18. Rallye Catalunya 1982
26. 11. – 28. 11. 1982, Tarragona • Real Automóvil Club Cataluña • asphalt - snow 446.86 km • total distance including road sections - 1168.11 km • Other years
#49
RACC Motorsport
N
Final results
8. overall
1. class N
8. ERC
8. Spain
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 A-1 Reserva Heredad (Ruidecanyes/Teixeta) (11.25 km) | 10:38 | 13.
1. class N 13. ERC 12. Spain |
63.5 km/h 7.82 s/km |
10:38 | 13.
1. class N 13. ERC 12. Spain |
SS2 B-1 Tinto Reserva (Vall Cortiella) (7.72 km) | 7:39 | 16.
1. class N 16. ERC 15. Spain |
60.5 km/h 9.97 s/km |
18:17 | 13.
1. class N 13. ERC 12. Spain |
SS3 C-1 Viña Cabernet Sauvignon (Els Guiamets) (4.59 km) | 4:20 | 13.
1. class N 13. ERC 12. Spain |
63.6 km/h 5.23 s/km |
22:37 | 13.
1. class N 13. ERC 12. Spain |
SS4 D-1 Marc Segura Viudas (El Masroig) (7.40 km) | 6:22 | 16.
1. class N 16. ERC 15. Spain |
69.7 km/h 7.57 s/km |
28:59 | 13.
1. class N 13. ERC 12. Spain |
SS5 E-1 Raïm D'Or (La Palma/Figuera) (26.34 km) | 23:57 | 20.
2. class N 20. ERC 18. Spain |
66.0 km/h 10.25 s/km |
52:56 | 15.
1. class N 15. ERC 14. Spain |
SS6 F-1 Cava Catalunya (Lloa/Falset) (14.31 km) | 13:25 | 16.
2. class N 16. ERC 14. Spain |
64.0 km/h 10.34 s/km |
1:06:21 | 14.
1. class N 14. ERC 13. Spain |
SS7 G-1 Brut Vintage (Colldejou) (7.00 km) | 6:31 | 11.
1. class N 11. ERC 10. Spain |
64.5 km/h 9.29 s/km |
1:12:52 | 12.
1. class N 12. ERC 11. Spain |
SS8 A-2 Reserva Heredad (Ruidecanyes/Teixeta) (11.25 km) | 10:40 | 9.
1. class N 9. ERC 8. Spain |
63.3 km/h 7.20 s/km |
1:23:32 | 12.
1. class N 12. ERC 11. Spain |
SS9 B-2 Tinto Reserva (Vall Cortiella) (7.72 km) | 7:43 | 13.
1. class N 13. ERC 12. Spain |
60.0 km/h 9.72 s/km |
1:31:15 | 13.
1. class N 13. ERC 12. Spain |
SS10 C-2 Viña Cabernet Sauvignon (Els Guiamets) (4.59 km) | 4:26 | 12.
1. class N 12. ERC 11. Spain |
62.1 km/h 8.28 s/km |
1:35:41 | 13.
1. class N 13. ERC 12. Spain |
SS11 D-2 Marc Segura Viudas (El Masroig) (7.40 km) | 6:23 | 13.
1. class N 13. ERC 12. Spain |
69.6 km/h 8.65 s/km |
1:42:04 | 13.
1. class N 13. ERC 12. Spain |
SS12 E-2 Raïm D'Or (La Palma/Figuera) (26.34 km) | 22:57 | 16.
2. class N 16. ERC 14. Spain |
68.9 km/h 8.62 s/km |
2:05:01 | 12.
1. class N 12. ERC 11. Spain |
SS13 F-2 Cava Catalunya (Lloa/Falset) (14.31 km) | 12:42 | 12.
1. class N 12. ERC 11. Spain |
67.6 km/h 8.11 s/km |
2:17:43 | 12.
1. class N 12. ERC 11. Spain |
SS14 G-2 Brut Vintage (Colldejou) (7.00 km) | 5:59 | 10.
1. class N 10. ERC 8. Spain |
70.2 km/h 5.71 s/km |
2:23:42 | 11.
1. class N 11. ERC 10. Spain |
2. leg | |||||
SS15 H-1 Centenario Rene Barbier (Mussara/Montral/Capafonts) (29.06 km) | 23:30 | 11.
1. class N 11. ERC 10. Spain |
74.2 km/h 7.60 s/km |
2:47:12 | 10.
1. class N 10. ERC 9. Spain |
SS16 I-1 Chapeau (Serra de Prades) (26.74 km) | 25:45 | 9.
