18. Rallye Catalunya 1982
26. 11. – 28. 11. 1982, Tarragona • Real Automóvil Club Cataluña • asphalt - snow 446.86 km • total distance including road sections - 1168.11 km • Other years
#27
Escudería Scipio
2
Final results
20. overall
5. class 2
20. ERC
18. Spain
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 A-1 Reserva Heredad (Ruidecanyes/Teixeta) (11.25 km) | 12:10 | 40.
10. class 2 40. ERC 36. Spain |
55.5 km/h 16.00 s/km |
12:10 | 40.
10. class 2 40. ERC 36. Spain |
SS2 B-1 Tinto Reserva (Vall Cortiella) (7.72 km) | 8:54 | 44.
10. class 2 44. ERC 40. Spain |
52.0 km/h 19.69 s/km |
21:04 | 42.
10. class 2 42. ERC 38. Spain |
SS3 C-1 Viña Cabernet Sauvignon (Els Guiamets) (4.59 km) | 5:00 | 45.
10. class 2 45. ERC 41. Spain |
55.1 km/h 13.94 s/km |
26:04 | 41.
9. class 2 41. ERC 37. Spain |
SS4 D-1 Marc Segura Viudas (El Masroig) (7.40 km) | 7:31 | 44.
9. class 2 44. ERC 40. Spain |
59.1 km/h 16.89 s/km |
33:35 | 40.
8. class 2 40. ERC 36. Spain |
SS5 E-1 Raïm D'Or (La Palma/Figuera) (26.34 km) | 27:05 | 38.
10. class 2 38. ERC 34. Spain |
58.4 km/h 17.39 s/km |
1:00:40 | 39.
10. class 2 39. ERC 35. Spain |
SS6 F-1 Cava Catalunya (Lloa/Falset) (14.31 km) | 15:25 | 41.
9. class 2 41. ERC 37. Spain |
55.7 km/h 18.73 s/km |
1:16:05 | 37.
9. class 2 37. ERC 33. Spain |
SS7 G-1 Brut Vintage (Colldejou) (7.00 km) | 7:02 | 28.
8. class 2 28. ERC 24. Spain |
59.7 km/h 13.71 s/km |
1:23:07 | 35.
9. class 2 35. ERC 31. Spain |
SS8 A-2 Reserva Heredad (Ruidecanyes/Teixeta) (11.25 km) | 12:05 | 34.
9. class 2 34. ERC 30. Spain |
55.9 km/h 14.76 s/km |
1:36:12 1:00 |
33.
9. class 2 33. ERC 29. Spain |
Penalty 1:00 - Late at TC | |||||
SS9 B-2 Tinto Reserva (Vall Cortiella) (7.72 km) | 8:49 | 34.
9. class 2 34. ERC 30. Spain |
52.5 km/h 18.26 s/km |
1:45:01 1:00 |
33.
9. class 2 33. ERC 29. Spain |
SS10 C-2 Viña Cabernet Sauvignon (Els Guiamets) (4.59 km) | 4:52 | 33.
9. class 2 33. ERC 29. Spain |
56.6 km/h 13.94 s/km |
1:49:53 1:00 |
32.
9. class 2 32. ERC 28. Spain |
SS11 D-2 Marc Segura Viudas (El Masroig) (7.40 km) | 7:06 | 33.
9. class 2 33. ERC 29. Spain |
62.5 km/h 14.46 s/km |
1:56:59 1:00 |
32.
9. class 2 32. ERC 28. Spain |
SS12 E-2 Raïm D'Or (La Palma/Figuera) (26.34 km) | 25:21 | 32.
8. class 2 32. ERC 28. Spain |
62.3 km/h 14.09 s/km |
2:22:20 1:00 |
29.
8. class 2 29. ERC 25. Spain |
SS13 F-2 Cava Catalunya (Lloa/Falset) (14.31 km) | 14:21 | 33.
8. class 2 33. ERC 29. Spain |
59.8 km/h 15.02 s/km |
2:36:41 1:00 |
29.
8. class 2 29. ERC 25. Spain |
SS14 G-2 Brut Vintage (Colldejou) (7.00 km) | 6:42 | 32.
8. class 2 32. ERC 28. Spain |
62.7 km/h 11.86 s/km |
2:43:23 1:00 |
29.
8. class 2 29. ERC 25. Spain |
2. leg | |||||
SS15 H-1 Centenario Rene Barbier (Mussara/Montral/Capafonts) (29.06 km) | 25:13 | 26.
7. class 2 26. ERC 22. Spain |
69.1 km/h 11.15 s/km |
3:08:36 1:00 |
28.
7. class 2 28. ERC 24. Spain |
SS16 I-1 Chapeau (Serra de Prades) (26.74 km) | 29:56 | 25.
6. class 2 25. ERC 23. Spain |
53.6 km/h 14.96 s/km |
3:38:32 1:00 |
25.
