14. Telstra Rally Australia 2001
1. 11. – 4. 11. 2001, Perth • gravel 396.77 km - (cancelled 45.42 km) • total distance including road sections - 1358.70 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 (2.20 km) | 1:39.6 | 39.
15. class N4 39. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
79.5 km/h 4.05 s/km |
1:39.6 | 39.
15. class N4 39. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS2 Helena North 1 (24.14 km) | 15:38.5 | 39.
16. class N4 39. WRC 16. Group N Cup |
92.6 km/h 4.76 s/km |
17:18.1 | 39.
16. class N4 39. WRC 16. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena South 1 (18.43 km) | 11:05.4 | 36.
14. class N4 36. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
99.7 km/h 4.49 s/km |
28:23.5 | 37.
15. class N4 37. WRC 15. Group N Cup |
SS4 Kev's (9.56 km) | 7:05.1 | 45.
22. class N4 45. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
81.0 km/h 6.65 s/km |
35:28.6 | 38.
16. class N4 38. WRC 16. Group N Cup |
SS5 Beraking (26.46 km) | 19:00.7 | 50.
23. class N4 50. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
83.5 km/h 9.39 s/km |
54:29.3 | 44.
21. class N4 44. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS6 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 14:12.8 | 41.
18. class N4 41. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
84.3 km/h 6.21 s/km |
1:08:42.1 | 42.
21. class N4 42. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS7 Helena North 2 (24.14 km) | 16:18.9 | 42.
20. class N4 42. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
88.8 km/h 7.02 s/km |
1:25:01.0 | 42.
21. class N4 42. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS8 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 11:24.9 | 40.
18. class N4 40. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
96.9 km/h 6.01 s/km |
1:36:25.9 | 42.
21. class N4 42. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:27.4 | 34.
14. class N4 34. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
76.7 km/h 5.90 s/km |
1:39:53.3 | 42.
21. class N4 42. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
SS10 Langley Park Super 2 (2.20 km) | 1:40.7 | 38.
17. class N4 38. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
78.6 km/h 4.50 s/km |
1:41:34.0 | 41.
21. class N4 41. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 22:58.0 | 38.
18. class N4 38. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
92.7 km/h 5.61 s/km |
2:04:32.0 | 38.
19. class N4 38. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 11:13.7 | 37.
17. class N4 37. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
88.9 km/h 7.53 s/km |
2:15:45.7 | 36.
17. class N4 36. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS13 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Harvey Weir (6.97 km) | 4:34.5 | 37.
18. class N4 37. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
91.4 km/h 6.70 s/km |
2:20:20.2 | 35.
17. class N4 35. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 11:27.2 | 44.
22. class N4 44. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
83.2 km/h 8.01 s/km |
2:31:47.4 | 36.
18. class N4 36. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS16 Murray Pines (18.53 km) | 12:41.3 | 36.
17. class N4 36. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
87.6 km/h 6.52 s/km |
2:44:28.7 | 36.
18. class N4 36. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS17 Langley Park Super 3 (2.20 km) | 1:40.7 | 31.
13. class N4 31. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
78.6 km/h 5.00 s/km |
2:46:09.4 | 35.
17. class N4 35. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Bannister West (34.57 km) | 20:37.2 | 36.
17. class N4 36. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
100.6 km/h 5.63 s/km |
3:07:46.6 1:00 |
37.
19. class N4 37. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
Penalty 1:00 - Late (6 min) at TC | |||||
SS19 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 23:36.1 | 35.
17. class N4 35. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
93.7 km/h 6.77 s/km |
3:31:22.7 1:00 |
35.
18. class N4 35. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS20 Bannister South (28.65 km) | 19:27.3 | 35.
17. class N4 35. WRC 17. Group N Cup |
88.4 km/h 6.12 s/km |
3:50:50.0 1:00 |
35.
18. class N4 35. WRC 18. Group N Cup |
SS21 Michelin TV Stage (5.63 km) | 4:04.1 | 30.
13. class N4 30. WRC 13. Group N Cup |
83.0 km/h 6.39 s/km |
3:54:54.1 1:00 |
35.
18. class N4 35. WRC 18. Group N Cup |