1. class N 9. ERC 9. Spain |
62.3 km/h 5.57 s/km |
3:12:57 | 9.
1. class N 9. ERC 9. Spain |
SS17 J-1 Viña Augusta (Montsant) (9.65 km) | 13:15 | 14.
2. class N 14. ERC 14. Spain |
43.7 km/h 18.96 s/km |
3:26:12 | 9.
1. class N 9. ERC 9. Spain |
SS18 H-2 Centenario Rene Barbier (Mussara/Montral/Capafonts) (29.06 km) | 23:22 | 9.
1. class N 9. ERC 9. Spain |
74.6 km/h 7.23 s/km |
3:49:34 | 9.
1. class N 9. ERC 9. Spain |
SS19 I-2 Chapeau (Serra de Prades) (26.74 km) | 26:31 | 9.
1. class N 9. ERC 9. Spain |
60.5 km/h 9.91 s/km |
4:16:05 | 9.
1. class N 9. ERC 9. Spain |
SS20 J-2 Viña Augusta (Montsant) (9.65 km) | 13:08 | 9.
1. class N 9. ERC 9. Spain |
44.1 km/h 12.44 s/km |
4:29:13 | 8.
1. class N 8. ERC 8. Spain |
SS21 K-1 Brut Reserva (La Cartoixa) (9.20 km) | 7:50 | 7.
1. class N 7. ERC 7. Spain |
70.5 km/h 6.96 s/km |
4:37:03 | 8.
1. class N 8. ERC 8. Spain |
SS22 L-1 Sec Segura Viudas (Cabassers/La Figuera) (13.54 km) | 11:25 | 10.
1. class N 10. ERC 10. Spain |
71.2 km/h 7.68 s/km |
4:48:28 | 8.
1. class N 8. ERC 8. Spain |
SS23 F-3 Cava Catalunya (Lloa/Falset) (14.31 km) | 12:39 | 9.
1. class N 9. ERC 9. Spain |
67.9 km/h 8.46 s/km |
5:01:07 | 9.
1. class N 9. ERC 9. Spain |
SS24 H-3 Centenario Rene Barbier (Mussara/Montral/Capafonts) (29.06 km) | 24:03 | 7.
1. class N 7. ERC 6. Spain |
72.5 km/h 6.68 s/km |
5:25:10 | 7.
1. class N 7. ERC 7. Spain |
SS25 I-3 Chapeau (Serra de Prades) (26.74 km) | 30:22 | 12.
3. class N 12. ERC 12. Spain |
52.8 km/h 15.41 s/km |
5:55:32 | 8.
1. class N 8. ERC 8. Spain |
SS26 J-3 Viña Augusta (Montsant) (9.65 km) | 14:58 | 9.
1. class N 9. ERC 9. Spain |
38.7 km/h 22.07 s/km |
6:14:30 4:00 |
8.
1. class N 8. ERC 8. Spain |
Penalty 4:00 - Late at TC | |||||
SS27 K-2 Brut Reserva (La Cartoixa) (9.20 km) | 7:32 | 5.
1. class N 5. ERC 5. Spain |
73.3 km/h 6.63 s/km |
6:22:02 4:00 |
8.
1. class N 8. ERC 8. Spain |
SS28 L-2 Sec Segura Viudas (Cabassers/La Figuera) (13.54 km) | 11:13 | 7.
1. class N 7. ERC 6. Spain |
72.4 km/h 8.35 s/km |
6:33:15 4:00 |
8.
1. class N 8. ERC 8. Spain |
SS29 M-1 Rosado Segura (Serra D'Almos) (5.43 km) | 4:15 | 9.
1. class N 9. ERC 7. Spain |
76.7 km/h 9.02 s/km |
6:37:30 4:00 |
8.
1. class N 8. ERC 8. Spain |
SS30 N-1 Kraliner (Santa Marina) (11.32 km) | 8:58 | 6.
1. class N 6. ERC 5. Spain |
75.7 km/h 5.57 s/km |
6:46:28 4:00 |
8.
1. class N 8. ERC 8. Spain |
SS31 M-2 Rosado Segura (Serra D'Almos) (5.43 km) | 4:17 | 10.
1. class N 10. ERC 8. Spain |
76.1 km/h 6.45 s/km |
6:50:45 4:00 |
8.
1. class N 8. ERC 8. Spain |
SS32 N-2 Kraliner (Santa Marina) (11.32 km) | 9:09 | 8.
1. class N 8. ERC 6. Spain |
74.2 km/h 4.51 s/km |
6:59:54 4:00 |
8.
1. class N 8. ERC 8. Spain |