6. class 2 25. ERC 23. Spain |
SS17 J-1 Viña Augusta (Montsant) (9.65 km) | 14:00 | 20.
5. class 2 20. ERC 19. Spain |
41.4 km/h 23.63 s/km |
3:54:32 3:00 |
25.
6. class 2 25. ERC 23. Spain |
Penalty 2:00 - Late at TC | |||||
SS18 H-2 Centenario Rene Barbier (Mussara/Montral/Capafonts) (29.06 km) | 25:41 | 22.
5. class 2 22. ERC 20. Spain |
67.9 km/h 12.01 s/km |
4:20:13 3:00 |
24.
6. class 2 24. ERC 22. Spain |
SS19 I-2 Chapeau (Serra de Prades) (26.74 km) | 30:12 | 20.
6. class 2 20. ERC 19. Spain |
53.1 km/h 18.18 s/km |
4:50:25 3:00 |
23.
6. class 2 23. ERC 21. Spain |
SS20 J-2 Viña Augusta (Montsant) (9.65 km) | 15:17 | 24.
6. class 2 24. ERC 23. Spain |
37.9 km/h 25.80 s/km |
5:15:42 13:00 |
22.
6. class 2 22. ERC 20. Spain |
Penalty 10:00 - Late at TC | |||||
SS21 K-1 Brut Reserva (La Cartoixa) (9.20 km) | 9:31 | 27.
6. class 2 27. ERC 25. Spain |
58.0 km/h 17.93 s/km |
5:28:23 16:10 |
25.
6. class 2 25. ERC 23. Spain |
Penalty 3:00 - Late at TC | |||||
Penalty 0:10 | |||||
SS22 L-1 Sec Segura Viudas (Cabassers/La Figuera) (13.54 km) | 12:37 | 20.
6. class 2 20. ERC 19. Spain |
64.4 km/h 13.00 s/km |
5:41:00 16:10 |
23.
6. class 2 23. ERC 21. Spain |
SS23 F-3 Cava Catalunya (Lloa/Falset) (14.31 km) | 14:20 | 22.
6. class 2 22. ERC 20. Spain |
59.9 km/h 15.51 s/km |
5:55:20 16:10 |
23.
6. class 2 23. ERC 21. Spain |
SS24 H-3 Centenario Rene Barbier (Mussara/Montral/Capafonts) (29.06 km) | 26:31 | 21.
6. class 2 21. ERC 19. Spain |
65.8 km/h 11.77 s/km |
6:21:51 16:10 |
20.
6. class 2 20. ERC 18. Spain |
SS25 I-3 Chapeau (Serra de Prades) (26.74 km) | 34:17 | 20.
5. class 2 20. ERC 18. Spain |
46.8 km/h 24.20 s/km |
6:58:08 18:10 |
20.
5. class 2 20. ERC 18. Spain |
Penalty 2:00 - Late at TC | |||||
SS26 J-3 Viña Augusta (Montsant) (9.65 km) | 17:52 | 22.
5. class 2 22. ERC 20. Spain |
32.4 km/h 40.10 s/km |
7:25:00 27:10 |
21.
5. class 2 21. ERC 19. Spain |
Penalty 9:00 - Late at TC | |||||
SS27 K-2 Brut Reserva (La Cartoixa) (9.20 km) | 9:49 | 23.
5. class 2 23. ERC 21. Spain |
56.2 km/h 21.52 s/km |
7:34:59 27:20 |
20.
5. class 2 20. ERC 18. Spain |
Penalty 0:10 | |||||
SS28 L-2 Sec Segura Viudas (Cabassers/La Figuera) (13.54 km) | 12:16 | 18.
5. class 2 18. ERC 16. Spain |
66.2 km/h 13.00 s/km |
7:47:15 27:20 |
20.
5. class 2 20. ERC 18. Spain |
SS29 M-1 Rosado Segura (Serra D'Almos) (5.43 km) | 4:32 | 18.
5. class 2 18. ERC 16. Spain |
71.9 km/h 12.15 s/km |
7:51:47 27:20 |
20.
5. class 2 20. ERC 18. Spain |
SS30 N-1 Kraliner (Santa Marina) (11.32 km) | 9:55 | 20.
5. class 2 20. ERC 18. Spain |
68.5 km/h 10.60 s/km |
8:01:42 27:20 |
20.
5. class 2 20. ERC 18. Spain |
SS31 M-2 Rosado Segura (Serra D'Almos) (5.43 km) | 4:22 | 13.
4. class 2 13. ERC 11. Spain |
74.6 km/h 7.37 s/km |
8:06:04 27:20 |
20.
5. class 2 20. ERC 18. Spain |
SS32 N-2 Kraliner (Santa Marina) (11.32 km) | 9:47 | 18.
5. class 2 18. ERC 16. Spain |
69.4 km/h 7.86 s/km |
8:15:51 27:20 |
20.
5. class 2 20. ERC 18. Spain |