68.9 km/h 9.88 s/km |
1:53:03 | 27.
17. class A5 4. class -1400 22. class 2L 27. Greece 7. North Cup (GR) |